Members List
You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.
First Name | Surname | Nick name | Squadron | City | Start year | End year | Local REA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
John | Gallimore | 1 Squadron | Nienburg | 1987 | 1991 | test | |
John | Gallimore | REMRO | Glasgow | 1991 | 1993 | test | |
John | Gallimore | 64 CRE | Nottingham | 1993 | 1995 | test | |
John | Gallimore | RSME | Chatham | 1995 | 1997 | test | |
John | Gallimore | RSME | Chatham | 1997 | 2003 | test | |
adam | loughran | Movement Control | Catterick | 2010 | 2015 | test | |
tony | simon | 1st Fortress STRE | Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) | 1977 | 1979 | test | |
Lawrence | Baker | 10 Squadron | Aden | 1966 | 1967 | test | |
Lawrence | Baker | 29 Squadron | Hameln | 1962 | 1968 | test | |
Paul | Fellows | 9 Squadron | Aldershot | 1976 | 1981 | Norwich Branch | |
Paul | Fellows | 1st Fortress STRE | Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) | 1981 | 1983 | Norwich Branch | |
Paul | Fellows | Corps Lighting Troop | Herford | 1983 | 1985 | Norwich Branch | |
Paul | Fellows | 51 Squadron | Ripon | 1985 | 1990 | Norwich Branch | |
jon | wainwright | 2 Squadron | Hohne | 2009 | 2013 | test | |
jon | wainwright | 53 Squadron | Waterbeach | 1986 | 1990 | test | |
jon | wainwright | 7 Squadron | Nienburg | 1990 | 1993 | test | |
jon | wainwright | 26 Squadron | Hohne | 1993 | 1996 | test | |
jon | wainwright | 43 Squadron | Antrim | 1996 | 1999 | test | |
jon | wainwright | 7 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1999 | 2003 | test | |
jon | wainwright | 73 Squadron | Osnabruck | 2003 | 2006 | test | |
jon | wainwright | 64 Squadron | Hameln | 2006 | 2006 | test | |
jon | wainwright | 65 Squadron | Hameln | 2006 | 2009 | test | |
jon | wainwright | TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group | Nottingham | 2013 | 2014 | test | |
David | Cole | 50 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1960 | 1963 | Peterborough Branch | |
Mark | Smith | Edinburgh | 1992 | 1994 | Edinburgh Branch | ||
Chris | Whitecross | 51 Squadron | Marchwood | 1988 | 1991 | Edinburgh Branch | |
Sean | Bannon | 29 Squadron | Paderborn | 2003 | 2007 | test | |
Barry | Stevenson | 33 Squadron | Longmoor | 1969 | 1974 | Barnsley Branch | |
Barry | Stevenson | 39 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1974 | 1976 | Barnsley Branch | |
Barry | Stevenson | 325 Engineer Park | Antrim | 1976 | 1979 | Barnsley Branch | |
Barry | Stevenson | Chattenden | 1979 | 1981 | Barnsley Branch | ||
Denis | Green | RSME | Gillingham | 1987 | 1991 | Medway Branch | |
Denis | Green | 17 Squadron | Chattenden | 1970 | 1974 | Medway Branch | |
Denis | Green | HQ 35 Engineer Regt | Hameln | 1974 | 1978 | Medway Branch | |
Denis | Green | 51 Squadron | Ripon | 1978 | 1980 | Medway Branch | |
Denis | Green | D Company | Chepstow | 1980 | 1982 | Medway Branch | |
Denis | Green | 12 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1982 | 1985 | Medway Branch | |
Denis | Green | 42 Squadron | Hameln | 1985 | 1987 | Medway Branch | |
Denis | Green | 3 TRRE | Farnborough | 1969 | 1969 | Medway Branch | |
Andy | Mattingley | 8 Squadron | Tidworth | 1983 | 1986 | Bomb Disposal | |
Andy | Mattingley | 66 Squadron | Dover | 1982 | 1983 | Bomb Disposal | |
Andy | Mattingley | 33 Squadron | Antrim | 1986 | 1989 | Bomb Disposal | |
Andy | Mattingley | 50 Squadron | Maidstone | 1989 | 2000 | Bomb Disposal | |
Andy | Mattingley | 21 Squadron | Chattenden | 2000 | 2002 | Bomb Disposal | |
Tony | DYSON | 82 Trg Squadron | Dover | 1982 | 1983 | Swindon Branch | |
Tony | DYSON | 61 Squadron | Maidstone | 1983 | 1985 | Swindon Branch | |
Tony | DYSON | RSME | Chatham | 1985 | 1986 | Swindon Branch | |
Tony | DYSON | HQ 35 Engineer Regt | Hameln | 1986 | 1988 | Swindon Branch | |
Tony | DYSON | 52 Squadron | Perham Down | 1988 | 1989 | Swindon Branch | |
Tony | DYSON | 52 Squadron | RAF Bruggen | 1989 | 1990 | Swindon Branch | |
Danny | Gent | 16 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1980 | 1984 | test | |
Danny | Gent | Berlin | 1981 | 1981 | test | ||
James | Harris | 23 Squadron | Hameln | 1998 | 2004 | Weymouth Branch | |
brian | price | TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) | Swansea | 1976 | 1986 | Swansea Branch | |
Paul | Jones | 7 Squadron | Ripon | 1970 | 1971 | test | |
aurther | flecther | Aden | 1960 | 1962 | test | ||
aurther | flecther | 73 Squadron | Christmas Island | 1957 | 1959 | test | |
aurther | flecther | 73 Squadron | Osnabruck | 1955 | 1960 | test | |
tommy | stanton | 33 Squadron | Antrim | 1978 | 1981 | ||
Rod | Hinchliffe | 23 Squadron | Hameln | 1964 | 1970 | Amphibious |
Recent comments