Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Nathan Davison Quazie 6 Squadron Tidworth 2013 2016 Bomb Disposal
matthew elsey daggers 38 Squadron Ludgershall 2013 2014 Andover and Winchester Branch
Robert Cooper-Tomkins Tara 8 Squadron Ludgershall 2013 2014 Monmouth Branch
Peter Barratt Spud Chilwell 2013 2018
Stuart Cunane REMRO Glasgow 2013 2015 test
Rob West Wesy 507 STRE (Railways)(V) Chilwell 2014 2022 Reading & West Berks Branch
Jason Tranter Del Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Bristol 2014 2014
Marc Fairless Marc 38 Squadron Tidworth 2014 2014 Andover and Winchester Branch
Liam Gray 8 Squadron Perham Down 2014 2014 Forth Valley Branch
Duncan Gordon Flash 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 2014 2017 Bomb Disposal
Nicholas Amos Nick 1 Squadron Ripon 2014 2014 test
Stuart Rose 3 Squadron Tidworth 2014 2014 test
David Dallas Dinky TA - 504 (Power) STRE Chilwell 2014 2014 Highlands and Islands Branch
Matt Whittaker Matt Gutersloh 2014 2017
Mark Reidy Mark 29 Squadron Paderborn 2014 2016 Ripon Branch
Keith Williams Taff AUS - 11 Sqn Enoggera 2014 2015 Commando
Tristan Barnett Barney BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2014 2016 Bristol Branch
Michael Don mike 58 Squadron Wimbish 2014 2014 Dover Branch
Kyle Parr N/A 51 Squadron Woodbridge 2014 2014 St Helens Branch
Peter Stanley Stan Portsmouth 2014 2014 Ripon Branch
Peter Stanley Stan 7 Squadron Ripon 2014 2017 Ripon Branch
robert wilson mclovin 4 Sqn Ripon 2014 2017 Ripon Branch
Pete Bradley Bradders 2 Squadron Hohne 2014 2015 Ripon Branch
Steve Marsh Steve 44 Squadron Paderborn 2014 2015 South Humberside Branch
David Dallas Dinky 65 Wks Gp RE (V) Chilwell 2014 2017 Highlands and Islands Branch
Ben Monaghan Chatham 2014 2016 Medway Branch
Chris Seymour HQ 12 Engr Bde RAF Wittering 2014 2015 Cambridge Branch
Martin north trigger 44 Squadron Paderborn 2014 2015 Nottingham Branch
daniel humphrey scouse 44 Squadron Paderborn 2014 2015 Birkenhead Branch
Jay Lees HQ 39 Engineer Regt Kinloss 2014 2015 test
Benjamin Purvis Ben or Purvy 6 Squadron Tidworth 2014 2018 Andover and Winchester Branch
Danny Abdy 63 Squadron Minley 2014 2016 Ripon Branch
Craig Matthews Bernie Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2014 2015 Manchester Branch
Simon Nelson Sid 527 STRE Chilwell 2014 2016 test
Mark Burge Max RETA (Training Unit for TA) Aldershot 2014 2015 Birkenhead Branch
liam goulding liam 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2014 2015 Crewe Branch
Paul Duffin Duffs 16 Squadron RAF Wyton 2014 2016 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Richard Jobson Jobbo Personnel Recovery Unit Catterick 2014 2015 Newcastle Branch
Jon Palethorpe JP 30 Squadron Tidworth 2014 2016 Nottingham Branch
Daniel Overbury Dan Bielefeld 2014 2015 Ripon Branch
Alexander John Sheppard Shep Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2014 2018 Weymouth Branch
william jenno jenno 37 Squadron Paderborn 2014 2017 test
Steve Marsh Steve BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2015 2017 South Humberside Branch
graeme elstob Catterick 2015 2015 Ripon Branch
Nick Chadwick Chadders 33 Squadron Tidworth 2015 2015 Cardiff Branch
Craig Matthews Bernie 4 Sqn Ripon 2015 2018 Manchester Branch
STEFFAN Wright Steff HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Wimbish 2015 2018 Bomb Disposal
Michael Beech Beechy TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Warrington 2015 2015 St Helens Branch
Keith Williams Taff Holsworthy 2015 2016 Commando
Darren Hargreaves Greavsie Catterick 2015 2017 Doncaster Branch
Craig Jackson Jacko 37 Squadron Paderborn 2015 2016 test
jon wainwright TA - 299 Parachute Squadron Wakefield 2015 2017 test
William Thomson Will 13 Squadron RAF Wyton 2016 2019 Reading & West Berks Branch
Patrick Coughlan Coughlan 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 2016 2020 Maidstone Branch
Andrew Gilmour Happy 20 Squadron Maidstone 2016 2021 Maidstone Branch
SIMON GREEN Defence Medical Rehabilitation Centre, Headley Court Epsom 2016 2017 test
Anthony Thurogood 64 CRE Nottingham 2016 2017 Birkenhead Branch
Dave Gerber Loan & Exchange Service America 2016 2017 test
Stuart Marshall Pioneer Platoon, Land Warfare Centre Warminster 2016 2018 Bomb Disposal
Neil Drew Nancy TA - Royal Monmouthshire RE Militia Monmouth 2016 2019 Bomb Disposal

Pages