Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick namesort ascending Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
John Gallimore 61 Squadron Maidstone 1981 1984 test
John Gallimore 36 Squadron Chatham 1984 1985 test
John Gallimore 1TRRE Farnborough 1986 1987 test
John Gallimore 1 Squadron Nienburg 1987 1991 test
John Gallimore REMRO Glasgow 1991 1993 test
John Gallimore 64 CRE Nottingham 1993 1995 test
John Gallimore RSME Chatham 1995 1997 test
John Gallimore RSME Chatham 1997 2003 test
adam loughran Movement Control Catterick 2010 2015 test
tony simon 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1977 1979 test
Lawrence Baker 10 Squadron Aden 1966 1967 test
Lawrence Baker 29 Squadron Hameln 1962 1968 test
Paul Fellows 9 Squadron Aldershot 1976 1981 Norwich Branch
Paul Fellows 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1981 1983 Norwich Branch
Paul Fellows Corps Lighting Troop Herford 1983 1985 Norwich Branch
Paul Fellows 51 Squadron Ripon 1985 1990 Norwich Branch
jon wainwright 2 Squadron Hohne 2009 2013 test
jon wainwright 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1986 1990 test
jon wainwright 7 Squadron Nienburg 1990 1993 test
jon wainwright 26 Squadron Hohne 1993 1996 test
jon wainwright 43 Squadron Antrim 1996 1999 test
jon wainwright 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1999 2003 test
jon wainwright 73 Squadron Osnabruck 2003 2006 test
jon wainwright 64 Squadron Hameln 2006 2006 test
jon wainwright 65 Squadron Hameln 2006 2009 test
jon wainwright TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group Nottingham 2013 2014 test
David Cole 50 Squadron Osnabruck 1960 1963 Peterborough Branch
Mark Smith Edinburgh 1992 1994 Edinburgh Branch
Chris Whitecross 51 Squadron Marchwood 1988 1991 Edinburgh Branch
Sean Bannon 29 Squadron Paderborn 2003 2007 test
Barry Stevenson 33 Squadron Longmoor 1969 1974 Barnsley Branch
Barry Stevenson 39 Squadron Osnabruck 1974 1976 Barnsley Branch
Barry Stevenson 325 Engineer Park Antrim 1976 1979 Barnsley Branch
Barry Stevenson Chattenden 1979 1981 Barnsley Branch
Denis Green RSME Gillingham 1987 1991 Medway Branch
Denis Green 17 Squadron Chattenden 1970 1974 Medway Branch
Denis Green HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1974 1978 Medway Branch
Denis Green 51 Squadron Ripon 1978 1980 Medway Branch
Denis Green D Company Chepstow 1980 1982 Medway Branch
Denis Green 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1982 1985 Medway Branch
Denis Green 42 Squadron Hameln 1985 1987 Medway Branch
Denis Green 3 TRRE Farnborough 1969 1969 Medway Branch
Andy Mattingley 8 Squadron Tidworth 1983 1986 Bomb Disposal
Andy Mattingley 66 Squadron Dover 1982 1983 Bomb Disposal
Andy Mattingley 33 Squadron Antrim 1986 1989 Bomb Disposal
Andy Mattingley 50 Squadron Maidstone 1989 2000 Bomb Disposal
Andy Mattingley 21 Squadron Chattenden 2000 2002 Bomb Disposal
Tony DYSON 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1982 1983 Swindon Branch
Tony DYSON 61 Squadron Maidstone 1983 1985 Swindon Branch
Tony DYSON RSME Chatham 1985 1986 Swindon Branch
Tony DYSON HQ 35 Engineer Regt Hameln 1986 1988 Swindon Branch
Tony DYSON 52 Squadron Perham Down 1988 1989 Swindon Branch
Tony DYSON 52 Squadron RAF Bruggen 1989 1990 Swindon Branch
Danny Gent 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1980 1984 test
Danny Gent Berlin 1981 1981 test
James Harris 23 Squadron Hameln 1998 2004 Weymouth Branch
brian price TA - 143 Plant Squadron R.E.(V) Swansea 1976 1986 Swansea Branch
Paul Jones 7 Squadron Ripon 1970 1971 test
aurther flecther Aden 1960 1962 test
aurther flecther 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1959 test

Pages