Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort descending City Start year End year Local REA
Roger Lankford 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1968 1980 test
James Coddington Jimbo 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 2010 2012 Armoured
Mark Ridgway Ridge 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1990 1993 Gloucester Branch
Paul Denton 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Perham Down 1978 1983 test
Darren Hume Daz 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 2011 2012 Newcastle Branch
John Benians 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 2000 2001
Ian Watson Paddy 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Perham Down 1986 1989 Northern Ireland Branch
Bernie Evans 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1989 1992
Carl Griffiths Griff 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 2002 2005
Roger Makin magpie 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1972 1974
Clive Young Youngy 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Perham Down 1987 1990 Andover and Winchester Branch
Ron Hunt Ron 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1978 1984
John Cotter Taff 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Perham Down 1988 1991 Andover and Winchester Branch
Les Ashford Brummie 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1980 1982 Medway Branch
Allan Rigby Riggers 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1976 1979 Manchester Branch
jim profitt prof 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1995 1998
Callum Syme Cal 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Tidworth 1983 1986
Kirk Gillett Triff 22 Engr Regt Workshops REME Perham Down 1989 1992 Swindon Branch
Mark Webb Webby Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1996 2001 Central London Branch
Tony Butterworth Tony Butterwort... Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1988 1990 test
Jason Tranter Del Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Bristol 2014 2014
michael hawkins hawkeye Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1963 1964 Sunderland Branch
Alan Birchmore Al Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Bristol 2008 2010 Andover and Winchester Branch
Keith Allen Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1984 1984 Hull Branch
Paul beatty vulcan1 Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Bristol 1915 1920 Bristol Branch
David MacKinnon Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1984 1987 Birmingham Branch
Peter Riches Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1998 2000 Minley Branch
Brian Semple Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1987 1989 Dover Branch
Abraham Jenkins Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 2012 2015 Airborne
Owen Morgan Blodders Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Bristol 2008 2010 Cyprus Branch
Roger Dennis Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1984 1986
James Swords Jim Defence Logistics Organisation (DLO) Andover 1985 1989 Cambridge Branch
George Pollen Aldershot Staff Band Aldershot 1958 1980
Raymond Packard Aldershot Staff Band Aldershot 1954 1956 Airborne
Peter Skinner Pete Aldershot Staff Band Cove 1950 1974 Blackpool Branch
David Witham Royal Engineer Association Band Chatham 1962 1963 test
David Ross Roscoe Ponderosa Chattenden 1973 1976 Dover Branch
Richard Barton Dickie Ponderosa Chattenden 2004 2009 Northern Ireland Branch
Brett Davidson Ponderosa Chattenden 1978 1978 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Jon Riddoch Bowe Ponderosa Chattenden 2006 2008 Dundee Branch
Richard Phillips Rick Ponderosa Chattenden 1991 1993 Gosport Branch
Howard Buffham Bob Ponderosa Chattenden 1986 1989 Bristol Branch
Les Lovelock les Ponderosa Chattenden 1983 1985 test
bruce low Ponderosa Chattenden 1990 1991 New Zealand Sappers Association
Paul Dixon Dixie Ponderosa Chattenden 1996 1999 Wakefield Branch
Andy Cobby Cobbsy Ponderosa Chattenden 1980 1982 Brighton Branch
David MacKinnon Ponderosa Chattenden 1979 1982 Birmingham Branch
Michael Paul/ Marjorie ridyard pash Ponderosa Chattenden 1981 1984 Doncaster Branch
Alan Joynes Toby Ponderosa Chattenden 1978 1980 New Zealand Sappers Association
John Fellows Ponderosa Chattenden 2001 2003 Sheffield Branch
Steven Doyle Paddy Ponderosa Chattenden 1983 1987 Swansea Branch
Barry Birch Ponderosa Chattenden 1976 1977 Amphibious
Barry Birch Ponderosa Chattenden 1980 1982 Amphibious
Steve Jones Jonesey Ponderosa Chattenden 1973 1973 Leeds Branch
Michael Phillips Mick Ponderosa Chattenden 1984 1986 Dover Branch
Barry Prior BP Ponderosa Chattenden 1973 1975 Plant Branch
Andrew Jones Ponderosa Chattenden 1983 1983 Chester Branch
Chris Terry Chris Ponderosa Chattenden 1978 1980 Andover and Winchester Branch
Eddie King Eddie Ponderosa Chattenden 1985 1985 Newcastle Branch
Phil Tomlins Tommo Ponderosa Chattenden 1968 1970 Medway Branch

Pages