Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Mark Hood Rob 36 Squadron Chatham 2007 2011 Medway Branch
Mark Rowlands Rowley 12 Squadron Woodbridge 2008 2011 St Helens Branch
Paul Busek Buzz Loan & Exchange Service Kuwait 2008 2011 test
Dan Cooper Coops 64 Squadron Hameln 2009 2011 test
Mark McIntosh Mac 20 Squadron Maidstone 2005 2011 Dundee Branch
John Wilson Jocky SHAPE Mons Belgium 2008 2011 test
Darran Mounsey Daz 1 Squadron Ripon 2009 2011 test
Mark Garner HQRE 4 Div Paderborn 2009 2011 Stafford Branch
Stuart Rankin Stu 24 Squadron Chatham 2009 2011 Medway Branch
Iain Williamson Grumpy Reigate 1989 2011 Crawley
stewart cain stu Telford 2010 2011 Maidstone Branch
Steven Brown Sam 49 Squadron Chattenden 1978 2011 Bomb Disposal
John Perks Perksy 24 Squadron Chatham 2010 2011 Maidstone Branch
Mark Tomlinson Tomo 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2008 2011 test
Terry Sullivan Sully Hanover 2008 2011 Reading & West Berks Branch
Michael Smith Smudge 62 Squadron Cyprus 2007 2011 Cyprus Branch
David Daft Nottingham 2007 2011 Nottingham Branch
Richard Whittall Richie 5 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2011 Walsall Branch
John Bowker Johnny B RAF Leeming 2010 2011 Manchester Branch
Nicholas Jack 58 Squadron Wimbish 2008 2011 Reading & West Berks Branch
Michael Broadley Broads 20 Squadron Maidstone 2006 2011 test
Ian Storey Stoz RSME Chatham 2010 2011 Newcastle Branch
sean Balchin balch 77 Squadron Paderborn 2007 2011 West Cumberland Branch
Simon Broadway Si 66 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2010 2011 Brighton Branch
Barry Paterson Baz, Grounds Ke... 77 Squadron Paderborn 2007 2012 Highlands and Islands Branch
Mark Lancaster HQ EinC(A) Minley 2008 2012
Alasdair Revie Don 67 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2011 2012
Stuart Hewes 11 Squadron Antrim 2008 2012 Newcastle Branch
Stuart Hewes HQ 38 Engineer Regt JHCFS Aldergrove 2011 2012 Newcastle Branch
pete jones jonah 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2010 2012 North Wales Branch
jason stokes jase Manchester 2011 2012 Barnsley Branch
Kev Morris Mo 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2010 2012
Andrew Simpson Andy JSSU Cyprus 2011 2012 Bridgwater Branch
Andrew Simpson Andy CRE (Airfields) RAF Brize Norton 2012 2012 Bridgwater Branch
Stephen Goodall Goody TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 1994 2012 Nottingham Branch
Paul Snow Snowy Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2010 2012 Sunderland Branch
Paul Snow Snowy 67 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2012 2012 Sunderland Branch
Paul Snow Snowy Chilwell 2012 2012 Sunderland Branch
Carl Bentley Benders Bovington RE Wing Bovington 2010 2012 Armoured
steven bradley stevo TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 2008 2012 Nottingham Branch
Paul Spruce Sprucey / Goose 31 Squadron Hohne 2008 2012 Reading & West Berks Branch
mark yates eddie Ministry of Defence London 2011 2012 test
Ronnie Townsend townie TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Paisley 1992 2012 Paisley Branch
ian brown bomber TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2009 2012 Newcastle Branch
Mick Cockin 17 Squadron Wimbish 2006 2012 Cambridge Branch
Colin Skinner Frankie 65 Squadron Hameln 2007 2012 Leicester Branch
ian coulthard dinga Newcastle 2000 2012 test
james lavall jimmy 22 Squadron Wimbish 2007 2012 Cambridge Branch
William Matthews Will 29 Squadron Paderborn 2008 2012 Andover and Winchester Branch
Craig Tiley Tilly 29 Squadron Paderborn 2009 2012 Bristol Branch
stephen mcgowan Scouse Australia 2009 2012 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Robert Allen Pioneer Platoon, Land Warfare Centre Warminster 2010 2012 Swindon Branch
Mark Reidy Reidy 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2009 2012 Ripon Branch
Andrew Mumford Andy 32 Squadron Antrim 2010 2012 test
Ross Skipper Skip 1 Squadron Ripon 2008 2012 Fife Branch
Mark Evans Ginge Close Support Troop RE Warminster 2010 2012 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Jim Moran Jim Odds and Sods Ubique 2007 2012 Wakefield Branch
David Evans Howie Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Camberley - GIB Barracks 2011 2012 Armoured
Dan Rawes 22 Squadron Wimbish 2010 2012 Preston Branch
Eddie Stead SHAPE Mons Belgium 2006 2012 Andover and Winchester Branch

Pages