Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
Graham Evans 59 Squadron Thailand 1965 1968 Bridgwater Branch
Ron Aston nibs CRE Ops Thailand 1964 1965 Potteries Branch
John Hooker Spike 59 Squadron Thailand 1965 1968 Edinburgh Branch
stewart hulley geordie 59 Squadron Thailand 1963 1966 Newcastle Branch
James Hopgood Chiefy 59 Squadron Thailand 1964 1966
pascal kone pascalino 59 Squadron Thailand 2002 2010
thomas pritchard tom 59 Squadron Thailand 1963 1966
Roger Makin CRE Ops Thailand 1963 1964
Robert Litchfield badger 11 Squadron Thailand 1969 1969 Gibraltar Branch
harry murray 59 Squadron Thailand 1964 1967
Hank Lawrence tich CRE Ops Thailand 1963 1964 Bournemouth Branch
phill jones jonah Preston 1993 1993 test
Walter Roy Morgan roy Preston 1960 1999 Birkenhead Branch
Walter Roy Morgan roy Preston 1990 1999 Birkenhead Branch
Bill McGuinness 40 Cadet Training Team Preston 1981 1983 Bridlington Branch
brian lee Preston 1981 1991 Preston Branch
Jon Reed Preston 1996 1998 West Cumberland Branch
Tony Darbyshire Preston 1956 1957 test
Chris Hencher Hench Preston 2008 2011 Preston Branch
Michael Orr Preston 1985 1986 Preston Branch
John Sabin Fallingbostel 1976 1978 Brighton Branch
Douglas Willis Doug Fallingbostel 2000 2003 test
Keith Williams Taff Fallingbostel 2001 2003 Commando
Colin Moir Jock 4 Sqn Fallingbostel 1959 1961
Steve Daniels 4 Sqn Fallingbostel 1978 1978 Stafford Branch
John Watts sparky 6 Squadron Chiseldon 1959 1961 Medway Branch
Patrick Eastwood paddy or pat Chiseldon 1959 1960 Potteries Branch
Frederick Cox Chiseldon 1958 1959
john hall paddy 6 Squadron Chiseldon 1958 1961 Bristol Branch
Ray Taylor Ray HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1976 1978 Armoured
Don Rudston Rusty Lubbecke 1954 1958 Sheffield Branch
alan kaemena Big K HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1981 1983 Ripon Branch
Godfrey Philpotts Brummie HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1973 1976 Birmingham Branch
Tony Furbank Tony HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1970 1971 Bournemouth Branch
Keith Allen HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1963 1963 Hull Branch
Anthony Brown HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1977 1979 Swindon Branch
Leslie Fraser HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1976 1980 Ripon Branch
Peter Cotton HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1976 1978 Leicester Branch
David Ransom HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1977 1979 Hull Branch
anthony brown phattony HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1978 1980 Swindon Branch
Paul Bad TA - 129 Sqn (V) Sutton 1954 1958 test
Alexander Crowe Alec 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1957 test
Donald Richardson Ricky 37 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1958 test
George Leonard McDonald Geordie 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1958 Newcastle Branch
Bruce Williams 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1963 1964
bill woodcock bruce Christmas Island 1958 1959 test
John Stopforth Christmas Island 1958 1958 test
John Smart Sam Christmas Island 1958 1959 Norwich Branch
Roger Ward Wheels 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1960 1961 Leicester Branch
aurther flecther 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1959 test
John Clark HQ 38 Engineer Regt Christmas Island 1957 1960 Ripon Branch
James Little Jim 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1961 1962
Michael Hodson Taff 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1962 1962 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
fred wagner 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1963 1964 St Helens Branch
Richard Smithson Dick 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1958 1959 test
Jimmy Gwilt Tusker 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1958 1959 Radio Branch
john walmsley 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1959 Stafford Branch
maurice hume jock HQ 38 Engineer Regt Christmas Island 1957 1958 Malvern Branch
Stan Burton Stan HQ 38 Engineer Regt Christmas Island 1955 1958 test
Barry Hutton Christmas Island 1957 1959 Bristol Branch

Pages