Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
les jones JONA 6TRRE Cove 1956 1956 Preston Branch
Michael Gardner Digger 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1956 1959 Woolwich Branch
Ron Beat Boys Squadron Aldershot 1956 1958 Armoured
Stan Cooper 520 STRE Barton Stacey 1956 1956
Stan Cooper 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1956 1958
George Lee George 51 Squadron Marchwood 1956 1958 Gravesend Branch
George Lee George Suez 1956 1956 Gravesend Branch
George Lee George 51 Squadron Cyprus 1956 1958 Gravesend Branch
knight brian Worcester 1956 1956
knight brian School of Military Survey Hermitage 1956 1957
Graham Crook 6TRRE Cove 1956 1958
James Hopgood Chiefy 10 Squadron Singapore 1956 1959
Percy Pollard 51 Squadron Marchwood 1956 1958 Central London Branch
Derek Herincx smokey Engr Base Installation Singapore 1956 1957 West London Branch
George Walton Mick 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1956 1959 Brighton Branch
Stan Firth SFirth69 Cyprus 1956 1957 Glasgow Branch
Robert (Bob) Taylor Scouse RSME Brompton 1956 1957 Birkenhead Branch
Robert (Bob) Taylor Scouse 9TRRE Cove 1956 1956 Birkenhead Branch
Frank Harland Paddy Loan & Exchange Service Australia 1956 1956 Eastbourne Branch
Bill Purcell Willy 1 Hong Kong 1956 1958 Eastbourne Branch
Alexander Crowe Alec 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1957 test
Michael Breakspear Mike 23 Squadron Tripoli 1956 1957 Swindon Branch
James Smith Jim 7 Squadron Catterick 1956 1960 Bedford Branch
RAYMOND IZZARD IZZY 22 Squadron Barton Stacey 1956 1958 Swindon Branch
Donald Richardson Ricky Loan & Exchange Service Australia 1956 1956 test
Ronald Higginson Germany 1956 1960 Stafford Branch
Ronald Higginson 26 Squadron Hohne 1956 1960 Stafford Branch
George Leonard McDonald Geordie 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1956 1958 Newcastle Branch
Iain Fridge HQ Penang Garrison Malaysia 1956 1960 Edinburgh Branch
Iain Fridge Malaysia 1956 1960 Edinburgh Branch
maria sivewright HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1956 1963 Tunbridge Wells Branch
William Kerr Bill 40 Squadron Cyprus 1956 1956 Norwich Branch
john chambers none Africa 1956 1958 Armoured
Robert Bennett none 1TRRE Malvern 1956 1958 St Helens Branch
Robert Bennett none 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1956 1958 St Helens Branch
Robert Bennett none Perham Down 1956 1958 St Helens Branch
Robert Bennett none Perham Down 1956 1958 St Helens Branch
Robert Bennett none 26 Squadron Perham Down 1956 1958 St Helens Branch
john light 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1956 1958 Manchester Branch
john light 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1956 1958 Manchester Branch
James Little Jim MES (Wks) Cyprus Cyprus 1956 1958
John Rowlands Taffy School of Military Survey Hermitage 1956 1956 test
John Rowlands Taffy 42 Squadron Cyprus 1956 1958 test
John Wallis Wally Osnabruck 1956 1959 Cambridge Branch
THOMAS A Ryan buck Cyprus 1956 1958 Leeds Branch
THOMAS A Ryan buck 1TRRE Malvern 1956 1956 Leeds Branch
THOMAS A Ryan buck 3 TRRE Farnborough 1956 1956 Leeds Branch
THOMAS A Ryan buck RSME Brompton 1956 1957 Leeds Branch
lemuel gallyer lemmy 7 Squadron Nienburg 1956 1957 St Helens Branch
christopher Taylor Britain 1956 1960 test
George Caffrey Bill MES (Wks) Hong Kong Hong Kong 1956 1959
john watkins taff 25 Field Engineer Regt Maidstone 1956 1958 test
James Kenneth McPherson 18 Squadron Cyprus 1956 1959 Cyprus Branch
Peter Mann Longmoor 1956 1957 Colchester and District Branch
Leslie Purdon Les 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1956 1958 Medway Branch
Michael Warren Singapore 1956 1957 Bedford Branch
James Cole Slim 74 Squadron Malaya 1956 1957 Taunton Branch
Michael Warren Singapore Engineer Regiment Singapore 1956 1957 Bedford Branch
william mckee andy/jock 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1956 1958 test
Michael Warren Singapore Engineer Regiment Singapore 1956 1957 Bedford Branch

Pages