Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
stuart anderson andy 7 Squadron Nienburg 1977 1979 test
stuart anderson andy 55 Squadron Cove 1974 1975 test
Walter Anderson Wally 28 Squadron Cove 1971 1984
Walter Anderson Wally 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1971 1974
Walter Anderson Wally 51 Squadron Waterbeach 1974 1975
Walter Anderson Wally 63 Squadron Waterbeach 1975 1977
Walter Anderson Wally 26 Squadron Hohne 1977 1978
Walter Anderson Wally 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1982 1984
Walter Anderson Wally 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1978 1982
William (Bill) Anderson HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1980 1981 Manchester Branch
William (Bill) Anderson 32 Squadron Ripon 1981 1983 Manchester Branch
William (Bill) Anderson HQRE 1st Br Corps Bielefeld 1983 1984 Manchester Branch
William (Bill) Anderson 42 Squadron Hameln 1984 1986 Manchester Branch
Simon Anderson aka Ho... shovvels 66 Squadron Dover 1991 1991 Newcastle Branch
Simon Anderson aka Ho... shovvels 82 Trg Squadron Chepstow 1992 1992 Newcastle Branch
Simon Anderson aka Ho... shovvels 11 Squadron Ripon 1992 1994 Newcastle Branch
Simon Anderson aka Ho... shovvels RSME Brompton 1994 1995 Newcastle Branch
Simon Anderson aka Ho... shovvels 37 Squadron Hameln 1995 1997 Newcastle Branch
Simon Anderson aka Ho... shovvels 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1997 1999 Newcastle Branch
Trevor Andrew Trev 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1985 1987 Gravesend Branch
David Andrews 1 Squadron Nienburg 1982 1984 test
David Andrews 23 Engr Regt Workshops Osnabruck 1984 1985 test
David Andrews RSME Chatham 1985 1986 test
David Andrews 12 RSME REME Workshop Chattenden 1986 1988 test
David Andrews 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1981 1982 test
Ernest Andrews Andy 1TRRE Cove 1959 1959 West London Branch
Ernest Andrews Andy Australia 1963 1963 West London Branch
Ernest Andrews Andy Ripon 1963 1965 West London Branch
Ernest Andrews Andy 44 Squadron Paderborn 1959 1962 West London Branch
Ernest Andrews Andy 44 Squadron Paderborn 1960 1963 West London Branch
FREDERICK ANDREWS GINGER Britain 1951 1953 Brighton Branch
john andrews andy 65 Squadron Hameln 1968 1971 test
john andrews andy 73 Squadron Hameln 1974 1976 test
john andrews andy 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1976 1978 test
john andrews andy 1TRRE Farnborough 1968 1968 test
John Andrews Andy 50 Squadron Aden 1964 1965 Glasgow Branch
Kevin Andrews Scotty 33 Squadron Antrim 1977 1980 Central London Branch
Kevin Andrews Kev 33 Squadron Antrim 1977 1980 Peckham Branch
Kevin Andrews Kev 38 Squadron Berlin 1980 1982 Peckham Branch
Kevin Andrews Kev 3 TRRE Farnborough 1982 1985 Peckham Branch
Kevin Andrews Kev HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1985 1986 Peckham Branch
Kevin Andrews Kev 14 Squadron Dusseldorf 1986 1988 Peckham Branch
Kevin Andrews Kev 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1988 1994 Peckham Branch
Kevin Andrews Kev 21 Squadron Wimbish 1994 1995 Peckham Branch
Kevin Andrews Kev Ministry of Defence London 1995 1997 Peckham Branch
Kevin Andrews Kev 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1997 2000 Peckham Branch
Kevin Andrews Kev 1TRRE Farnborough 1975 1975 Peckham Branch
Kevin Andrews Kev Dover 1976 1976 Peckham Branch
Kevin Andrews Kev B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1976 1976 Peckham Branch
Kevin Andrews Kev 3 TRRE Farnborough 1977 1977 Peckham Branch
Kevin Andrews Kev 56 Squadron Farnborough 1977 1977 Peckham Branch
Mike Andrews Loopy TA - 135 Indep Geo Sqn (Volunteers) Ewell 1972 1981 Southampton Branch
Paul Andrews Beechams Germany 1997 1996 test
Paul Andrews Beechams 1 Squadron Nienburg 1979 1982 test
Paul Andrews Beechams 33 Squadron Antrim 1982 1984 test
Richard Andrews TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Sunderland 1939 1945 Sunderland Branch
Roger Andrews Andy 11 Squadron Malaya 1967 1969 Newton Abbot Branch
Roger Andrews Andy 23 Squadron Hameln 1969 1971 Newton Abbot Branch
Roger Andrews Andy 52 Squadron Waterbeach 1973 1976 Newton Abbot Branch
Roger Andrews Andy 1TRRE Farnborough 1977 1978 Newton Abbot Branch

Pages