Members List
You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.
First Name | Surname | Nick name | Squadron | City | Start year | End year | Local REA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
David | Jennings | British Kiel Yacht Club | Kiel | 1984 | 1986 | test | |
Denis James | Harrison | Harry | British Kiel Yacht Club | Kiel | 1993 | 1993 | Junior Leaders Branch |
Greg | Hill | Gip | British Kiel Yacht Club | Kiel | 1983 | 1985 | Gosport Branch |
darryl | orr | dell dellboy | British Kiel Yacht Club | Kiel | 1989 | 1990 | Bomb Disposal |
Bill | Roberts | 408 (Bridge) Troop RE | Hameln | 1968 | 1972 | Junior Leaders Branch | |
alan | kirkup | 408 (Bridge) Troop RE | Hameln | 1969 | 1970 | West Cumberland Branch | |
Gwyn | Matthews | Taffy | 408 (Bridge) Troop RE | Hameln | 1969 | 1970 | test |
Bill | Roberts | 408 (Bridge) Troop RE | Hameln | 1968 | 1972 | test | |
Alan | Kirkup | --- | 408 (Bridge) Troop RE | Hameln | 1970 | 1970 | West Cumberland Branch |
Roger | Makin | magpie | 408 (Bridge) Troop RE | Hameln | 1967 | 1970 | |
william | tyrrell/previou... | nutty slack | 408 (Bridge) Troop RE | Hameln | 1963 | 1967 | |
Roger | Makin | magpie | CRE Ops | Thailand | 1963 | 1964 | |
Hank | Lawrence | tich | CRE Ops | Thailand | 1963 | 1964 | Bournemouth Branch |
Michael | Reid | mick/jock | CRE Ops | Aden | 1967 | 1967 | Edinburgh Branch |
John | Little | Scouse | CRE Ops | Thailand | 1964 | 1966 | AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc |
David | Morris | Dave | CRE Ops | Aden | 1966 | 1967 | |
michael | kiernan | CRE Ops | Aden | 1962 | 1964 | Colchester and District Branch | |
michael | kiernan | CRE Ops | Aden | 1962 | 1964 | Colchester and District Branch | |
William | Williams | Billy/Jock | CRE Ops | Thailand | 1970 | 1970 | Southampton Branch |
Brian | Sanders | Sandy | CRE Ops | Thailand | 1970 | 1971 | Bradford Branch |
john | kendall | geordie | CRE Ops | Aden | 1967 | 1967 | |
Ron | Aston | nibs | CRE Ops | Thailand | 1964 | 1965 | Ripon Branch |
Roger | Johnson | Johnno | CRE Ops | Aden | 1962 | 1964 | Swindon Branch |
Hugh | Cave | CRE Ops | Aden | 1965 | 1966 | ||
Keith | Allen | CRE Ops | Thailand | 1965 | 1965 | Hull Branch | |
William | Kerr | Bill | CRE Ops | Thailand | 1965 | 1966 | Norwich Branch |
Roger | Andrews | Andy | CRE Ops | Thailand | 1966 | 1966 | Newton Abbot Branch |
Brian | Truman | Fred | CRE Ops | Thailand | 1965 | 1966 | Southampton Branch |
Brian | Truman | Fred | CRE Ops | Aden | 1967 | 1967 | Southampton Branch |
George | Dane | Paddy | CRE Ops | Thailand | 1966 | 1967 | Maidstone Branch |
terence | welsh | CRE Ops | Thailand | 1963 | 1964 | ||
David | Ward | Davna | CRE Ops | Aden | 1965 | 1966 | Gravesend Branch |
Lindsey | Sylvester | Sly | 9 Signal Regt | Cyprus | 1997 | 1999 | test |
Alan | Brickwood | Al | 9 Signal Regt | Cyprus | 1986 | 1988 | Peterborough Branch |
Robert | Beer | Bob | 9 Signal Regt | Cyprus | 1976 | 1978 | Cyprus Branch |
Gwyn | Bethell | Ten, Taff | 9 Signal Regt | Cyprus | 1990 | 1993 | Nottingham Branch |
John | Potter | jp | 9 Signal Regt | Cyprus | 1985 | 1988 | |
david | petts | petzi | 9 Signal Regt | Cyprus | 1992 | 1994 | |
Chris | Coram | 9 Signal Regt | Cyprus | 1988 | 1990 | Peterborough Branch | |
Andy | Yarrow | 9 Signal Regt | Cyprus | 1988 | 1990 | ||
Paul | Scouse | Grant | 9 Signal Regt | Cyprus | 1986 | 1988 | Andover and Winchester Branch |
Ray | Taylor | Ray | HQ 2 Armd Div | Lubbecke | 1976 | 1978 | Armoured |
Tony | Butterworth | Tony Butterwort... | HQ 2 Armd Div | Osnabruck | 1979 | 1980 | test |
alan | kaemena | Big K | HQ 2 Armd Div | Lubbecke | 1981 | 1983 | Ripon Branch |
Godfrey | Philpotts | Brummie | HQ 2 Armd Div | Lubbecke | 1973 | 1976 | Birmingham Branch |
Tony | Furbank | Tony | HQ 2 Armd Div | Lubbecke | 1970 | 1971 | Bournemouth Branch |
Keith | Allen | HQ 2 Armd Div | Lubbecke | 1963 | 1963 | Hull Branch | |
John | Lovell | HQ 2 Armd Div | Osnabruck | 1980 | 1982 | Bradford Branch | |
Brian | Atkinson | Geordie | HQ 2 Armd Div | Osnabruck | 1977 | 1978 | test |
Anthony | Brown | HQ 2 Armd Div | Lubbecke | 1977 | 1979 | Swindon Branch | |
Leslie | Fraser | HQ 2 Armd Div | Lubbecke | 1976 | 1980 | Ripon Branch | |
Graham | Hurst | HQ 2 Armd Div | Osnabruck | 1976 | 1977 | Stafford Branch | |
Graham | Hurst | HQ 2 Armd Div | Osnabruck | 1977 | 1977 | Stafford Branch | |
David | Ellisdon | HQ 2 Armd Div | Lubbecke | 1963 | 1964 | Truro Branch | |
David | Ellisdon | HQ 2 Armd Div | Osnabruck | 1964 | 1965 | Truro Branch | |
Gerald | Doubtfire | HQ 2 Armd Div | Lubbecke | 1959 | 1960 | Colchester and District Branch | |
Andy | Tipping | Tippo | HQ 2 Armd Div | Lubbecke | 1980 | 1982 | Swindon Branch |
Peter | Dow | Ginge | HQ 2 Armd Div | Osnabruck | 1976 | 1977 | Junior Leaders Branch |
Leslie | Fraser | HQ 2 Armd Div | Lubbecke | 1976 | 1980 | Ripon Branch | |
Peter | Cotton | HQ 2 Armd Div | Lubbecke | 1976 | 1978 | Leicester Branch |
Recent comments