Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort ascending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
David Marshall 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1985 1988 Fife Branch
Tristan Sellen Waterbeach 1999 2004 Thanet Branch
Barry Parrott AMF(L) Tidworth 1982 1986 Truro Branch
david wells TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Manchester 1989 1995 Manchester Branch
alan hindmarch Nienburg 1990 1993 Ripon Branch
Keiron Painter 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1998 2001 Central London Branch
John Morton 50 Squadron Maidstone 1971 1973 Birkenhead Branch
Tom Byrne 42 Squadron Hameln 1966 1970 Manchester Branch
Tom Byrne HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1970 1972 Manchester Branch
Tom Byrne 60 Squadron Maidstone 1972 1974 Manchester Branch
Tom Byrne 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1974 1976 Manchester Branch
Tom Byrne 65 Squadron Hameln 1976 1978 Manchester Branch
Tom Byrne 3 TRRE Farnborough 1978 1979 Manchester Branch
Tom Byrne 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1979 1982 Manchester Branch
Tom Byrne HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1982 1984 Manchester Branch
Tom Byrne 58 Squadron Chattenden 1984 1986 Manchester Branch
Tom Byrne HQ 22 Engr Regt Perham Down 1986 1988 Manchester Branch
Tom Byrne HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1988 1988 Manchester Branch
Tom Byrne 1TRRE Farnborough 1965 1966 Manchester Branch
Michael [Mick] Thornton TA - 106 Sqn Sheffield 1978 1999 Sheffield Branch
John Hadaway 1TRRE Farnborough 1966 1966 Monmouth Branch
John Hadaway 5 Squadron Paderborn 1966 1969 Monmouth Branch
John Hadaway 1TRRE Farnborough 1969 1972 Monmouth Branch
John Hadaway 3 Squadron Tidworth 1972 1975 Monmouth Branch
John Hadaway 42 Squadron Hameln 1975 1978 Monmouth Branch
John Hadaway TA - 74 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Belfast 1978 1980 Monmouth Branch
John Hadaway 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1980 1983 Monmouth Branch
John Hadaway RSME Chatham 1983 1985 Monmouth Branch
John Hadaway 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1985 1988 Monmouth Branch
John Hadaway 63 Squadron Minley 1988 1990 Monmouth Branch
Mark Quinn 51 Squadron Ripon 1987 1992 Chester Branch
Chris Swindail 50 Squadron Maidstone 1979 1983 test
Chris Swindail 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1983 1986 test
Chris Swindail 60 Squadron Waterbeach 1986 1989 test
Nick Bateman 53 Squadron Waterbeach 2003 2007 test
Norman Gilmore Belfast 1982 1988 Northern Ireland Branch
Stephen Jelley 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1970 1974 Bedford Branch
Nigel Houlding 37 Squadron Osnabruck 1970 1974 Thanet Branch
Nigel Houlding 50 Squadron Maidstone 1974 1977 Thanet Branch
Nigel Houlding 4 Sqn Nienburg 1977 1980 Thanet Branch
Nigel Houlding 62 CRE Barton Stacey 1980 1983 Thanet Branch
Nigel Houlding 37 Squadron Hameln 1983 1986 Thanet Branch
Nigel Houlding 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1986 1991 Thanet Branch
Tony Cheadle Antrim 1987 1990 test
Tony Cheadle Chepstow 1985 1986 test
Tony Cheadle 86 Trg Sqn RE Chepstow 1986 1987 test
Tony Cheadle 64 Squadron Hameln 1990 1992 test
Tony Cheadle 23 Squadron Hameln 1992 1994 test
Tony Cheadle 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 1994 1996 test
Tony Cheadle 11 Squadron Ripon 1996 1999 test
Tony Cheadle 32 Squadron Ripon 1999 2000 test
Tony Cheadle 23 Squadron Hameln 2000 2003 test
Tony Cheadle Antrim 2003 2009 test
Tony Cheadle 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2009 2010 test
Wendy Walker TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Glasgow 1994 1998 Lanarkshire Branch
Richard Hawkins 65 Wks Gp RE (V) Chilwell 2007 2015 test
dave gough 49 Squadron Chattenden 1984 1987 Medway Branch
David Cargill 28 Engr Regt REME Workshops Hameln 1983 1985 Leicester Branch
David Cargill 65 Squadron Hameln 1985 1987 Leicester Branch
David Cargill 33 Squadron Antrim 1987 1989 Leicester Branch

Pages