Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
thomas barraclough taff Sandhurst 2013 2013 Pembroke Dock Branch
Keith Williams Taff Enoggera 2013 2014 Commando
Mark Hood Rob 36 Squadron Chatham 2013 2017 Medway Branch
gareth roper ropes British Army Training Liason Staff Kenya Kenya 2013 2014 Amphibious
Michael Kirkham-Ingram K I 26 Squadron Hohne 2013 2013 Medway Branch
Dave Heal Dave HQ Combat Engineer School Camberley - GIB Barracks 2013 2015 Cambridge Branch
Dan Cooper Coops Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 2013 2015 test
Andy Dodson Andy Loan & Exchange Service Canada 2013 2015
Philip Roberts Tweeky Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 2013 2013 Northern Ireland Branch
Edward White Chalky RMA - Royal Military Academy Sandhurst 2013 2015
Edward White Chalky HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp Chilwell 2013 2013
Glyn Aguirre Aggy Kinloss 2013 2014 Gloucester Branch
Mark Traynor Mak Ripon 2013 2014 Ripon Branch
Stuart Barnard Barny Kenya 2013 2016 Medway Branch
Jennifer Kehoe HQ 28 Engr Regt Hameln 2013 2014 Bournemouth Branch
Liam Gray 8 Squadron Perham Down 2013 2014 Forth Valley Branch
Paul Allen Scouse 29 Squadron Paderborn 2013 2015 test
David Pegram Peggers York 2013 2014 test
Andrew Johnson Johno Loan Service Oman 2013 2015 Ripon Branch
Nathan Davison Quazie 6 Squadron Tidworth 2013 2016 Bomb Disposal
matthew elsey daggers 38 Squadron Ludgershall 2013 2014 Andover and Winchester Branch
Robert Cooper-Tomkins Tara 8 Squadron Ludgershall 2013 2014 Monmouth Branch
Peter Barratt Spud Chilwell 2013 2018
Stuart Cunane REMRO Glasgow 2013 2015 test
Rob West Wesy 507 STRE (Railways)(V) Chilwell 2014 2022 Reading & West Berks Branch
Jason Tranter Del Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Bristol 2014 2014
Marc Fairless Marc 38 Squadron Tidworth 2014 2014 Andover and Winchester Branch
Liam Gray 8 Squadron Perham Down 2014 2014 Forth Valley Branch
Duncan Gordon Flash 29 EOD and Search Group Aldershot 2014 2017 Bomb Disposal
Nicholas Amos Nick 1 Squadron Ripon 2014 2014 test
Stuart Rose 3 Squadron Tidworth 2014 2014 test
David Dallas Dinky TA - 504 (Power) STRE Chilwell 2014 2014 Highlands and Islands Branch
Matt Whittaker Matt Gutersloh 2014 2017
Mark Reidy Mark 29 Squadron Paderborn 2014 2016 Ripon Branch
Keith Williams Taff AUS - 11 Sqn Enoggera 2014 2015 Commando
Tristan Barnett Barney BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2014 2016 Bristol Branch
Michael Don mike 58 Squadron Wimbish 2014 2014 Dover Branch
Kyle Parr N/A 51 Squadron Woodbridge 2014 2014 St Helens Branch
Peter Stanley Stan Portsmouth 2014 2014 Ripon Branch
Peter Stanley Stan 7 Squadron Ripon 2014 2017 Ripon Branch
robert wilson mclovin 4 Sqn Ripon 2014 2017 Ripon Branch
Pete Bradley Bradders 2 Squadron Hohne 2014 2015 Ripon Branch
Steve Marsh Steve 44 Squadron Paderborn 2014 2015 South Humberside Branch
David Dallas Dinky 65 Wks Gp RE (V) Chilwell 2014 2017 Highlands and Islands Branch
Ben Monaghan Chatham 2014 2016 Medway Branch
Chris Seymour HQ 12 Engr Bde RAF Wittering 2014 2015 Cambridge Branch
Martin north trigger 44 Squadron Paderborn 2014 2015 Nottingham Branch
daniel humphrey scouse 44 Squadron Paderborn 2014 2015 Birkenhead Branch
Jay Lees HQ 39 Engineer Regt Kinloss 2014 2015 test
Benjamin Purvis Ben or Purvy 6 Squadron Tidworth 2014 2018 Andover and Winchester Branch
Danny Abdy 63 Squadron Minley 2014 2016 Ripon Branch
Craig Matthews Bernie Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2014 2015 Manchester Branch
Simon Nelson Sid 527 STRE Chilwell 2014 2016 test
Mark Burge Max RETA (Training Unit for TA) Aldershot 2014 2015 Birkenhead Branch
liam goulding liam 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2014 2015 Crewe Branch
Paul Duffin Duffs 16 Squadron RAF Wyton 2014 2016 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Richard Jobson Jobbo Personnel Recovery Unit Catterick 2014 2015 Newcastle Branch
Jon Palethorpe JP 30 Squadron Tidworth 2014 2016 Nottingham Branch
Daniel Overbury Dan Bielefeld 2014 2015 Ripon Branch
Alexander John Sheppard Shep Defence Storage and Distribution Centre Bicester 2014 2018 Weymouth Branch

Pages