Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
Michael Pateman Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1949 1951 Crawley
Ron Aston nibs Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1959 1961 Potteries Branch
Godfrey Robinson Robbo Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1955 1958 test
Brian Davies Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1949 1950 New Forest Branch
Ken Clements Clem Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1961 Gloucester Branch
derek Sherriff Dick Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1954 1957
Adam Newsome Adz Army Apprentices School Harrogate 2006 2008 Bomb Disposal
Hank Lawrence tich Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1959 Bournemouth Branch
john irons ironsy Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1957 1959
Chris Ellis Taff Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1980 1981 Bomb Disposal
rayland peace charlie Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1955 1958 Maidstone Branch
Ian Lawson None Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1959 1961
Mike Collier Jock Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1957 1960 Tunbridge Wells Branch
Allen Forder Percy Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1957 1960 Medway Branch
raymond william todd ray Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1960 Portsmouth Branch
graeme elstob Army Apprentices School Harrogate 2008 2012 Ripon Branch
Michael Cotton Bill Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1957 1959 Derby Branch
William Kerr Bill Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1950 1953 Norwich Branch
John Rowlands Taffy Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1953 1956 test
Richard Smithson Dick Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1955 1958 test
Peter Maillardet Pete Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1958 1961 Medway Branch
John Bramall Casper Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1957 1959 test
Anthony yates Yatesy HQ British Troops Egypt Ismailia 1951 1953
Anthony yates Yatesy HQ British Troops Egypt Ismailia 1951 1953
Raymond Coghlan semi HQ British Troops Egypt Ismailia 1954 1954
Andy Gilbert REME Workshops Willich 1981 1984
Alex Gilchrist REME Workshops Willich 1973 1975
David Dowan Ginge REME Workshops Willich 1974 1978
Roger Heywood REME Workshops Willich 1979 1981 Eastbourne Branch
Neil Dickenson Yorky REME Workshops Willich 1976 1977 test
Denis James Harrison Harry REME Workshops Willich 1980 1983 Junior Leaders Branch
David Barber REME Workshops Willich 1971 1974 Aberdeen Branch
David Page David Page Range Control EOD sennelager 1982 1985
Jim Howe Range Control EOD sennelager 1982 1984 Bedford Branch
LEN WILLOUGHBY WILLARD Range Control EOD sennelager 1979 1980 Blackpool Branch
William Brown Bomber Range Control EOD sennelager 1980 1982 Leicester Branch
Terry Chang-O'Mo... Nugget AUS - 1st Combat Engineer Regiment Holsworthy 1995 1996 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Brian Barkworth Barky AUS School of Military Engineering Moorebank 2006 2009
Terry Chang-O'Mo... Nugget AUS School of Military Engineering Moorebank 1996 1996 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Carl Harries Harry AUS School of Military Engineering Moorebank 2002 2005 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Andrew Pitt Pitty AUS School of Military Engineering Moorebank 1996 1997 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Andrew Pitt Pitty AUS School of Military Engineering Moorebank 2006 2007 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Andrew Pitt Pitty AUS School of Military Engineering Moorebank 2011 2012 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Paul Thompson Tommo AUS School of Military Engineering Moorebank 2010 2014 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Paul Jones Spook AUS School of Military Engineering Moorebank 1987 1990 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Terry Sinclair Nugget AUS School of Military Engineering Moorebank 1996 1996 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Rebecca Kaltoum becsta AUS 21 Construction Squadron Enoggera 1992 1996 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Terry Sinclair Nugget AUS 21 Construction Squadron Enoggera 1996 2000 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Terry Chang-O'Mo... Nugget AUS 21 Construction Squadron Enoggera 1996 2000 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Andrew Pitt Pitty AUS 2nd Combat Engineer Regiment Enoggera 2003 2005 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Andrew Pitt Pitty AUS 2nd Combat Engineer Regiment Enoggera 2013 2015 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
dave cooke cookie AUS - 20 Sqn Enoggera 1986 1986 Leicester Branch
Andrew Pitt Pitty AUS - 20 Sqn Enoggera 2016 2019 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Richard Costen Alfie AMF(L) Combat Service Spt Btn Bulford 1994 1998
James Hopgood Chiefy Engr Base Installation Singapore 1967 1970
Derek Herincx smokey Engr Base Installation Singapore 1956 1957 West London Branch
John Finlay JF Engr Base Installation Singapore 1974 1976 Maidstone Branch
22382710 Pearmain Mike Engr Base Installation Singapore 1951 1952 Bedford Branch
Frank Harland Paddy Engr Base Installation Singapore 1955 1958 Eastbourne Branch
trevor williams taff Engr Base Installation Singapore 1960 1963 Peterborough Branch

Pages