Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort ascending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
steve gilbert RSME Chatham 1982 1983 Nottingham Branch
Neil Neil Germany 1965 1968 Peterborough Branch
George Pitt Worcester 1955 1958 Malvern Branch
PETER WILSON 33 Squadron Antrim 1974 1976 test
John Stopforth Christmas Island 1958 1958 test
John Stopforth Osnabruck 1957 1957 test
ian moss 25 Field Engineer Regt Maidstone 1980 1984 test
Bob Penn 10 Squadron Singapore 1966 1968 test
John Crozier 52 Squadron Tidworth 1980 1982 Andover and Winchester Branch
John Crozier 1 Squadron Nienburg 1983 1986 Andover and Winchester Branch
Chris Bland HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1972 1976 Maidstone Branch
Chris Bland 32 Squadron Ripon 1967 1972 Maidstone Branch
Chris Bland 20 Squadron Maidstone 1976 1979 Maidstone Branch
Dale Madder 24 Squadron Chattenden 1991 1994 Medway Branch
Dale Madder 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1988 1990 Medway Branch
Dale Madder CRE (Airfields) RAF Lossiemouth 1994 1998 Medway Branch
Dale Madder 36 Squadron Chatham 1998 2000 Medway Branch
Dale Madder 50 Squadron Maidstone 2000 2002 Medway Branch
Dale Madder Loan Service Sierra Leone 2002 2003 Medway Branch
Dale Madder 64 CRE Nottingham 2003 2005 Medway Branch
Dale Madder CRE (Airfields) RAF Leeming 2005 2007 Medway Branch
Dale Madder RSME Chatham 2007 2010 Medway Branch
Jim Mcburney HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1992 1993 Glasgow Branch
Paul Phillips 73 Squadron Osnabruck 1978 1984 test
Paul Phillips 43 Squadron Waterbeach 1984 1987 test
Mathew Short 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1997 1999 test
Mathew Short 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 1999 2001 test
Mathew Short 20 Squadron Maidstone 2001 2003 test
Mathew Short HQ Combat Engineer School Minley 2005 2005 test
Mathew Short HQ EinC(A) Minley 2008 2010 test
Mathew Short HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 2011 2012 test
Chris Lees HQ 21 Engr Regt Nienburg 1977 1980 Swindon Branch
Steve Whiting Munsterlager 1987 1989 test
Chris Bland B Squadron JLRRE Dover 1965 1967 Maidstone Branch
Michael Williamson 42 Survey Engineer Group Newbury 1962 1970 Andover and Winchester Branch
Keith Barnett 11 Squadron Ripon 1986 1990 test
maria sivewright HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1956 1963 Tunbridge Wells Branch
Andrew Rankin TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Coatbridge 1968 1974 Luton Branch
Keith Pritchard 51 Squadron Ripon 1978 1982 test
Keith Pritchard 33 Squadron Antrim 1982 1983 test
Keith Pritchard RSME Chatham 1983 1987 test
Charlie Price Antrim 1988 1991 Plant Branch
Stuart Forbes Dickson 1TRRE Farnborough 1967 1968 test
Ivor Williams 28 Engr Regt REME Workshops Hameln 1970 1971 test
Keith Allen 10 Squadron RAF Laarbruch 1975 1978 Hull Branch
Keith Allen 27 Squadron Cove 1960 1960 Hull Branch
Keith Allen 48 Squadron Ripon 1960 1961 Hull Branch
Keith Allen Depot Squadron Chatham 1961 1961 Hull Branch
Keith Allen 49 Railway Regiment RE Longmoor 1961 1963 Hull Branch
Keith Allen HQ 2 Armd Div Lubbecke 1963 1963 Hull Branch
Keith Allen 1 Engineering Stores Depot Long Marston 1963 1968 Hull Branch
Keith Allen CRE Ops Thailand 1965 1965 Hull Branch
Keith Allen 5 Squadron Paderborn 1968 1970 Hull Branch
Keith Allen 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1970 1971 Hull Branch
Keith Allen Lisburn 1971 1972 Hull Branch
Keith Allen Permanent Staff Chepstow 1972 1975 Hull Branch
Keith Allen 38 Squadron Berlin 1978 1980 Hull Branch
Keith Allen 10 Squadron RAF Laarbruch 1980 1982 Hull Branch
Keith Allen HQ Land Command Wilton 1982 1983 Hull Branch
Keith Allen HQ British Forces Falkland Islands Falklands 1983 1984 Hull Branch

Pages