Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort descending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Chris Yates Eddie 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1999 2000 Bedford Branch
Chris Yates Eddie 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2000 2002 Bedford Branch
Chris Yates Eddie 51 Squadron Ripon 2002 2004 Bedford Branch
Chris Yates Eddie 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2005 Bedford Branch
Anthony yates Yatesy HQ British Troops Egypt Ismailia 1951 1953
Anthony yates Yatesy HQ British Troops Egypt Ismailia 1951 1953
Cliff Yates Cliff 26 Squadron Hohne 1966 1969 South Humberside Branch
Cliff Yates Cliff Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1963 1965 South Humberside Branch
Cliff Yates Cliff 32 Squadron Ripon 1969 1971 South Humberside Branch
john yates yaky 523 STRE Aden 1966 1967
john yates yaky 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1963 1966
Gary Yearling Gaz 4 Sqn Nienburg 1983 1987
Gary Yearling Gaz 8 Squadron Tidworth 1978 1983
Gary Yearling Gaz 54 Squadron Dover 1976 1977
Gary Yearling Gaz 3 TRRE Cove 1977 1978
Harvey Yellowlees 512 STRE Washington DC 1984 1986 test
Harvey Yellowlees 19 Squadron Barton Stacey 1977 1979 test
Harvey Yellowlees Joint Air Recon Int Centre RAF Brampton 1979 1982 test
Harvey Yellowlees School of Military Survey Hermitage 1987 1988 test
Harvey Yellowlees 14 Squadron Ratingen 1982 1984 test
peter york yorkie 29 Squadron Hameln 1977 1980 test
peter york yorkie 50 Squadron Maidstone 1991 1994 test
peter york yorkie 7 Squadron Nienburg 1983 1987 test
Barry Yorke yorky 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1964 1969 Cannock Branch
Barry Yorke yorky 13 Squadron Barton Stacey 1969 1974 Cannock Branch
Barry Yorke yorky HQ 25 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1974 1976 Cannock Branch
David Youdle Tich Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1958 1960 Medway Branch
David Youdle Tich 21 Engineer Base Workshops Willich 1961 1961 Medway Branch
David Youdle Tich 54 Squadron Singapore 1963 1965 Medway Branch
David Youdle Tich 1TRRE Cove 1965 1969 Medway Branch
David Youdle Tich 43 Squadron Hameln 1962 1963 Medway Branch
robert youel bob 45 Squadron Nienburg 1969 1972 test
Ian Young Youngy , Titch 32 Squadron Ripon 1985 1988
Ian Young Youngy , Titch 54 Squadron Dover 1983 1984
Ian Young Youngy , Titch 14 Squadron Dusseldorf 1988 1991
David Young Jock Young B Company Chepstow 1978 1980
David Young Jock Young 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1980 1980
David Young Jock Young 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1980 1986
David Young Jock Young RSME Chatham 1986 1987
David Young Jock Young 52 Squadron Tidworth 1987 1988
David Young Jock Young 23 Squadron Hameln 1988 1990
Bob Young 34 Squadron Kenya 1959 1960
Bob Young Osnabruck 1960 1963
Bob Young 73 Squadron Ripon 1964 1967
Bob Young 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1968 1971
Bob Young HQ 32 Engineer Regt Hohne 1971 1973
Bob Young RSME Chattenden 1973 1974
Bob Young 34 Squadron Tidworth 1974 1976
Clive Young Youngy 20 Squadron Maidstone 1981 1985 Andover and Winchester Branch
Clive Young Youngy 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Perham Down 1987 1990 Andover and Winchester Branch
Clive Young Youngy REMDT - Mobile Display Team Long Marston 1989 1989 Andover and Winchester Branch
Clive Young Youngy 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1987 Andover and Winchester Branch
Bob Young 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1963 1964
Clive Young Youngy 3 Squadron Tidworth 1987 1990 Andover and Winchester Branch
Clive Young Youngy 20 Squadron Maidstone 1981 1985 Andover and Winchester Branch
Clive Young Youngy REMDT - Mobile Display Team Long Marston 1987 1987 Andover and Winchester Branch
Clive Young Youngy 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1987 Andover and Winchester Branch
harry young pome 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1962 1964
William Young Bill Maidstone 1968 1971 test
William Young Bill Maidstone 1968 1971 test

Pages