Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Josh Branley 2 Squadron Hohne 2011 2013 Andover and Winchester Branch
Jon Dolman The lung, Cave,... 6 Squadron Tidworth 2011 2012 Newton Abbot Branch
Stephen Brown Browny 34 Squadron Tidworth 2011 2012 test
Douglas Prophet Duggie 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2011 2014
Alasdair Revie Don 67 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2011 2012
Stuart Hewes HQ 38 Engineer Regt JHCFS Aldergrove 2011 2012 Newcastle Branch
Keith Marshall Paddy 63 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2011 2015 Nottingham Branch
jason stokes jase Manchester 2011 2012 Barnsley Branch
Andrew Simpson Andy JSSU Cyprus 2011 2012 Bridgwater Branch
gareth roper ropes 64 Squadron Hameln 2011 2013 Amphibious
Tom Lawton 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2011 2013 New Zealand Sappers Association
mark yates eddie Ministry of Defence London 2011 2012 test
Thomas Peters Tom Ripon 2011 2015 test
Russell Hill Russ 4 Sqn Ripon 2011 2013 Norwich Branch
David Evans Howie Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Camberley - GIB Barracks 2011 2012 Armoured
Paul Goodwin TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Warrington 2011 2013 Birkenhead Branch
Ian Rutherford Billy 52 Squadron Tidworth 2011 2014 Andover and Winchester Branch
adam ranner ads 25 Squadron Antrim 2011 2013 West Cumberland Branch
Lee Taylor Taff 4 Sqn Ripon 2011 2011 test
Johno Johnson Johno 42 Squadron Hameln 2011 2014 test
gareth porter Potsy 20 Squadron Maidstone 2011 2011 Cyprus Branch
gareth porter Potsy 50 Squadron Maidstone 2011 2012 Cyprus Branch
John Buckley JB 67 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2011 2013 Andover and Winchester Branch
Chris Hencher Hench Catterick 2011 2012 Preston Branch
Danny Smith Smit/smudge 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2011 2012 Peckham Branch
Gerallt Williams Gyros Chilwell 2011 2014
Lee Jones Junior / Taff 7 Squadron Ripon 2011 2013 North Wales Branch
Lara Smalll TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Derby 2011 2015 Derby Branch
Chris Mullock 521 STRE Chilwell 2011 2013 test
Michael Bamsey Taff Close Support Troop RE Warminster 2011 2013 Armoured
Stephen Gordon-Candy GC 7 Squadron Ripon 2011 2014 Ripon Branch
ashley horrocks ash 15 Squadron Ripon 2011 2013 Manchester Branch
Thomas Jones Jonesy 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 2011 2012 test
Ray Gargan Ray Careers Office 2011 2012 Bomb Disposal
Nick Van Evelingen Van/Vaner 5 Squadron Tidworth 2011 2013 Andover and Winchester Branch
Jean-Pierre Dibsy Dibs 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2011 2012 Central London Branch
Mark Hood Rob 23 Squadron Hameln 2011 2013 Medway Branch
Dan Cooper Coops 519 STRE Chilwell 2011 2013 test
John Wilson Jocky CRE (Airfields) RAF Marham 2011 2014 test
Darran Mounsey Daz 62 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2011 2013 test
Stuart Rankin Stu Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2011 2012 Medway Branch
stewart cain stu 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2011 2012 Maidstone Branch
Richard Whittall Richie 8 Squadron Tidworth 2011 2013 Walsall Branch
Scott Tucker Tucks 17 Squadron Wimbish 2011 2014 Doncaster Branch
John Bowker Johnny B Chilwell 2011 2012 Manchester Branch
Ian Storey Stoz HQ 24 Engr Regt Chivenor 2011 2012 Newcastle Branch
sean Balchin balch 32 Squadron Antrim 2011 2013 West Cumberland Branch
Tim Wright Timmy 33 Squadron Tidworth 2011 2013 Southampton Branch
gareth donnelly gaz Leconfield 2011 2017 Hull Branch
steve anderson Steve 50 Squadron Maidstone 2011 2014 Maidstone Branch
Matt Whittaker Matt 67 Wks Gp RE Chilwell 2011 2012
Richard Ball Bobby Waterbeach 2011 2012
Phil Roby Gutersloh 2011 2013
spencer robinson Turkish Hameln 2011 2014 Armoured
Wayne Rowlands Wembley British Army Training Liason Staff Kenya Kenya 2011 2011
Mike Owens Mike 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2011 2014 Andover and Winchester Branch
Tom Gammon Waterbeach 2011 2013
Ian Crockett Crocs 39 Squadron Hohne 2011 2011
Craig Wadeson Bertie 7 Squadron Ripon 2011 2011 Ripon Branch
Brandon Wellard REMRO Glasgow 2011 2012

Pages