Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort ascending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Nat Hague 23 Squadron Hameln 1979 1982 Portsmouth Branch
Nat Hague 9 Squadron Aldershot 1982 1984 Portsmouth Branch
Nat Hague Royal Engineers Diving Establishment Portsmouth 1984 1989 Portsmouth Branch
Nat Hague 71 Squadron Hameln 1989 1994 Portsmouth Branch
Nat Hague Royal Engineers Diving Establishment Portsmouth 1994 1995 Portsmouth Branch
Doug McGibbon 33 Squadron Antrim 1985 1987 test
Stephen Hanson 64 Squadron Hameln 1983 1987 Sheffield Branch
Stephen Hanson 20 Squadron Maidstone 1987 1989 Sheffield Branch
Stephen Hanson 64 Squadron Hameln 1989 1990 Sheffield Branch
Stephen Hanson Nottingham 1990 1992 Sheffield Branch
Stephen Hanson D Company Chepstow 1981 1983 Sheffield Branch
Geoff Bowman 25 Squadron Antrim 2008 2009 Newcastle Branch
Geoff Bowman TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Newcastle 2007 2020 Newcastle Branch
Brian Horne A Company Chepstow 1971 1973 Northern Ireland Branch
Brian Horne 1TRRE Cove 1973 1974 Northern Ireland Branch
Brian Horne 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1974 1976 Northern Ireland Branch
Brian Horne British Kiel Yacht Club Kiel 1975 1976 Northern Ireland Branch
Brian Horne 33 Squadron Antrim 1976 1978 Northern Ireland Branch
Brian Horne 23 Squadron Hameln 1978 1981 Northern Ireland Branch
Brian Horne 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1981 1984 Northern Ireland Branch
Brian Horne 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1984 1986 Northern Ireland Branch
Brian Horne Engineer Branch HQ NORTHAG Rheindahlen 1986 1989 Northern Ireland Branch
Brian Horne 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1989 1993 Northern Ireland Branch
Brian Horne Depot Squadron Chatham 1993 1995 Northern Ireland Branch
alan kirkup 408 (Bridge) Troop RE Hameln 1969 1970 West Cumberland Branch
alan kirkup C Squadron JLRRE Dover 1962 1965 West Cumberland Branch
alan kirkup HQRE 1 Div Nienburg 1965 1966 West Cumberland Branch
alan kirkup 52 Squadron Waterbeach 1966 1968 West Cumberland Branch
alan kirkup 10 Squadron Sharjah 1968 1968 West Cumberland Branch
alan kirkup 10 Squadron Longmoor 1968 1970 West Cumberland Branch
alan kirkup 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1970 1972 West Cumberland Branch
Robert Powley 14 Squadron Dusseldorf 1992 1992 test
David Asbury C Company Chepstow 1975 1978
David Asbury 1TRRE Cove 1978 1978
David Asbury 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1978 1980
David Asbury 1 Squadron Nienburg 1980 1983
David Asbury Mech Training Wing Chatham 1983 1983
David Asbury HQ British Forces Falkland Islands Falklands 1983 1984
David Asbury 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1984 1986
Danny Abdy 7 Squadron Nienburg 1991 1993 Ripon Branch
Danny Abdy RSME Chatham 1994 1995 Ripon Branch
Danny Abdy 63 Squadron Minley 1995 1998 Ripon Branch
Danny Abdy 15 Squadron Ripon 1998 2001 Ripon Branch
Danny Abdy Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Minley 2001 2003 Ripon Branch
Danny Abdy 33 Squadron Antrim 2003 2005 Ripon Branch
Danny Abdy 66 Squadron Dover 1990 1991 Ripon Branch
Danny Abdy 43 Squadron Antrim 2005 2007 Ripon Branch
Danny Abdy 21 Squadron Wimbish 2007 2008 Ripon Branch
Danny Abdy 7 Squadron Ripon 2008 2011 Ripon Branch
Danny Abdy 73 Squadron Ripon 2011 2014 Ripon Branch
Danny Abdy 63 Squadron Minley 2014 2016 Ripon Branch
David Turner TA - 73 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Nottingham 1999 2014 Nottingham Branch
David Turner TA - 267 Fd Sqn ADR (V) RAF Waddington 1990 1999 Nottingham Branch
Jason Benzie 31 Squadron Hohne 1999 2004 Aberdeen Branch
Dale Crawford 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1988 1992
Danny Crangle HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1992 1996 test
George Dickerson 8 Engineering Stores Base Depot Egypt 1953 1955 test
Stan Tongue HQ 23 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1969 1969 Aberdeen Branch
Stan Tongue 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1969 1971 Aberdeen Branch
George Dickerson Cyprus 1954 1956 test

Pages