Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
westy Westrope westy 50 Squadron Maidstone 2009 2012 test
Dan Cooper Coops 64 Squadron Hameln 2009 2011 test
Adam muirhead chin 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2009 2014 test
Paul Parker Polly 22 Squadron Wimbish 2009 2012 Bomb Disposal
Darran Mounsey Daz 1 Squadron Ripon 2009 2011 test
Mark Garner HQRE 4 Div Paderborn 2009 2011 Stafford Branch
Philip Roberts Tweeky 50 Squadron Maidstone 2009 2013 Northern Ireland Branch
Craig Webb Webby 44 Squadron Paderborn 2009 2010 Gloucester Branch
Edward White Chalky Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2009 2013
james whitehead HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2009 2014 Nottingham Branch
Stuart Rankin Stu 24 Squadron Chatham 2009 2011 Medway Branch
Glyn Aguirre Aggy 64 Squadron Hameln 2009 2013 Gloucester Branch
David Hamilton Slobs School of Military Survey Hermitage 2009 2012 Reading & West Berks Branch
Stuart Barnard Barny 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2009 2013 Medway Branch
Graham Ward Wardy Hohne 2009 2014 test
Tony Matthews Chivenor 2009 2014 Commando
Steven Lawrence Steve 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2009 2014 Chesterfield Branch
Matthew Samson Matty 7 Squadron Ripon 2009 2010 Hull Branch
Martin Jarvis Jarv 7 Squadron Ripon 2009 2013 Wolverhampton Branch
Adrian Dixon AD 42 Squadron Hameln 2009 2013 test
Gareth Libbey HQ Land Command Wilton 2009 2010 Central London Branch
Ryan Roberts 37 Squadron Paderborn 2009 2014 Maidstone Branch
Nicholas Tidmarsh Tidders 26 Squadron Hohne 2009 2013 Andover and Winchester Branch
Darren Thorpe Daz 7 Squadron Ripon 2009 2012 Leeds Branch
Robert Cooper-Tomkins Tara Swansea 2009 2010 Monmouth Branch
David Patterson Dave p 25 Squadron Antrim 2009 2012 Newcastle Branch
John Cragg 50 Squadron Maidstone 2009 2013 Bradford Branch
Mark Reidy Mark 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2009 2012 Ripon Branch
Steve Holehouse 37 Squadron Paderborn 2009 2010 Chester Branch
Stuart Cunane 7 Squadron Ripon 2009 2013 test
Chris Makeham HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2009 2012 Walsall Branch
Tony Owen Paderborn 2009 2012 Maidstone Branch
Michael barron Baz 7 Squadron Ripon 2010 2011
pete jones jonah 60 Squadron Waterbeach 2010 2012 North Wales Branch
jason stokes jase 21 Squadron Wimbish 2010 2011 Barnsley Branch
Kev Morris Mo 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2010 2012
Paul Snow Snowy Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2010 2012 Sunderland Branch
Carl Bentley Benders Bovington RE Wing Bovington 2010 2012 Armoured
Alex Walker Luke Cyprus 2010 2013 Cyprus Branch
Titch Wright Titch BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2010 2013
Nicholas Amos Nick 37 Squadron Paderborn 2010 2014 test
John McCartney Fester 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2010 2013 Hull Branch
Robert Allen Pioneer Platoon, Land Warfare Centre Warminster 2010 2012 Swindon Branch
Mat Hinks Jinksy 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2010 2013 Wolverhampton Branch
paul coney Paul JSSU Cyprus 2010 2013 Cyprus Branch
James Bowdley Jay 49 Squadron Wimbish 2010 2011 Birkenhead Branch
Andrew Mumford Andy 32 Squadron Antrim 2010 2012 test
Mark Evans Ginge Close Support Troop RE Warminster 2010 2012 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Dan Rawes 22 Squadron Wimbish 2010 2012 Preston Branch
Darren Le Gallais Legs TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group Nottingham 2010 2013 Aberdeen Branch
Paul Wilson Paul HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2010 2013 Derby Branch
Matthew Jackson Jacko 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2010 2011 Middle East(Gulf)
Andy Richmond 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2010 2012 Brighton Branch
david bacon Biffa or Crispy 8 Squadron Tidworth 2010 2013 Portsmouth Branch
Alan Iles Al 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 2010 2011 Swindon Branch
Paul McKnight Morph/Mac BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2010 2013 Dundee Branch
Steve Scudder Scud TA - 221Sqn and 579 Sqn EOD Tunbridge Wells 2010 2013 Eastbourne Branch
darren frain Big Daz 1 Squadron Ripon 2010 2012 Sunderland Branch
Derek Robertson Robbo CRE (Airfields) RAF Odiham 2010 2011 Dundee Branch
Colin Thompson Geordie/Tommo 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2010 2011 Newcastle Branch

Pages