Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Danny Wroe Danny 44 Squadron Hameln 1993 1993
Nick Wyatt 59 Squadron Plymouth 1993 1996
Nick Wyatt 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1993 1993
Nick Wyatt 66 Squadron Dover 1989 1993
Nick Wyatt 59 Squadron Plymouth 1986 1989
Robert Wyatt bob Egypt 1950 1952 Bridgwater Branch
Richard Wyer Dicky 20 Squadron Maidstone 1982 1985 Aberdeen Branch
Richard Wyer Dicky 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1981 1982 Aberdeen Branch
Richard Wyer Dicky RSME Chatham 1985 1985 Aberdeen Branch
Richard Wyer Dicky 18 Squadron Chattenden 1990 1993 Aberdeen Branch
Richard Wyer Dicky 44 Squadron Hameln 1985 1990 Aberdeen Branch
Paul Wylde Scouse B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1975 1976 Chester Branch
Paul Wylde Scouse 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1976 1976 Chester Branch
Paul Wylde Scouse 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1976 1977 Chester Branch
Paul Wylde Scouse 51 Squadron Ripon 1977 1981 Chester Branch
Paul Wylde Scouse HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1981 1984 Chester Branch
Paul Wylde Scouse 3 Squadron Perham Down 1984 1986 Chester Branch
Paul Wylde Scouse B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1975 1976 Chester Branch
Paul Wylde Scouse 3 TRRE Cove 1976 1976 Chester Branch
Paul Wylde Scouse 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1976 1977 Chester Branch
Paul Wylde Scouse 51 Squadron Ripon 1977 1981 Chester Branch
Paul Wylde Scouse HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1981 1984 Chester Branch
Paul Wylde Scouse 3 Squadron Perham Down 1984 1986 Chester Branch
Brian Wylie TA - 272 Sqn (v) Bradford 1984 1988 test
Barry Yard Baz 82 Trg Squadron Chepstow 1993 1994
Barry Yard Baz 21 Engr Regt Workshops REME Nienburg 1995 2000
Barry Yard Baz 28 Engr Regt REME Workshops Hameln 2000 2003
Barry Yard Baz Mech Training Wing Chatham 2003 2006
Barry Yard Baz 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2006 2008
Barry Yard Baz 1 Squadron Ripon 2008 2009
Michael Peter Yarnold HQ 32 Engineer Regt Hohne 1959 1960 test
Sean Yarranton Yazz 45 Squadron Nienburg 1984 1986
Sean Yarranton Yazz C Company Chepstow 1982 1984
Sean Yarranton Yazz 50 Squadron Maidstone 1987 1992
Andy Yarrow A Company Chepstow 1976 1978
Andy Yarrow 3 Squadron Perham Down 1978 1982
Andy Yarrow BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 1982 1984
Andy Yarrow 33 Squadron Antrim 1984 1988
Andy Yarrow 9 Signal Regt Cyprus 1988 1990
Andy Yarrow 6 Squadron Perham Down 1990 1992
Anthony yates Yatesy HQ British Troops Egypt Ismailia 1951 1953
Anthony yates Yatesy HQ British Troops Egypt Ismailia 1951 1953
Chris Yates Yatesy 9 Squadron Aldershot 2003 2006
Chris Yates Yatesy 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2006 2008
Chris Yates Yatesy 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2012
Chris Yates Eddie 66 Squadron Dover 1990 1991 Bedford Branch
Chris Yates Eddie 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1991 1991 Bedford Branch
Chris Yates Eddie 18 Squadron Chattenden 1991 1992 Bedford Branch
Chris Yates Eddie HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1992 1993 Bedford Branch
Chris Yates Eddie 7 Squadron Nienburg 1993 1995 Bedford Branch
Chris Yates Eddie 64 Squadron Hameln 1995 1999 Bedford Branch
Chris Yates Eddie 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1999 2000 Bedford Branch
Chris Yates Eddie 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2000 2002 Bedford Branch
Chris Yates Eddie 51 Squadron Ripon 2002 2004 Bedford Branch
Chris Yates Eddie 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2005 Bedford Branch
Cliff Yates Cliff 26 Squadron Hohne 1966 1969 South Humberside Branch
Cliff Yates Cliff Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1963 1965 South Humberside Branch
Cliff Yates Cliff 32 Squadron Ripon 1969 1971 South Humberside Branch
John Yates Yakker or Rowdy A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1964 1966 Wolverhampton Branch
John Yates Yakker or Rowdy 57 Squadron Cove 1966 1966 Wolverhampton Branch

Pages