Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort ascending Local REA
Tony Darbyshire Preston 1956 1957 test
lemuel gallyer lem HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1956 1957 St Helens Branch
lemuel gallyer lem Barton Stacey 1957 1957 St Helens Branch
Derek Weston Del 1TRRE Malvern 1955 1957 test
Derek Weston Del 1TRRE Farnborough 1955 1957 test
Peter Cuthbert saint 1TRRE Malvern 1956 1957 Peterborough Branch
ERIC COOKSEY 4 TRRE Aldershot 1957 1957 test
Cliff Barnard Gus 3 TRRE Farnborough 1956 1957 Weymouth Branch
Raymond (Ray) Lambert 11 Squadron Malaya 1954 1957 Lowestoft Branch
William Thomas Bill Boys Squadron Aldershot 1956 1957 Medway Branch
Tom Shipston Kenya 1954 1957 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Brian Harding "Brush... 3 TRRE Farnborough 1955 1957 Newton Abbot Branch
Brian Harding "Brush... 3 TRRE Farnborough 1955 1957 Newton Abbot Branch
Maurice Bernard Spike 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1956 1957 Radio Branch
Peter Phillips 37 Squadron Maidstone 1955 1957 Potteries Branch
David Sparks Dave Tripoli 1954 1957 Andover and Winchester Branch
George Brian Dean Yorky RSME Chatham 1956 1957 Leeds Branch
Roy Willmott Gerry 3 TRRE Cove 1955 1957
CHARLES CLOWES CHAS Farnborough 1957 1957 Wolverhampton Branch
CHARLES CLOWES CHAS 3 TRRE Farnborough 1957 1957 Wolverhampton Branch
william king Edinburgh 1956 1957 Amphibious
david hopkins hoppy Hong Kong 1955 1957 test
Ian Longworth 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1957 Manchester Branch
Edward Sculthorpe scully 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1957 St Helens Branch
Michael Ian Chappell Cove 1954 1957 Gloucester Branch
george hardman 1TRRE Farnborough 1954 1957 Manchester Branch
Michael Barry Lurch 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1957 Cambridge Branch
david hopkins hoppy HQ 24 Engr Regt Hong Kong 1955 1957 test
Alexander Crowe Alec Christmas Island 1956 1957 test
Richard Clarke Nobby 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1955 1957 Chepstow Branch
Frank Piner 1TRRE Malvern 1957 1957 Armoured
Frank Piner 3 TRRE Cove 1957 1957 Armoured
David Brockhurst Nip or Brocky 42 Squadron Ripon 1956 1957 Ripon Branch
David Brockhurst Nip or Brocky 42 Squadron Cyprus 1957 1957 Ripon Branch
les jones JONA Chatham 1957 1957 Preston Branch
ken wakeman kenomeat15 TA - 135 Indep Geo Sqn (Volunteers) Ewell 1954 1957 Woolwich Branch
terry davis 11 Squadron Malaya 1955 1957 Bath and West Wilts Branch
patrick flaherty FLASH 3 TRRE Cove 1957 1957 Armoured
patrick flaherty FLASH 1TRRE Malvern 1957 1957 Armoured
Ray Lambert 11 Squadron Malaya 1954 1957 Lowestoft Branch
knight brian School of Military Survey Hermitage 1956 1957
Percy Pollard 51 Squadron Cyprus 1957 1957 Central London Branch
derek Sherriff Dick Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1954 1957
Derek Herincx smokey Engr Base Installation Singapore 1956 1957 West London Branch
John Duke Jack-jock-dukey 81 Sqn Perham Down 1954 1957 Southampton Branch
Stan Firth SFirth69 Cyprus 1956 1957 Glasgow Branch
Robert (Bob) Taylor Scouse RSME Brompton 1956 1957 Birkenhead Branch
benjamin walker jock 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1955 1957 Long Marston Branch
Frank Harland Paddy Loan & Exchange Service Borneo 1957 1957 Eastbourne Branch
Roy Haworth skip 65 Squadron Osnabruck 1955 1957
Ernest Gascoyne Bob 6TRRE Cove 1957 1957
George Dobson Dobbo 50 Squadron Maidstone 1957 1957 Amphibious
Peter Peterson Peter HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1954 1956 Peterborough Branch
derek williams dek 1TRRE Malvern 1956 1956
Kenneth Kennington keno HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1954 1956 Hull Branch
David Brockhurst Nip or Brocky 42 Squadron Ripon 1956 1956 Ripon Branch
David Brockhurst Nip or Brocky 42 Squadron Suez 1956 1956 Ripon Branch
David Brockhurst Nip or Brocky 42 Squadron Cyprus 1955 1956 Ripon Branch
kenneth williams 65 Squadron Osnabruck 1954 1956
les jones JONA 6TRRE Cove 1956 1956 Preston Branch

Pages