Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Nigel Williams 4 TRRE Aldershot 1976 1979 Commando
Nigel Williams 1 Squadron Nienburg 1979 1986 Commando
Nigel Williams RSME Chatham 1986 1989 Commando
norman williams 50 Squadron Maidstone 1968 1972 Leicester Branch
norman williams 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1972 1975 Leicester Branch
norman williams RSME Chattenden 1975 1977 Leicester Branch
Paul Williams 54 Squadron Dover 1977 1978 Taunton Branch
Paul Williams 7 Squadron Nienburg 1979 1980 Taunton Branch
Paul Williams RSME Brompton 1980 1981 Taunton Branch
Paul Williams 6 Squadron Tidworth 1981 1985 Taunton Branch
Paul Williams 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1985 1988 Taunton Branch
Paul Williams RSME Chattenden 1988 1992 Taunton Branch
Paul Williams 516 STRE Chilwell 1992 1994 Taunton Branch
Paul Williams British Army Training Liason Staff Kenya Kenya 1994 1995 Taunton Branch
Paul Williams 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1995 1998 Taunton Branch
Paul Williams RSME Chattenden 1998 2001 Taunton Branch
Paul Williams Monster 59 Squadron Plymouth 1980 1986 test
peter williams taff 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1976 1982 Cardiff Branch
peter williams taff MES (Wks) St Kilda St Kilda 1982 1983 Cardiff Branch
peter williams taff Nottingham 1983 1986 Cardiff Branch
peter williams taff 8 Squadron Tidworth 1986 1989 Cardiff Branch
Phil Williams Phil/Taff 8 Squadron Tidworth 1995 1999
Phil Williams Phil/Taff 21 Squadron Wimbish 1999 2006
Phil Williams Phil/Taff 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2006 2008
Phil Williams Phil/Taff 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2010
Phil Williams Phil/Taff 73 Squadron Ripon 2010 2011
Richard Williams Will's 50 Squadron Maidstone 1992 1995
Richard Williams Will's 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1990 1991
Richard Williams Will's 50 Squadron Falklands 1992 1992
Richard Williams Dick 44 Squadron Hameln 1982 1987 Taunton Branch
Richard Williams Dick BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 1984 1984 Taunton Branch
Richard Williams Dick TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1987 1989 Taunton Branch
Richard Williams Willy TA - 111 Regt RE(V) Minley 1997 2001 Woolwich Branch
Richard Williams Willy TA - 217 Sqn (V) London 1983 1987 Woolwich Branch
rob williams wing nut 20 Squadron Maidstone 1991 1995
rob williams wing nut 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1995 1998
Rob Williams 42 Squadron Hameln 1990 1994
robert williams swill 51 Squadron Ripon 1977 1980 Manchester Branch
robert williams swill 3 TRRE Cove 1980 1982 Manchester Branch
robert williams swill 28 Engr Regt REME Workshops Hameln 1982 1984 Manchester Branch
Rodger Williams Will 60 Squadron Shorncliffe 1964 1964 Maidstone Branch
Rodger Williams Will 1TRRE Farnborough 1963 1964 Maidstone Branch
Rodger Williams Will RSME Chattenden 1967 1970 Maidstone Branch
Rodger Williams Will Aden 1964 1965 Maidstone Branch
Rodger Williams Will 60 Squadron Maidstone 1965 1966 Maidstone Branch
Russ Williams Dodge/Taff 54 Squadron Dover 1976 1978 Chester Branch
Russ Williams Dodge/Taff 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1978 1982 Chester Branch
Russ Williams Dodge/Taff 32 Squadron Ripon 1982 1985 Chester Branch
Russ Williams Dodge/Taff 37 Squadron Hameln 1985 1987 Chester Branch
Simon Williams Shorty 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1975 1978 test
steven williams B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1977 1979
steven williams 4 Sqn Nienburg 1979 1980
steven williams RSME Chatham 1980 1981
steven williams 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1981 1984
steven williams 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1984 1988
steven williams British Kiel Yacht Club Kiel 1985 1986
steven williams BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 1986 1986
steven williams RSME Chatham 1987 1987
steven williams 18 Squadron Chattenden 1988 1991
Terry Williams Taff 1 Squadron Nienburg 1987 1992 test

Pages