Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort ascending Start year End year Local REA
Roy Parker Roy Amphibious Beach Unit HMS Intrepid 1971 1972 Brighton Branch
Dennis Blewitt Dennis Amphibious Beach Unit HMS Intrepid 1970 1972 Wakefield Branch
frank scholes HMS Fearless 1970 1972 Cambridge Branch
Jim Ostick Ozzie Dhekalia 1960 1963 Manchester Branch
Shaun Crowe DCRE Dhekalia 1990 1992 Blackpool Branch
Fred Nash DCRE Dhekalia 1962 1965 test
Farouk P Farouk Dhekalia 1994 1995
Edward Claxton Ted DCRE Dhekalia 1970 1973 Peterborough Branch
david brown charley brown DCRE Dhekalia 1976 1979 Bradford Branch
Trevor Jones Taff DCRE Dhekalia 1999 2001 test
SIMON GREEN Defence Medical Rehabilitation Centre, Headley Court Epsom 2016 2017 test
Richard Jobson Jobbo Defence Medical Rehabilitation Centre, Headley Court Epsom 2013 2015 Newcastle Branch
Leonard Woodgate None 2 Engineer Stores Depot (2 ESD) Liphook 1948 1949 test
Robert Howick Directorate General Military Survey Feltham 1982 1984 Chepstow Branch
dave shaw Directorate General Military Survey Feltham 1993 1994 Sheffield Branch
Martin McDonald mac Royal Engineers Training Camp Wyke Regis 1993 1995 Cambridge Branch
Mick Painting Mick Royal Engineers Training Camp Wyke Regis 1984 1987 Weymouth Branch
jaymie hurst jeff HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 1999 2007 Hull Branch
Gary Kavanagh Kav HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 1997 1997 Bomb Disposal
Kelvin Lillicrap Yeti HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 1998 2004 Bomb Disposal
Charlie Mortlock Saffron Walden 2011 2012 test
Simon Neal HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 1999 2004 test
Jamie Morris Jay HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 2001 2005 Thanet Branch
colin fell Fell Saffron Walden 1996 2002 Bomb Disposal
Mark Crozier HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 1992 1995 Colchester and District Branch
Gareth Bright Shiny HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 1998 2003 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
William Thomson Will HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 2010 2013 Reading & West Berks Branch
paul ralfs ralfsy HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 1992 2005 Thanet Branch
Stephen Goodall Goody HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 2014 2018 Nottingham Branch
John Stowe Stowey HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 1999 2003 test
Chris Wigham Wiggy HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 1996 2001 Bomb Disposal
Jonathan Storey HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 2008 2013 test
Mark Johnson johno HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 1992 1995 Newcastle Branch
Craig Kennedy None HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 1999 2006 test
Andy Copley Andy HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 1995 1996 Medway Branch
Alyn Udy Taff HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 2009 2012 Cardiff Branch
Aporosa Bolatabanivau B HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 2008 2013 Bomb Disposal
Adam Constantine Connie HQ 33 Engr Regt EOD Saffron Walden 2003 2003 test
paul marland charlie TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Clifton 1981 1986 Manchester Branch
Paul Baker TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Clifton 1977 1990 Preston Branch
Brian Thwaites Thwaitesy TA - 75 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) Clifton 1977 1980 Manchester Branch
Robert White Chalky 523 STRE Saudi Arabia 1977 1979 Cambridge Branch
Mike Keay mike Saudi Arabia 1981 1982 Cyprus Branch
Norman Elkington Noddy Saudi Arabia 1979 1983 Chesterfield Branch
Paul Peters Saudi Arabia 1990 1991 Bomb Disposal
Shaun Concannon Shaun Saudi Arabia 1985 1987 test
Brian Davies District Office Ministry of Public Bldgs & Wks Woolwich 1961 1964 New Forest Branch
Brian Davies Army Apprentices School Taunton Taunton 1948 1949 New Forest Branch
George Caffrey Bill Army Apprentices School Taunton Taunton 1947 1948
David Sparks Dave Army Apprentices School Taunton Taunton 1948 1949 Andover and Winchester Branch
James Morley Jim or Fritz Christchuch NZ 1994 1994 Amphibious
owen phillips gummy 3 Fd Sqn RNZE Christchuch NZ 1970 1981 New Zealand Sappers Association
Chris Allsopp Gunny 3 Fd Sqn RNZE Christchuch NZ 1991 1991 Sheffield Branch
Glenn Cockburn Cock 3 Fd Sqn RNZE Christchuch NZ 1973 1979 New Zealand Sappers Association
Jonathan BENNETT Benny Chicksands 2010 2016 Nottingham Branch
Andy Moses Remi RAF Wittering 2013 2020
Chris Seymour HQ 12 Engr Bde RAF Wittering 2014 2015 Cambridge Branch
David Dallas Dinky RAF Wittering 2017 2018 Highlands and Islands Branch
alan lloyd squeeky TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Gateshead 1996 1998 Newcastle Branch
Stephen Mackenzie Mack TA - 72 Engineer Regt (Volunteers) Gateshead 1986 1989 test

Pages