Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Glyn Jones Taff HQ Sqn 23 Engr Regt Dortmund 1955 1956 test
John Watts sparky 42 Squadron Cyprus 1955 1955 Medway Branch
Colin Bowles 11 Squadron Malaya 1955 1956 Luton Branch
raymond betts bunney 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1955 1956 Long Marston Branch
Terry McGuire Jock 1TRRE Malvern 1955 1956 Birmingham Branch
John Brook Barton Stacey 1955 1957 Leicester Branch
Tom Gleeson Paddy 37 Squadron Maidstone 1955 1960 Andover and Winchester Branch
Derek Jay lofty 3 TRRE Cove 1955 1958 test
Derek Weston Del 1TRRE Malvern 1955 1957 test
Derek Weston Del 1TRRE Farnborough 1955 1957 test
patrick langford huckleberry 38 Engr Regt REME Osnabruck 1955 1959 Bedford Branch
Brian Harding "Brush... 3 TRRE Farnborough 1955 1957 Newton Abbot Branch
Brian Harding "Brush... 3 TRRE Farnborough 1955 1957 Newton Abbot Branch
William Lewis Bill. Nienburg 1955 1958 Bristol Branch
Peter Phillips 37 Squadron Maidstone 1955 1957 Potteries Branch
Brian Lenton LENNY Mech Training Wing Chatham 1955 1955 Walsall Branch
Brian Lenton LENNY 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1955 1956 Walsall Branch
Peter Phillips 1TRRE Malvern 1955 1955 Potteries Branch
Dudley Kidd Dixie Bicester 1955 1956 test
Michael Pateman Malaya 1955 1958 Crawley
Roy Willmott Gerry 3 TRRE Cove 1955 1957
david hopkins hoppy Hong Kong 1955 1957 test
Edward Sculthorpe scully 1TRRE Farnborough 1955 1955 St Helens Branch
Bryan Moss Mossy Korea 1955 1956 Southampton Branch
david hopkins hoppy HQ 24 Engr Regt Hong Kong 1955 1957 test
Peter Phillips 37 Squadron Cyprus 1955 1956 Potteries Branch
Charles Gallimore 89 Sqn Kenya 1955 1957 Manchester Branch
John Watts sparky Christmas Island 1956 1957 Medway Branch
Colin Bowles Barton Stacey 1956 1956 Luton Branch
Graham Bravo School of Military Survey Hermitage 1956 1958
robin leech romeo Boys Squadron Aldershot 1956 1968 Lowestoft Branch
Tony Darbyshire Preston 1956 1957 test
lemuel gallyer lem HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1956 1957 St Helens Branch
raymond casey neddy Osnabruck 1956 1958 test
raymond casey neddy Osnabruck 1956 1958 test
Peter Cuthbert saint 1TRRE Malvern 1956 1957 Peterborough Branch
Cliff Barnard Gus 3 TRRE Farnborough 1956 1957 Weymouth Branch
William Thomas Bill Boys Squadron Aldershot 1956 1957 Medway Branch
Maurice Bernard Spike 175 Inland Water Transport Regt Southampton 1956 1956 Radio Branch
Maurice Bernard Spike 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1956 1957 Radio Branch
Christopher Tofts Chris 3 TRRE Cove 1956 1958 Minley Branch
George Brian Dean Yorky 1TRRE Malvern 1956 1956 Leeds Branch
George Brian Dean Yorky 1TRRE Farnborough 1956 1956 Leeds Branch
George Brian Dean Yorky RSME Chatham 1956 1957 Leeds Branch
william king Edinburgh 1956 1957 Amphibious
GORDON CLOUGH CLOUGHY 4 TRRE Aldershot 1956 1958 Preston Branch
GORDON CLOUGH CLOUGHY 4 TRRE Aldershot 1956 1958 Preston Branch
Ian Longworth 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1957 Manchester Branch
Edward Sculthorpe scully 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1957 St Helens Branch
kenneth shillcock scouse HQ 26 Engineer Regt Hameln 1956 1958 Birkenhead Branch
kenneth shillcock scouse HQ 26 Engineer Regt Hameln 1956 1958 Birkenhead Branch
Michael Barry Lurch 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1957 Cambridge Branch
John Burn Mac-burn 16 Squadron Ripon 1956 1958 Central London Branch
catherine west radgylady 1TRRE Farnborough 1956 1959 test
Alexander Crowe Alec Christmas Island 1956 1957 test
arthur gills arfer 10 Squadron Singapore 1956 1958 Newcastle Branch
derek williams dek 1TRRE Malvern 1956 1956
David Brockhurst Nip or Brocky 42 Squadron Ripon 1956 1956 Ripon Branch
David Brockhurst Nip or Brocky 42 Squadron Suez 1956 1956 Ripon Branch
David Brockhurst Nip or Brocky 42 Squadron Ripon 1956 1957 Ripon Branch

Pages