Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort ascending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Dale Allen RSME Chatham 1991 1992 test
Paul Gardner 27 Squadron Cove 1965 1966 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Paul Gardner School of Military Survey Hermitage 1966 1967 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Paul Gardner 14 Squadron Dusseldorf 1967 1968 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Paul Gardner School of Military Survey Hermitage 1968 1968 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Paul Gardner 14 Squadron Dusseldorf 1968 1970 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Paul Gardner Loan & Exchange Service America 1970 1971 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Paul Gardner HQ 42 Svy Engr Regt Barton Stacey 1971 1971 Survey (Geographic) Branch
E Peter Mosley 3 TRRE Cove 1959 1959 Highlands and Islands Branch
E Peter Mosley 34 Squadron Kenya 1959 1960 Highlands and Islands Branch
E Peter Mosley HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1960 1961 Highlands and Islands Branch
E Peter Mosley MES (Wks) St Kilda St Kilda 1984 1994 Highlands and Islands Branch
John Sowter Marchwood 1954 1957 Preston Branch
John Sowter Inland Water Transport Squadron Tobruk 1954 1957 Preston Branch
Graham Gunter 6TRRE Cove 1958 1958 Plant Branch
Graham Gunter 4 TRRE Aldershot 1958 1958 Plant Branch
Graham Gunter HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1958 1959 Plant Branch
Graham Gunter 59 Squadron Chatham 1958 1959 Plant Branch
Graham Gunter Long Marston 1960 1964 Plant Branch
simon blake 33 Squadron Antrim 1979 1981 Maidstone Branch
Alex Watson Dover 1981 1982 Newcastle Branch
Richard Stone Worcester 1955 1955 Swansea Branch
Richard Stone Longmoor 1955 1955 Swansea Branch
Steven Tusz 23 Squadron Hameln 1972 1976 test
Steven Tusz 3 TRRE Cove 1976 1979 test
Steven Tusz 71 Squadron Hameln 1979 1982 test
Steven Tusz HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1982 1984 test
Steven Tusz 63 Squadron Minley 1984 1986 test
Steven Tusz 64 Squadron Hameln 1986 1989 test
Steven Tusz 63 Squadron Minley 1989 1993 test
Steven Tusz 1TRRE Cove 1971 1972 test
Peter Venning 54 Squadron Dover 1988 1989 Derby Branch
Peter Venning 3 TRRE Farnborough 1989 1990 Derby Branch
Peter Venning 7 Squadron Nienburg 1990 1994 Derby Branch
Peter Venning 3 Squadron Tidworth 1994 1997 Derby Branch
Peter Venning 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1997 2000 Derby Branch
Jim Swords 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1977 1979 Cambridge Branch
Jim Swords 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1979 1981 Cambridge Branch
Jim Swords 43 Squadron Waterbeach 1981 1984 Cambridge Branch
Jim Swords 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1984 1989 Cambridge Branch
John Elliott 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1969 1971 test
Dave Lay 44 Squadron Paderborn 1969 1971 test
Dave Lay 44 Squadron Hameln 1971 1972 test
Dave Lay 59 Squadron Plymouth 1972 1977 test
Dave Lay Chattenden 1978 1979 test
BARRY BARRATT 2 Squadron Hohne 1967 1970 Gloucester Branch
BARRY BARRATT 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1966 1967 Gloucester Branch
Allen ARTIS 1TRRE Cove 1968 1969 Blackpool Branch
Allen ARTIS 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1969 1971 Blackpool Branch
Allen ARTIS HQ 28 Engr Regt Hameln 1971 1974 Blackpool Branch
Allen ARTIS HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1974 1976 Blackpool Branch
Allen ARTIS 70 Squadron (QGE) Hong Kong 1976 1979 Blackpool Branch
Allen ARTIS 21 Engr Regt Workshops REME Nienburg 1979 1982 Blackpool Branch
Allen ARTIS RSME Chatham 1982 1984 Blackpool Branch
Allen ARTIS 12 RSME REME Workshop Chattenden 1984 1985 Blackpool Branch
Allen ARTIS Permanent Staff Chepstow 1985 1988 Blackpool Branch
Allen ARTIS Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 1988 1990 Blackpool Branch
Allen ARTIS Anywhere in Brunei Brunei 1978 1978 Blackpool Branch
Mick Penfold AMF(L) Tidworth 1989 1994 Newcastle Branch
Mick Penfold 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1980 1984 Newcastle Branch

Pages