Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort ascending City Start year End year Local REA
Philip Russell TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1980 1987 Potteries Branch
Keith Aston wulf TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1977 1984 Cannock Branch
Phil Barbier Barbs/Barbie TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1998 2001 Potteries Branch
Brian Deaville busybusy TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1981 1986 Armoured
Neil Passey TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1995 2003 Stafford Branch
Robert Howell Bob TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1991 1992 Crawley
Darren Butler Daz TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1988 1990 Cannock Branch
David Daniels TA - 125 Sqn (V) Stoke-on-Trent 1980 1987 Potteries Branch
jon wainwright TA - 299 Parachute Squadron Wakefield 2015 2017 test
Daniel Watson Mark TA - 299 Parachute Squadron Wakefield 2010 2020 Wakefield Branch
Chris Welch TA - 503 STRE (BP) Minley 1994 1997 Amphibious
Keith Ryan TA - 503 STRE (BP) Minley 1991 1994 test
frank black blackie JSSADC RN Establishment Plymouth 1965 1969 Commando
John Barker NATO HQ Brunssum 1975 1977 Nottingham Branch
Steve Baines NATO HQ Brunssum 1990 1993 test
Peter Threlfall Pete NATO HQ Brunssum 1988 1989 test
Lawrence Gilbertson NATO HQ Brunssum 1981 1983 Commando
Mark Morgan NATO HQ Brunssum 2006 2010 Norwich Branch
Malcolm Dyson Taff NATO HQ Brunssum 1978 1981 Swansea Branch
Chris Seymour NATO HQ Brunssum 1997 1998 Cambridge Branch
Dave Irving Dave 508 STRE (V) Minley 1992 1999 Swindon Branch
Philip Howell Howlo 508 STRE (V) Minley 1978 1995 test
Nigel Burt 508 STRE (V) Chilwell 2005 2013 test
Nigel Burt 508 STRE (V) Camberley - GIB Barracks 1983 2005 test
dennis (Andy) Armitage Andy Southern Command Plant Troop Longmoor 1966 1971 Preston Branch
John Cruddas Southern Command Plant Troop Longmoor 1970 1972 Cambridge Branch
Michael Paul/ Marjorie ridyard pash Northern Command Plant Troop Ripon 1987 1987 Doncaster Branch
Alan Radford radish Northern Command Plant Troop Ripon 1962 1964 test
David Hazell Diddy Dave /Mid... Northern Command Plant Troop Ripon 1990 1994 Birmingham Branch
David Inman Junior Northern Command Plant Troop Ripon 1953 1954 Manchester Branch
Tony Furbank Tony 23 Army Youth Team Bicester 1976 1977 Bournemouth Branch
frank black blackie 23 Army Youth Team Bicester 1975 1978 Commando
Mike Keay MES Wks Nepal Nepal 1977 1978 Cyprus Branch
Barry Prior BP MES Wks Nepal Nepal 1984 1986 Plant Branch
alan hodge MES Wks Nepal Nepal 1979 1981 Weymouth Branch
Lawrence Gilbertson MES Wks Nepal Nepal 1977 1978 Commando
Dennis Spears Tiger MES Wks Nepal Nepal 1983 1985 Cambridge Branch
Dave Leonard mad dog MES Wks Nepal Nepal 2008 2010 Norwich Branch
David Davies Dickie 529 STRE Waterbeach 2002 2005 Forth Valley Branch
Chris Seymour 529 STRE Waterbeach 2006 2013 Cambridge Branch
Martin Mogford Moggy 529 STRE Waterbeach 2000 2002 Gibraltar Branch
Lee Holman Mutley 529 STRE Waterbeach 2007 2009 Cambridge Branch
Andrij Jejna 529 STRE Waterbeach 2005 2006 Medway Branch
Martin Mogford Moggy Defence Infrastructure Organisation Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 2013 2015 Gibraltar Branch
PAUL TIMMS Defence Infrastructure Organisation Cyprus 1966 1967 Portsmouth Branch
Dean Treeby Defence Infrastructure Organisation Cyprus 2010 2012 Nottingham Branch
Martin Mogford Moggy Defence Infrastructure Organisation RAF Wyton 2012 2013 Gibraltar Branch
Julian Hill Hilly 39 Engr Regt Workshops Waterbeach 1983 1983 Norwich Branch
Ian Evans Taff 39 Engr Regt Workshops Waterbeach 1979 1982 Monmouth Branch
Steve Draper Sharky 39 Engr Regt Workshops Waterbeach 1987 1990 Cambridge Branch
Allan Scahill RAOC Ginge 39 Engr Regt Workshops Waterbeach 1969 1972 test
Paul Hepworth Yorkie 39 Engr Regt Workshops Waterbeach 1978 1979 Scarborough Branch
Jack Hawkins Jack 39 Engr Regt Workshops Waterbeach 1985 1987 Newcastle Branch
Mark Graham Jock 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 2009 2013 Peterborough Branch
Anthony Luck fred 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1978 1989 Newcastle Branch
John Smart Sam 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1960 1962 Norwich Branch
Howard Hudson 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1986 1991 test
Richard Harrison Harry & Geo... 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1989 1997 Portsmouth Branch
Howard Hudson 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1972 1973 test
Michael Williamson 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1962 1970 Andover and Winchester Branch

Pages