Members List
You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.
First Name | Surname | Nick name | Squadron | City | Start year | End year | Local REA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Glyn | Williams | Taff | 50 Squadron | Maidstone | 2006 | 2010 | Chepstow Branch |
Stephen | Gordon-Candy | GC | 15 Squadron | Ripon | 2006 | 2008 | Ripon Branch |
alan | waugh | Al | Australia | 2006 | 2013 | test | |
Duncan | Smith | Smudge | 44 Squadron | Paderborn | 2006 | 2010 | Newcastle Branch |
mark | henstock | H | 4 Sqn | Osnabruck | 2006 | 2009 | Leeds Branch |
Marc | Fairless | Marc | 31 Squadron | Hohne | 2006 | 2014 | Andover and Winchester Branch |
Chris | Thomas | Tomo | 53 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2006 | 2008 | Lichfield and Tamworth Branch |
Adam | McLean | Mac/ ginge | 50 Squadron | Maidstone | 2006 | 2010 | Southampton Branch |
Andrew | Wilson | Andy | HQ 38 Engineer Regt | Antrim | 2006 | 2009 | Ripon Branch |
Dean | Westbury | Deano | 39 Squadron | Hohne | 2006 | 2009 | Bradford Branch |
Dean | Westbury | Deano | Various Satellite Units | Belize | 2006 | 2006 | Bradford Branch |
David | Nash | Dave | 10 Squadron | RAF Leeming | 2006 | 2009 | |
George | McCrindle | Gorgeous | Tidworth | 2006 | 2013 | Edinburgh Branch | |
Ian | Morley | 7 Squadron | Osnabruck | 2006 | 2008 | Airborne | |
David | Davies | Dickie | 7 Squadron | Osnabruck | 2006 | 2008 | Forth Valley Branch |
Richard | Mclean | Mac | HQ Combat Engineer School | Camberley - GIB Barracks | 2006 | 2010 | Swindon Branch |
annon | Seaton | 15 Squadron | Ripon | 2006 | 2012 | Crewe Branch | |
thomas | barraclough | taff | 62 Squadron | Cyprus | 2006 | 2009 | Pembroke Dock Branch |
Barry | Yard | Baz | 1 Squadron | Osnabruck | 2006 | 2008 | |
Keith | Williams | Taff | Rheindahlen | 2006 | 2008 | Commando | |
Jeffrey | Young | Taff | Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution | Camberley - GIB Barracks | 2006 | 2009 | West London Branch |
Roger | Crook | Ginge | Plymouth | 2006 | 2011 | Newton Abbot Branch | |
Andrew | Blatch | Andy | TA - Jersey Field Squadron RE Militia | Jersey | 2006 | 2006 | Hull Branch |
Paul | Busek | Buzz | 62 Squadron | Cyprus | 2006 | 2008 | test |
Daniel | Terzza | Smiler | 22 Squadron | Perham Down | 2006 | 2009 | Derby Branch |
John | Wilson | Jocky | 34 Fd Hospital | York | 2006 | 2008 | test |
Paul | Parker | Polly | 60 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2006 | 2007 | Bomb Disposal |
oscar | austin | oscar | HQ 170 (Infra Sp) Engr Gp | Chilwell | 2006 | 2014 | Derby Branch |
Jeff | Capes | Jeff | 31 Squadron | Hohne | 2006 | 2010 | Manchester Branch |
Ronnie | Royle | Scouse Royle | RSME | Chatham | 2006 | 2009 | Preston Branch |
Philip | Roberts | Tweeky | 33 Squadron | Antrim | 2006 | 2007 | Northern Ireland Branch |
Craig | Webb | Webby | 42 Squadron | Hameln | 2006 | 2009 | Gloucester Branch |
Edward | White | Chalky | 42 Survey Engineer Group | Newbury | 2006 | 2009 | |
Paul | Thompson | Tommo | 1 Squadron | Osnabruck | 2006 | 2007 | AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc |
John | Penn | Bic | 8 Squadron | Tidworth | 2006 | 2008 | Andover and Winchester Branch |
Liam | Gray | 9 Squadron | Woodbridge | 2006 | 2010 | Forth Valley Branch | |
Steven | Spowart | Geordie | 33 Squadron | Antrim | 2006 | 2010 | Newcastle Branch |
David | Maclaren | Ginge | Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution | Camberley - GIB Barracks | 2006 | 2007 | Airborne |
Sean | Heckford | 61 Squadron | Woodbridge | 2006 | 2008 | Middle East(Gulf) | |
Philip | Holbrow | 32 Squadron | Ripon | 2006 | 2008 | Newcastle Branch | |
Liam | Gray | 9 Squadron | Woodbridge | 2006 | 2010 | Forth Valley Branch | |
joby | crystal | billy | 20 Squadron | Maidstone | 2006 | 2010 | test |
Philip | Green | Phil | 38 Squadron | Tidworth | 2006 | 2009 | Andover and Winchester Branch |
Dean | Treeby | MES Wks Germany | Bielefeld | 2006 | 2008 | Nottingham Branch | |
Paul | Duffin | Duffs | Bulford | 2006 | 2008 | Survey (Geographic) Branch | |
John | Bowker | Johnny B | 521 STRE | Chilwell | 2006 | 2008 | Manchester Branch |
Nicholas | Jack | 49 Squadron | Wimbish | 2006 | 2008 | Reading & West Berks Branch | |
Matthew | Samson | Matty | 7 Squadron | Osnabruck | 2006 | 2008 | Hull Branch |
Michael | Broadley | Broads | 20 Squadron | Maidstone | 2006 | 2011 | test |
Andrew | Johnson | Johno | 10 Squadron | RAF Leeming | 2006 | 2007 | Ripon Branch |
Damien | Jones | Damo | 55 Squadron | Minley | 2006 | 2008 | Plant Branch |
Scott | Harper | Scotty, H , Bil... | 4 Sqn | Osnabruck | 2006 | 2008 | Portsmouth Branch |
Andrew | Biddlecombe | Drew | 15 Squadron | Ripon | 2006 | 2010 | Colchester and District Branch |
neal | ward | wardy | 22 Squadron | Wimbish | 2006 | 2008 | West Cumberland Branch |
neal | ward | wardy | 22 Squadron | Wimbish | 2006 | 2008 | West Cumberland Branch |
gareth | donnelly | gaz | 73 Squadron | Osnabruck | 2006 | 2010 | Hull Branch |
Dave | Holland | Dutch | 43 Squadron | Antrim | 2006 | 2008 | Nottingham Branch |
Christopher | Bull | Bully | 29 Squadron | Paderborn | 2006 | 2009 | Peterborough Branch |
Craig | Spreadborough | Spreaders | 48 Squadron | Waterbeach | 2006 | 2007 | Swindon Branch |
Neil | Grace | Neil | 2 Squadron | Hohne | 2006 | 2008 | Bournemouth Branch |
Recent comments