Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort descending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Matthew Woodrow woody Hermitage 1995 1998 Colchester and District Branch
Matthew Woodrow woody 33 Squadron Antrim 1998 2000 Colchester and District Branch
Stephen Wood Woody TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 2010 2014 Newcastle Branch
Kevin Woods Woody 66 Squadron Dover 1979 1980 Medway Branch
Kevin Woods Woody 3 TRRE Cove 1980 1980 Medway Branch
Kevin Woods Woody 50 Squadron Maidstone 1980 1984 Medway Branch
Kevin Woods Woody HQ 26 Engineer Regt Iserlohn 1984 1986 Medway Branch
karl woodward woody 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1987 1989 Crewe Branch
karl woodward woody Long Marston 1989 1990 Crewe Branch
karl woodward woody A Company Chepstow 1985 1986 Crewe Branch
Colin Wood woody 45 Squadron Nienburg 1977 1980
Colin Wood woody 3 Squadron Tidworth 1980 1984
Ray Wood Woody 66 Squadron Dover 1980 1981 Bedford Branch
Ray Wood Woody 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1981 1982 Bedford Branch
Ray Wood Woody 11 Squadron Ripon 1982 1985 Bedford Branch
Ray Wood Woody 23 Squadron Hameln 1985 1988 Bedford Branch
Nick Woodhouse Woody Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 1990 2013 Cardiff Branch
Ian Wood Woody 51 Squadron Ripon 1985 1990 Minley Branch
Ian Wood Woody 64 Squadron Hameln 1982 1984 Minley Branch
Ian Wood Woody 71 Squadron Hameln 1984 1985 Minley Branch
Ian Wood Woody 23 Squadron Hameln 1990 1990 Minley Branch
Ian Wood Woody 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1980 1981 Minley Branch
Ian Wood Woody 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1981 1981 Minley Branch
mark wood woody 26 Squadron Hohne 1998 2003
mark wood woody 33 Squadron Antrim 2003 2005
Darren Woodgate Woody Osnabruck 1986 1989 Bradford Branch
Darren Woodgate Woody Chatham 1989 1990 Bradford Branch
Darren Woodgate Woody Tidworth 1990 1991 Bradford Branch
Darren Woodgate Woody Antrim 1991 1993 Bradford Branch
Darren Woodgate Woody Iserlohn 1993 1995 Bradford Branch
Darren Woodgate Woody Chatham 1992 1992 Bradford Branch
Lee Wood Woody 11 Squadron Ripon 1973 1977 Maidstone Branch
Lee Wood Woody A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1971 1973 Maidstone Branch
Lee Wood Woody 21 Engineer Base Workshops Willich 1977 1978 Maidstone Branch
Mark Woods Woody 33 Squadron Antrim 1989 1992
Chris Allen woody B Company Chepstow 1985 1987
Chris Allen woody 56 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1987 1987
Chris Allen woody 20 Squadron Maidstone 1987 1988
Chris Allen woody Various Satellite Units Belize 1988 1989
Chris Allen woody HQ UNFICYP Cyprus 1989 1992
Chris Allen woody 20 Squadron Maidstone 1992 1993
Rick Woodroffe Woody 32 Squadron Ripon 2007 2008 Ripon Branch
Rick Woodroffe Woody 32 Squadron Antrim 2008 2010 Ripon Branch
Rick Woodroffe Woody 7 Squadron Ripon 2010 2011 Ripon Branch
dave woodthorpe woody 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1981 1982
dave woodthorpe woody 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1983 1985
dave woodthorpe woody 25 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1986
dave woodthorpe woody 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1986 1987
dave woodthorpe woody 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1987 1988
George Woodall Woody 37 Squadron Hameln 1989 1994 Preston Branch
Gary Wood Woody 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1981 1983 Bomb Disposal
Gary Wood Woody 49 Squadron Chattenden 1978 1981 Bomb Disposal
Gary Wood Woody 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1983 1986 Bomb Disposal
Gary Wood Woody 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1986 1987 Bomb Disposal
Gary Wood Woody 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1987 1989 Bomb Disposal
Gary Wood Woody Osnabruck 1987 1989 Bomb Disposal
Gary Wood Woody HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1989 1991 Bomb Disposal
Gordon wood Woody 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1982 1985 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 52 Squadron Tidworth 1976 2000 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 28 Squadron Minley 1980 1982 Minley Branch

Pages