Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort ascending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Kelly Mullaney Joint Services Interrogation Centre Ashford 1978 1980 test
Steve Clark HQ Military Works Force Barton Stacey 1982 1984 Brighton Branch
Steve Clark 29 Squadron Hameln 1984 1986 Brighton Branch
Thom Flaxman 29 Squadron Hameln 1988 1990 test
Thom Flaxman Permanent Staff Chepstow 1992 1994 test
Thom Flaxman 1 Squadron Nienburg 1991 1992 test
Tom Wilson 89 Sqn Chepstow 1990 1992 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Tom Wilson 13 Squadron Hermitage 1993 1995 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Tom Wilson 14 Squadron Moenchengladbach 1995 1997 Survey (Geographic) Branch
russell hayes 33 Squadron Antrim 1986 1988 Manchester Branch
Kieron Sweeney 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1995 1999 test
Kieron Sweeney TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars 2011 2016 test
andrew steele HQ 24 Engr Regt Chivenor 2007 2011 Bomb Disposal
andrew steele BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2005 2007 Bomb Disposal
andrew steele 59 Squadron Chivenor 2002 2005 Bomb Disposal
andrew steele 65 Squadron Hameln 2000 2002 Bomb Disposal
andrew steele 65 Squadron Hameln 1998 2000 Bomb Disposal
andrew steele 21 Squadron Wimbish 1996 1998 Bomb Disposal
andrew steele 22 Squadron Wimbish 1994 1996 Bomb Disposal
andrew steele TA - 77 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Honington 1992 1994 Bomb Disposal
andrew steele HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 1990 1992 Bomb Disposal
Michael Mortimer 38 Squadron Berlin 1966 1968
barry sprason 18 Squadron Chattenden 1980 1984 Medway Branch
barry sprason 44 Squadron Hameln 1971 1974 Medway Branch
barry sprason 31 Squadron Long Marston 1974 1976 Medway Branch
barry sprason 28 Engr Regt REME Workshops Hameln 1976 1980 Medway Branch
barry sprason 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1984 1988 Medway Branch
barry sprason 65 Squadron Hameln 1988 1992 Medway Branch
Steven Windle 32 Squadron Ripon 1981 1984 Ripon Branch
Steven Windle 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1985 1989 Ripon Branch
Steven Windle 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1985 1989 Ripon Branch
Steven Windle 15 Squadron Ripon 1989 1992 Ripon Branch
Dave Meredith 23 Squadron Hameln 1996 2020
James Kirsopp 45 Squadron Nienburg 1974 1978 Doncaster Branch
David Glaze 44 Squadron Paderborn 1963 1968 Preston Branch
David Glaze 73 Squadron Sharjah 1968 1969 Preston Branch
David Glaze 11 Squadron Ripon 1969 1971 Preston Branch
Robert Taylor TA - 131 Indep Commando Sqn Birmingham 1994 2002 test
Ernest James Oman 1959 1961 Bridlington Branch
John Schofield 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1982 1982 Bomb Disposal
John Schofield 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1982 1985 Bomb Disposal
Robert Brian Cunningham 34 Squadron Tidworth 1970 1974 test
Robert Brian Cunningham 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1974 1976 test
Bob Marsh 15 Squadron Ripon 1981 1985 Cambridge Branch
Gerry Crowe 59 Squadron Singapore 1966 1968 test
Gerry Crowe 52 Squadron Waterbeach 1968 1972 test
Gerry Crowe 1 Squadron Nienburg 1972 1974 test
john woolley 24 Squadron Chatham 1980 1983 Swansea Branch
john woolley 29 Squadron Hameln 1983 1986 Swansea Branch
gary beer Camberley - GIB Barracks 1992 1992 Andover and Winchester Branch
Peter Mcgovern 22 Squadron Barton Stacey 1963 1964 test
Peter Mcgovern HQ 42 Svy Engr Regt Barton Stacey 1963 1964 test
Robert Eric Ingledew 30 Squadron Hameln 1964 1967 test
David Marshall 1TRRE Farnborough 1972 1973 Fife Branch
David Marshall 50 Squadron Maidstone 1973 1976 Fife Branch
David Marshall Ubique 1976 1978 Fife Branch
David Marshall Ripon 1978 1980 Fife Branch
David Marshall Stafford 1980 1982 Fife Branch
David Marshall 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1982 1982 Fife Branch
David Marshall HQRE 1st Br Corps Bielefeld 1982 1985 Fife Branch

Pages