Members List
You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.
First Name | Surname | Nick name | Squadron | City | Start year | End year | Local REA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Michael | Warren | Singapore Engineer Regiment | Singapore | 1956 | 1957 | Bedford Branch | |
Jimmy | Gwilt | Tusker | 2 Squadron | Dortmund | 1957 | 1957 | Radio Branch |
john | groves | 3 TRRE | Cove | 1956 | 1957 | Chester Branch | |
Jimmy | Gwilt | Tusker | Boys Squadron | Aldershot | 1955 | 1957 | Radio Branch |
Frank | Piner | 1TRRE | Malvern | 1957 | 1957 | Armoured | |
patrick | flaherty | FLASH | 1TRRE | Malvern | 1957 | 1957 | Armoured |
John F | Simmons | Jack | Australia | 1953 | 1957 | AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc | |
Tom | Shipston | Kenya | 1954 | 1957 | Survey (Geographic) Branch | ||
Alexander | Crowe | Alec | 12 Squadron | Christmas Island | 1956 | 1957 | test |
ken | wakeman | kenomeat15 | TA - 135 Indep Geo Sqn (Volunteers) | Ewell | 1954 | 1957 | Woolwich Branch |
Norman | Froggatt | Froggy | 17 Port Training Regt | Marchwood | 1957 | 1957 | Bedford Branch |
Raymond (Ray) | Lambert | 11 Squadron | Malaya | 1954 | 1957 | Lowestoft Branch | |
Walter brodie | Henderson | 65 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1955 | 1957 | Highlands and Islands Branch | |
Gerald | Doubtfire | Malvern | 1957 | 1957 | Colchester and District Branch | ||
ERIC | COOKSEY | 4 TRRE | Aldershot | 1957 | 1957 | test | |
Charles | Gallimore | 89 Sqn | Kenya | 1955 | 1957 | Manchester Branch | |
Don | Rudston | Rusty | Lubbecke | 1954 | 1958 | Sheffield Branch | |
Terry | McGuire | Jock | Korea | 1957 | 1958 | Birmingham Branch | |
john | light | 54 Squadron | Hong Kong | 1956 | 1958 | Manchester Branch | |
Pat | Bellay | Boys Squadron | Aldershot | 1957 | 1958 | ||
GORDON | CLOUGH | CLOUGHY | 4 TRRE | Aldershot | 1956 | 1958 | Preston Branch |
Robert (Bob) | Taylor | Scouse | 1st Fortress STRE | Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) | 1957 | 1958 | Birkenhead Branch |
Martin (Mark) | Sole | Boys Squadron | Aldershot | 1957 | 1958 | Junior Leaders Branch | |
Robert | Randall | Frank | 1TRRE | Malvern | 1958 | 1958 | Colchester and District Branch |
George | Dobson | Dobbo | 73 Squadron | Christmas Island | 1957 | 1958 | Amphibious |
stephen john | hardwick | two buckets | Aldershot | 1955 | 1958 | Manchester Branch | |
Peter | Cuthbert | saint | Mech Training Wing | Chatham | 1957 | 1958 | Peterborough Branch |
william | woodcock | bill | 1TRRE | Malvern | 1958 | 1958 | |
James | Little | Jim | MES (Wks) Cyprus | Cyprus | 1956 | 1958 | |
Leslie | Purdon | Les | 1 Engineering Stores Depot | Long Marston | 1956 | 1958 | Medway Branch |
David | Brockhurst | Nip or Brocky | 42 Squadron | Ripon | 1957 | 1958 | Ripon Branch |
THOMAS A | Ryan | buck | Cyprus | 1957 | 1958 | Leeds Branch | |
John | Toase | Toots | Ripon | 1958 | 1958 | Scarborough Branch | |
John | Toase | Toots | 6TRRE | Cove | 1958 | 1958 | Scarborough Branch |
THOMAS A | Ryan | buck | Cyprus | 1956 | 1958 | Leeds Branch | |
GORDON | CLOUGH | CLOUGHY | 4 TRRE | Aldershot | 1956 | 1958 | Preston Branch |
John | Watts | sparky | MES (Wks) St Kilda | St Kilda | 1957 | 1958 | Medway Branch |
Derek | Herincx | smokey | 11 Squadron | Malaya | 1957 | 1958 | West London Branch |
Roy | Willmott | Gerry | TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) | Chesterfield | 1958 | 1958 | |
john | light | 54 Squadron | Hong Kong | 1956 | 1958 | Manchester Branch | |
Robert | Randall | Frank | No 1 Movement control RE | Longmoor | 1958 | 1958 | Colchester and District Branch |
John | Burn | Mac-burn | 16 Squadron | Ripon | 1956 | 1958 | Central London Branch |
william | mckee | andy/jock | 54 Squadron | Hong Kong | 1957 | 1958 | test |
tommy | macaloney | jock | 54 Squadron | Hong Kong | 1957 | 1958 | Glasgow Branch |
tommy | macaloney | jock | 54 Squadron | Hong Kong | 1957 | 1958 | Glasgow Branch |
Ron | Beat | 9TRRE | Cove | 1958 | 1958 | Armoured | |
Peter | Cuthbert | saint | Christmas Island | 1958 | 1958 | Peterborough Branch | |
RAYMOND | IZZARD | IZZY | 22 Squadron | Barton Stacey | 1956 | 1958 | Swindon Branch |
john | watkins | taff | 25 Field Engineer Regt | Maidstone | 1956 | 1958 | test |
Brian | Davies | 154 DCRE | Rheindahlen | 1954 | 1958 | New Forest Branch | |
mike | collins | mick | Boys Squadron | Aldershot | 1955 | 1958 | Armoured |
George | Lee | George | 51 Squadron | Cyprus | 1956 | 1958 | Gravesend Branch |
Christopher | Tofts | Chris | 3 TRRE | Cove | 1956 | 1958 | Minley Branch |
Terry | McGuire | Jock | 1TRRE | Malvern | 1955 | 1958 | Birmingham Branch |
William | Lewis | Bill. | Nienburg | 1955 | 1958 | Bristol Branch | |
Graham | Crook | 6TRRE | Cove | 1956 | 1958 | ||
Donald | Richardson | Ricky | 37 Squadron | Christmas Island | 1957 | 1958 | test |
John | Rowlands | Taffy | 42 Squadron | Cyprus | 1956 | 1958 | test |
Stan | Burton | Stan | HQ 38 Engineer Regt | Christmas Island | 1955 | 1958 | test |
david | brockhurst | brocky | 42 Squadron | Ripon | 1955 | 1958 | Ripon Branch |
Recent comments