Members List
You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.
First Name | Surname | Nick name | Squadron | City | Start year | End year | Local REA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alan | Iles | Al | 33 Squadron | Antrim | 2004 | 2006 | Swindon Branch |
Alexander | Thomson | Tomo | 53 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2004 | 2004 | Medway Branch |
Alexander | Thomson | Tomo | 34 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2004 | 2012 | Medway Branch |
stuart | macmillan | mac | 38 Squadron | Ludgershall | 2004 | 2008 | Highlands and Islands Branch |
Chris | Butler | Spazz | 3 Squadron | Perham Down | 2004 | 2004 | Chesterfield Branch |
Mark | Harrison | 60 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2004 | 2006 | Leicester Branch | |
Chris | Kingsbury | Taff | 38 Squadron | Ludgershall | 2004 | 2006 | Cardiff Branch |
Derek | Robertson | Robbo | DCRE (Wks) NI | Antrim | 2004 | 2005 | Dundee Branch |
Robert | Clifford | Rab | 7 Squadron | Osnabruck | 2004 | 2006 | Peterborough Branch |
Andrew | Harrison | Baby G | HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp | Chilwell | 2004 | 2008 | Nottingham Branch |
Brian | Mitchell | Mitch | Catterick | 2004 | 2008 | Armoured | |
Rob | Millwood | Milly | MES (Wks) Cyprus | Cyprus | 2004 | 2006 | Nottingham Branch |
Chris | Mullock | 521 STRE | Chilwell | 2004 | 2008 | test | |
Kristopher | Arnold | Arnie | 20 Squadron | Maidstone | 2004 | 2004 | Highlands and Islands Branch |
Kristopher | Arnold | Arnie | 2 Squadron | Hohne | 2004 | 2005 | Highlands and Islands Branch |
Bryan | Rouxel | Roxy | 23 Squadron | Hameln | 2004 | 2007 | Manchester Branch |
Jonathan | Milner | 38 Squadron | Tidworth | 2004 | 2005 | test | |
Dave | Moody | 58 Squadron | Wimbish | 2004 | 2007 | Bomb Disposal | |
Billy | Conlin | RSME | Chatham | 2004 | 2007 | Ripon Branch | |
Simon | Winkworth | Winky | Waterbeach | 2004 | 2006 | test | |
Adam | Skelley | 21 Squadron | Wimbish | 2004 | 2007 | Bomb Disposal | |
Daniel | Gwilliams | Gwillo | 30 Squadron | Ludgershall | 2004 | 2010 | Plant Branch |
Thomas | Jones | Jonesy | 48 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2004 | 2008 | test |
Dean | Westbury | Deano | Army Training Regiment | Lichfield | 2004 | 2004 | Bradford Branch |
Dean | Westbury | Deano | HQ Combat Engineer School | Camberley - GIB Barracks | 2004 | 2005 | Bradford Branch |
Adam | Parsons | Snips | 55 Squadron | Camberley - GIB Barracks | 2004 | 2004 | Nottingham Branch |
Adam | Parsons | Snips | RSME | Chatham | 2004 | 2005 | Nottingham Branch |
Nick | Van Evelingen | Van/Vaner | 64 Squadron | Hameln | 2004 | 2005 | Andover and Winchester Branch |
Wayne | Firth | 5 Squadron | Tidworth | 2004 | 2008 | Andover and Winchester Branch | |
Martin | Mogford | Moggy | CRE (Airfields) | RAF Marham | 2004 | 2005 | Gibraltar Branch |
Kev | Band | 44 Squadron | Paderborn | 2004 | 2006 | Northern Ireland Branch | |
Campbell | lawley | paddy | 1 Squadron | Osnabruck | 2004 | 2008 | Edinburgh Branch |
Roger | Crook | Ginge | Counter Terrorism Search Wing | Chattenden | 2004 | 2006 | Newton Abbot Branch |
michael | egerton | Eggy | Osnabruck | 2004 | 2008 | Portsmouth Branch | |
Jonathan | Ross | jr | 524 STRE | Chilwell | 2004 | 2005 | Bournemouth Branch |
Mark | Hood | Rob | 23 Squadron | Hameln | 2004 | 2007 | Medway Branch |
Michael | Kirkham-Ingram | K I | 58 Squadron | Wimbish | 2004 | 2007 | Medway Branch |
Paul | Busek | Buzz | 64 Squadron | Hameln | 2004 | 2006 | test |
westy | Westrope | westy | 16 Squadron | Hermitage | 2004 | 2005 | test |
Mark | McIntosh | Mac | 33 Squadron | Antrim | 2004 | 2005 | Dundee Branch |
John | Wilson | Jocky | 528 STRE | Chilwell | 2004 | 2006 | test |
Paul | Parker | Polly | 34 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2004 | 2006 | Bomb Disposal |
Jeff | Capes | Jeff | 33 Squadron | Antrim | 2004 | 2006 | Manchester Branch |
Carl | Maxwell | Max | RSME | Chatham | 2004 | 2005 | Cambridge Branch |
james | whitehead | 2 Squadron | Hohne | 2004 | 2009 | Nottingham Branch | |
richard | price | richie | 11 Squadron | Ripon | 2004 | 2007 | Chester Branch |
Marc | Fairless | Marc | 58 Squadron | Wimbish | 2004 | 2006 | Andover and Winchester Branch |
John | Penn | Bic | 55 Squadron | Camberley - GIB Barracks | 2004 | 2006 | Andover and Winchester Branch |
stewart | cain | stu | 24 Squadron | Chatham | 2004 | 2005 | Maidstone Branch |
John | Perks | Perksy | 42 Squadron | Hameln | 2004 | 2007 | Maidstone Branch |
Sean | Heckford | British Army Training Liason Staff Kenya | Kenya | 2004 | 2006 | Middle East(Gulf) | |
Carl | Fewsdale | Fews | 36 Squadron | Chatham | 2004 | 2008 | Medway Branch |
Iggy | Gagola | Iggy | 38 Squadron | Ludgershall | 2004 | 2007 | Manchester Branch |
Paul | Allen | Scouse | 23 Squadron | Hameln | 2004 | 2006 | test |
joby | crystal | billy | 33 Squadron | Antrim | 2004 | 2006 | test |
Philip | Green | Phil | Hohne | 2004 | 2006 | Andover and Winchester Branch | |
Dean | Treeby | 518 STRE | Chilwell | 2004 | 2006 | Nottingham Branch | |
Chris | Smith | Smudge | 15 Squadron | Ripon | 2004 | 2007 | Ripon Branch |
Andrew | Rankin | Paddy | RSME | Chatham | 2004 | 2005 | Plant Branch |
Christopher | Vincent | Army Training Regiment | Lichfield | 2004 | 2005 | South Humberside Branch |
Recent comments