Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
john mckenna scouse Ministry of Defence London 1990 1992 Birkenhead Branch
marcus smart smarty Ministry of Defence London 1985 1994 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Jeffrey Alan Martin Alan Ministry of Defence London 1987 1988 Ripon Branch
Leslie Philpot Les Ministry of Defence London 1967 1992 South Humberside Branch
David Clements Ministry of Defence London 1989 1997 test
Paul Howse Howsey Ministry of Defence London 1984 1993 test
Antony Scurfield scruff Ministry of Defence London 1981 1988 Maidstone Branch
Hugh Barnes Ministry of Defence London 1978 1992 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Simon Cuerden Ministry of Defence Hanover 1984 2006 Barnsley Branch
Steve George Ministry of Defence London 1991 1995 Reading & West Berks Branch
Kevin Andrews Kev Ministry of Defence London 1995 1997 Peckham Branch
GLENDA STANTON Titch Ministry of Defence London 1990 1990 Postal and Courier Services Branch
roland anthony Parkinson tony Ministry of Defence London 1970 1973 Chester Branch
Kenneth McCormick Mack Ministry of Defence London 1982 1984 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Kenneth McCormick Mack Ministry of Defence London 1992 1996 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Ron Steel Ministry of Defence London 1990 1993 Nottingham Branch
Kenneth Tarr Jack Ministry of Defence London 1984 1986 Leicester Branch
Kevin Tilley Bollidge, Erik,... Ministry of Defence London 1983 1986
Roger SMITH Ministry of Defence London 1980 1982
Gareth Phillips Gazza Ministry of Defence London 1992 1994 test
BRIAN LEE Ministry of Defence London 1982 1984
Ian Cobley Ministry of Defence London 1987 1988
Ian Cobley Ministry of Defence London 1992 1993
ALAN SKIDMORE Ministry of Defence London 1987 1990 Ripon Branch
Gerrard (Ged) Jackson Ministry of Defence London 1989 1992
Graham Meacher Ministry of Defence London 1989 1992 Fife Branch
Tony Mills Brummie Ministry of Defence London 1954 1956
Charlotte Morgan (married... Charlie Ministry of Defence London 1987 1987 Bournemouth Branch
Roger Dennis Ministry of Defence London 1989 1990
alex biggins Ministry of Defence London 1994 1996 Ripon Branch
Ron Watson Ministry of Defence London 1976 1978 Junior Leaders Branch
scott flaxton scottie Ministry of Defence London 1990 1993
John Peck Ministry of Defence London 1973 1976 Isle of Wight Branch
Robert Down Ministry of Defence London 1964 1967 test
Paul Blake Paul Ministry of Defence London 1985 1987 test
Alexander Whyte Sandy Ministry of Defence London 1983 1986 Glasgow Branch
Robin Sturt Ministry of Defence London 1987 1989 test
mark evans Taff Ministry of Defence London 1983 1987 test
mark evans Taff Ministry of Defence London 1989 1992 test
Steve Daniels Ministry of Defence London 1974 1976 Stafford Branch
Ian Lister Lou Ministry of Defence London 1968 1993 Aberdeen Branch
Andrew Bell Dinger Ministry of Defence London 1990 1993 Survey (Geographic) Branch
Norbert Csibi CNorbert Ministry of Defence London 2017 2019 West London Branch
Andrij Jejna Ministry of Defence London 2006 2009 Medway Branch
Ron Steel Ministry of Defence London 1990 1993 Nottingham Branch
Philip Thomas Pip Ministry of Defence London 1994 1995 Swansea Branch
Dave Brown Dave Ministry of Defence London 2008 2009 Peterborough Branch
String Vest Mick Ministry of Defence London 2002 2007 Airborne
String Vest Mick Ministry of Defence London 2009 2016 Airborne
Robert Thompson Rob Ministry of Defence London 1964 1965 Airborne
Alan COWIE Ministry of Defence London 1978 1980 Medway Branch
Alan COWIE Ministry of Defence London 1983 1986 Medway Branch
Alan COWIE Ministry of Defence London 1972 1973 Medway Branch
james togher jim HQ 19 Mech Brigade Catterick 1939 1950 test
Nigel Furness HQ 19 Mech Brigade Catterick 1993 1994 Edinburgh Branch
Graham Nicol HQ 19 Mech Brigade Catterick 1997 2000
Ron Beat Chief Engineers Branch Aden 1967 1967 Armoured
RALPH JAMES BARR JIM Chief Engineers Branch Aden 1962 1963 Cyprus Branch
Ron Watson Chief Engineers Branch Aden 1965 1967 Junior Leaders Branch
James Spence Chief Engineers Branch Aden 1965 1965 test

Pages