Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort descending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
David Winship TA - 135 Indep Geo Sqn (Volunteers) Ewell 2009 2014 Reading & West Berks Branch
Richard Winter Richie 51 Squadron Ripon 1993 1994 Newcastle Branch
Richard Winter Richie TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Sunderland 1992 1993 Newcastle Branch
Richard Winter Richie 45 Squadron Nienburg 1994 1994 Newcastle Branch
Richard Winter Richie TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 1994 1999 Newcastle Branch
Richard Winter Richie TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2001 2002 Newcastle Branch
Richard Winter Richie TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2002 2005 Newcastle Branch
Richard Winter Richie RAF Leuchars 2005 2009 Newcastle Branch
Richard Winter Richie York 2009 2010 Newcastle Branch
John Winter 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1979 1981
John Winter 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1981 1983
John Winter 62 Squadron Cyprus 1983 1986
John Winter 45 Squadron Nienburg 1986 1991
John Winter RSME Chatham 1991 1996
John Winter TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Dundee 1996 1996
John Winter 20 Squadron Maidstone 1996 1997
John Winter RSME Chatham 1997 1999
John Winter 61 Squadron Maidstone 1999 2001
John Winter C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1977 1978
neil winter scouse 521 STRE Chilwell 1987 1989
Dane Winter Bernie 15 Squadron Ripon 2002 2006 Colchester and District Branch
Dane Winter Bernie 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2006 2009 Colchester and District Branch
Dane Winter Bernie 32 Squadron Antrim 2009 2013 Colchester and District Branch
Dane Winter Bernie 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 2000 2001 Colchester and District Branch
Dane Winter Bernie 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2013 2016 Colchester and District Branch
ewen winters von smally 14 Squadron Ratingen 1986 1991 Glasgow Branch
David Wintle HQ 23 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1988 1991 Bristol Branch
John Wise Ernie 45 Squadron Osnabruck 1996 1997 Leeds Branch
John Wise Ernie 36 Squadron Chatham 1997 1998 Leeds Branch
John Wise Ernie 37 Squadron Hameln 1998 2000 Leeds Branch
John Wise Ernie 33 Squadron Antrim 2000 2002 Leeds Branch
John Wise Ernie 23 Squadron Hameln 2002 2003 Leeds Branch
John Wise Ernie 15 Squadron Ripon 2003 2007 Leeds Branch
John Wise Ernie 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2011 2013 Leeds Branch
John Wise Ernie British Army Training Liason Staff Kenya Kenya 2013 2013 Leeds Branch
John Wise Ernie Joint Air Transport Establishment RAF Brize Norton 2013 2015 Leeds Branch
Len Wiseman A Company Chepstow 1977 1979 Blackpool Branch
Len Wiseman 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1980 1982 Blackpool Branch
Len Wiseman RSME Chatham 1982 1982 Blackpool Branch
Len Wiseman 38 Squadron Berlin 1982 1984 Blackpool Branch
Len Wiseman 51 Squadron Ripon 1984 1988 Blackpool Branch
john witchell 24 Squadron Chattenden 1983 1986 Bedford Branch
john witchell 45 Squadron Nienburg 1980 1983 Bedford Branch
john witchell 10 Squadron Gutersloh 1986 1989 Bedford Branch
john witchell 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1979 1980 Bedford Branch
jeffrey witchell 8 Squadron Tidworth 1984 1987 Cardiff Branch
Andrew Witham 6 Squadron Tidworth 1984 1988
Andrew Witham 66 Squadron Dover 1983 1984
David Witham A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1959 1962 test
David Witham Royal Engineer Association Band Chatham 1962 1963 test
David Witham RSME Chattenden 1963 1965 test
David Witham 63 Squadron Aden 1963 1965 test
David Witham RSME Chattenden 1965 1968 test
David Witham 45 Squadron Nienburg 1968 1971 test
David Witham RSME Chattenden 1971 1974 test
paul withero Geordie 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1978 1985 test
Richard Witt Rick 44 Squadron Hameln 1975 1978 test
Andrew Witts Andy 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2001 2005
Andrew Witts Andy 33 Squadron Antrim 2005 2008
Andrew Witts Andy 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2011

Pages