Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surnamesort descending Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
James Wood Jock C Company Chepstow 1965 1968 Edinburgh Branch
James Wood Jock 3 TRRE Longmoor 1972 1974 Edinburgh Branch
mark wood woody 26 Squadron Hohne 1998 2003
mark wood woody 33 Squadron Antrim 2003 2005
Rob Wood Ted 17 Squadron Chattenden 1987 1989 Medway Branch
Rob Wood Ted 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1984 1987 Medway Branch
Rob Wood Ted 50 Squadron Maidstone 1980 1984 Medway Branch
Ken Wood Wooody 33 Squadron Antrim 1976 1977
Ken Wood Wooody 28 Squadron Cove 1972 1972
Ken Wood Wooody 1TRRE Cove 1972 1972
Ken Wood Wooody 4 Sqn Nienburg 1973 1976
Ken Wood Wooody 64 Squadron Hameln 1977 1981
Ken Wood Wooody HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1981 1984
Ken Wood Wooody 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1984 1986
Ken Wood Wooody Depot Squadron Chatham 1986 1994
graham wood woody 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1976 1979 Ripon Branch
graham wood woody 30 Squadron Iserlohn 1976 1979 Ripon Branch
John Wood Woody 4 Sqn Osnabruck 1999 2004 Dundee Branch
david wood woodey 8 Squadron Tidworth 1967 1969 Nottingham Branch
david wood woodey 73 Squadron Hameln 1969 1972 Nottingham Branch
BILL WOOD 26 Squadron Hohne 1964 1969 Blackpool Branch
BILL WOOD 34 Squadron Tidworth 1969 1972 Blackpool Branch
BILL WOOD 26 Squadron Hohne 1972 1975 Blackpool Branch
BILL WOOD 3 Squadron Tidworth 1975 1977 Blackpool Branch
BILL WOOD 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1979 1982 Blackpool Branch
BILL WOOD 52 Squadron Tidworth 1982 1986 Blackpool Branch
Colin Wood woody 45 Squadron Nienburg 1977 1980
Colin Wood woody 3 Squadron Tidworth 1980 1984
dominic wood woody 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1991 1993 Preston Branch
dominic wood woody 29 Squadron Hameln 1994 1998 Preston Branch
dominic wood woody 51 Squadron Ripon 1998 2000 Preston Branch
Gary Wood Princy 65 Squadron Hameln 1978 1982
robert wood woody (plug Cove 1965 1965 Gloucester Branch
robert wood woody (plug 29 Squadron Hameln 1965 1967 Gloucester Branch
robert wood woody (plug 10 Squadron Aden 1967 1968 Gloucester Branch
robert wood woody (plug 34 Squadron Tidworth 1968 1971 Gloucester Branch
Lee Wood Woody 11 Squadron Ripon 1973 1977 Maidstone Branch
Lee Wood Woody A Squadron JLRRE Dover 1971 1973 Maidstone Branch
Lee Wood Woody 21 Engineer Base Workshops Willich 1977 1978 Maidstone Branch
Gary Wood Woody 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1981 1983 Bomb Disposal
Gary Wood Woody 49 Squadron Chattenden 1978 1981 Bomb Disposal
Gary Wood Woody 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1983 1986 Bomb Disposal
Gary Wood Woody 26 Squadron Munsterlager 1986 1987 Bomb Disposal
Gary Wood Woody 77 Squadron Munsterlager 1987 1989 Bomb Disposal
Gary Wood Woody Osnabruck 1987 1989 Bomb Disposal
Gary Wood Woody HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1989 1991 Bomb Disposal
Gordon wood Woody 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1982 1985 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 52 Squadron Tidworth 1976 2000 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 28 Squadron Minley 1980 1982 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 53 Squadron Waterbeach 1985 1986 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 28 Squadron Minley 1986 1989 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 31 Squadron Munsterlager 1989 1991 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1991 1993 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody Battlefield Engineering Wing Minley 1994 1996 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1996 1998 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody 58 Squadron Wimbish 1998 2001 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 2001 2004 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 2001 2004 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Wilton 2004 2008 Minley Branch
Gordon wood Woody HQ 8 Force Engr Bde Wilton 2004 2008 Minley Branch

Pages