Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort ascending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Bob Elder 1TRRE Farnborough 1963 1966 test
Bob Elder 60 Squadron Maidstone 1973 1976 test
Bob Elder Permanent Staff Chepstow 1976 1977 test
Bob Elder RSME Chattenden 1977 1980 test
Colin Hickson 37 Squadron Hameln 1990 1994 test
thomas moore Junior Tradesmans Regiment Troon 1971 1973 Armoured
thomas moore Troon 1971 1973 Armoured
Andrew Ormrod 4 Sqn Osnabruck 2003 2004 Manchester Branch
dave shaw CETC Hameln 1991 1993 Sheffield Branch
dave shaw 1TRRE Farnborough 1976 1977 Sheffield Branch
dave shaw 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1977 1980 Sheffield Branch
dave shaw 32 Squadron Ripon 1980 1981 Sheffield Branch
dave shaw 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1984 Sheffield Branch
dave shaw 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1984 1985 Sheffield Branch
dave shaw 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1985 1986 Sheffield Branch
dave shaw 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1986 1987 Sheffield Branch
dave shaw HQ 26 Engineer Regt Iserlohn 1987 1990 Sheffield Branch
dave shaw HQ 26 Engineer Regt Iserlohn 1987 1990 Sheffield Branch
dave shaw 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1990 1990 Sheffield Branch
dave shaw 13 Squadron Hermitage 1990 1991 Sheffield Branch
dave shaw Directorate General Military Survey Feltham 1993 1994 Sheffield Branch
Russell butters 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1977 1977 Thanet Branch
john cunniffe B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1975 1976 test
john cunniffe 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1977 1978 test
john cunniffe 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1979 1980 test
john cunniffe 61 Squadron Maidstone 1980 1983 test
john cunniffe 3 TRRE Farnborough 1983 1985 test
john cunniffe 23 Squadron Hameln 1985 1988 test
john cunniffe 64 Squadron Hameln 1988 1989 test
Iain Charnley 65 Wks Gp RE (V) Chilwell 2012 2015 Luton Branch
Ronnie Cattanach 23 Squadron Hameln 1981 1984 test
Raymond Washer Australia 1986 1986 Cambridge Branch
Paul Nichol 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1983 1987 test
Peter Smith 56 Squadron Aldershot 1960 1962 test
Peter Smith 56 Squadron Aldershot 1960 1962 test
rob sturdy 42 Squadron Hameln 1975 1981 Nottingham Branch
jack Frost C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1972 1974 Cambridge Branch
jack Frost HQ 23 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1972 1977 Cambridge Branch
jack Frost 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1977 1980 Cambridge Branch
jack Frost Royal Engineers Diving School Marchwood 1980 1983 Cambridge Branch
Mark Sage 65 Squadron Hameln 1988 1997 Leicester Branch
Mark Sage 61 Squadron Maidstone 1997 1999 Leicester Branch
Mark Sage 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2002 2006 Leicester Branch
Mark Sage 64 CRE Nottingham 2006 2009 Leicester Branch
Mark Sage 32 Squadron Ripon 1999 2002 Leicester Branch
Mark Sage 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1986 1987 Leicester Branch
Mark Sage 55 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 1987 1988 Leicester Branch
ric green 88 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1987 1989 test
ric green Maidstone 1989 1993 test
ric green 29 Squadron Hameln 1993 1995 test
Andy Duke 33 Squadron Antrim 1994 1997 Norwich Branch
Andy Duke HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1997 1999 Norwich Branch
Andy Machin 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1985 1988 test
Robert Powley 49 Squadron Chattenden 1980 1982 test
Robert Powley 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1979 1980 test
Robert Powley 32 Squadron Ripon 1982 1984 test
Robert Powley 7 Squadron Nienburg 1984 1985 test
Robert Powley 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1985 1988 test
Robert Powley 52 Squadron RAF Bruggen 1988 1992 test
Nat Hague 9 Squadron Aldershot 1972 1979 Portsmouth Branch

Pages