Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Christopher Biles Chris-Crash-Bub... 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2012 Newcastle Branch
Terence Parsons Polly 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2012 Cambridge Branch
Mark Wilkinson Wilky 65 Squadron Hameln 2010 2012
Richard Barclay Dog 30 Squadron Ludgershall 2010 2012 Andover and Winchester Branch
matthew elsey daggers 65 Squadron Hameln 2006 2012 Andover and Winchester Branch
Gary Hannon Scouse TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Elgin 2009 2012 Highlands and Islands Branch
Danny Wroe Danny 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2012
Andy Dodson Andy 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2009 2012
Peter Simmonds Tiny School of Military Survey Hermitage 2009 2012 Reading & West Berks Branch
daniel chappell chappie 26 Squadron Hohne 2008 2012 Chesterfield Branch
Brandon Wellard REMRO Glasgow 2011 2012
john ewing jock / JR Paisley 1995 2012 Paisley Branch
Rob Williamson Rob/Willy 32 Squadron JHCFS Aldergrove 2011 2012
Pete Coe Kabul Joint Support Unit Kabul 2011 2012 Bomb Disposal
Adam Voller Rudi Loan Service Oman 2010 2012 Colchester and District Branch
Eddie Morrison Eddie Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Minley 2008 2012
Steve Goodall DCRE RAF Coningsby 2009 2012
Matthew Dobson Dobbo Woodbridge 2008 2012 Airborne
Shaun Kane Shorncliffe 2010 2012
ADRIAN CAMPBELL PADDY/SHAMBLES 42 Squadron Hameln 2011 2012 Airborne
Peter Barratt Spud Brunei 2011 2012
chris ballinger chris 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2009 2012 Cambridge Branch
mark levitt lev 64 Squadron Hameln 2009 2012
Paul Duggan Duggy Chilwell 2010 2012
Richard Maurins Lofty 24 Squadron Chatham 2010 2012 Cambridge Branch
David Hudson Scouse Birkenhead 2005 2012 Birkenhead Branch
Eric Bennett Scouse 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2012 Cambridge Branch
John Dargavel JD BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2010 2012
Robert Ayres Bob Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2008 2012 Swindon Branch
steven daniel danny, steve Waterbeach 2010 2012 Manchester Branch
Charlie James Guv RETA (Training Unit for TA) Aldershot 2011 2012 Longmoor Branch
Tim Harnett Ginge TA - 131 Indep Commando Sqn Plymouth 2008 2012 Commando
Darren Sindall Daz 530 STRE (Mat) Chilwell 2010 2012 Peterborough Branch
Roger Roe Roey Sheffield 1986 2012 Sheffield Branch
Roger Roe Roey TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Sheffield 1986 2012 Sheffield Branch
Jamie Hall Nobby 6 Squadron Tidworth 2008 2012 Armoured
David Lowe Ginge HQ Military Works Force Chilwell 2010 2012 Central London Branch
chris palmer geordie Warminster 2011 2012
Peter Batley 1 Squadron Ripon 2010 2012 Ripon Branch
Jason Tranter Del 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 2010 2012
al hardy al Tidworth 2007 2012
Mark Hayden Taff TA - Royal Monmouthshire RE Militia Monmouth 2006 2012 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
John Bowker JohnnyB Chilwell 2011 2012
Andrew Pearce Andy HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2008 2012
Daniel Kelly Danny HQ Military Works Force Chilwell 2011 2012
Danny Downham Danny 50 Squadron Maidstone 2009 2012 Plant Branch
Chris Yates Yatesy 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2008 2012
Andrew Pitt Pitty Australia 1982 2012 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Andrew Pitt Pitty AUS School of Military Engineering Moorebank 2011 2012 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Pete Bradley Bradders 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2009 2012 Ripon Branch
John Thomason Tommo Camberley - GIB Barracks 2011 2012 Minley Branch
matthew mackay matty 26 Squadron Hohne 2005 2012 Armoured
Dave Hamilton Slobs School of Military Survey Hermitage 2010 2012 Survey (Geographic) Branch
James Hilton Jimmy - Paris 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2011 2012 Cambridge Branch
stephen smith smudge 22 Squadron Wimbish 2011 2012 Cambridge Branch
Gaz Hannon scouse TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Elgin 2009 2012 Highlands and Islands Branch
Laurence Carty Loz 22 Squadron Wimbish 2008 2012 Peterborough Branch
Martin Griffin Griff 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2010 2012 Cambridge Branch
Owen Morgan Blodders JSSU Cyprus 2010 2012 Cyprus Branch
Gary Sunderland 44 Squadron Paderborn 2011 2012

Pages