Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Michael Warren Singapore Engineer Regiment Singapore 1956 1957 Bedford Branch
william mckee andy/jock 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1956 1958 test
Michael Warren Singapore Engineer Regiment Singapore 1956 1957 Bedford Branch
John Hopcroft Hoppy Nicosia - see Cyprus 1956 1959 Gloucester Branch
john groves 3 TRRE Cove 1956 1957 Chester Branch
Jeffrey Gill Singapore Engineer Regiment Singapore 1956 1957 test
BRIAN WALTERS Cyprus 1956 1956 Swansea Branch
Peter Ball Mush Christmas Island 1956 1957 Peterborough Branch
Tony Horner Jack 6TRRE Worcester 1956 1957 Bedford Branch
Michael Breakspear Mike Chief Engineers Branch Aden 1957 1958 Swindon Branch
Clive Cadle World War 2 Africa 1957 1959 test
michael hawkins hawkeye 33 Squadron Cyprus 1957 1959 Sunderland Branch
Norman Froggatt Froggy 10 Squadron Singapore 1957 1960 Bedford Branch
Norman Froggatt Froggy 17 Port Training Regt Marchwood 1957 1957 Bedford Branch
Mike Collier Jock Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1957 1960 Tunbridge Wells Branch
Allen Forder Percy Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1957 1960 Medway Branch
Allen Forder Percy Harrogate 1957 1960 Medway Branch
William Gordon Jolliffe Joe Boys Squadron Aldershot 1957 1962 Junior Leaders Branch
Donald Richardson Ricky 37 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1958 test
Martin (Mark) Sole Boys Squadron Aldershot 1957 1958 Junior Leaders Branch
Michael White Chalky Boys Squadron Aldershot 1957 1959 Jersey Branch
John Muat Germany 1957 1959 test
John Stopforth Osnabruck 1957 1957 test
David Horne Horlicks 37 Squadron Cyprus 1957 1960 test
Michael Cotton Bill Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1957 1959 Derby Branch
William Kerr Bill RSME Chatham 1957 1958 Norwich Branch
aurther flecther 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1959 test
Robert Bennett none 26 Squadron Hohne 1957 1958 St Helens Branch
alan syphas Malvern 1957 1957 Brighton Branch
alan syphas 4 TRRE Aldershot 1957 1957 Brighton Branch
alan syphas Monmouth 1957 1957 Brighton Branch
alan syphas HQRE 4 Div Herford 1957 1959 Brighton Branch
John Clark HQ 38 Engineer Regt Christmas Island 1957 1960 Ripon Branch
william mckee andy/jock 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1957 1958 test
THOMAS A Ryan buck Cyprus 1957 1958 Leeds Branch
THOMAS A Ryan buck Cyprus 1957 1958 Leeds Branch
Jimmy Gwilt Tusker 2 Squadron Dortmund 1957 1957 Radio Branch
Jimmy Gwilt Tusker HQ 11 Engineer Group Osnabruck 1957 1958 Radio Branch
norman fraser geordy Hanover 1957 1959 Postal and Courier Services Branch
norman fraser geordy 255/ 256 MCPG Hanover 1957 1959 Postal and Courier Services Branch
John Greenham Doggy 40 Squadron Cyprus 1957 1959 Cyprus Branch
John Greenham Doggy 40 Squadron Cyprus 1957 1959 Cyprus Branch
Sidney Morrison sid Boys Squadron Aldershot 1957 1958 Junior Leaders Branch
john walmsley 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1959 Stafford Branch
james mcnair 29 Squadron Hameln 1957 1959 test
maurice hume jock HQ 38 Engineer Regt Christmas Island 1957 1958 Malvern Branch
tommy macaloney jock 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1957 1958 Glasgow Branch
tommy macaloney jock 54 Squadron Hong Kong 1957 1958 Glasgow Branch
Barry Hutton Christmas Island 1957 1959 Bristol Branch
David MacKinnon 65 Squadron Osnabruck 1957 1962 Birmingham Branch
David MacKinnon 65 Squadron Osnabruck 1957 1962 Birmingham Branch
Richard Leiper Van 61 Squadron Ripon 1957 1958 test
Brian Page pagie 74 Squadron Malaya 1957 1958 Brighton Branch
william king jock 17 Port Training Regt Southampton 1957 1960 Manchester Branch
oswald hammersley Hohne 1957 1959 Potteries Branch
Norman Ellis 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1958 test
Norman Ellis HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1957 1957 test
John Bramall Casper Army Apprentices School Harrogate 1957 1959 test
Terry Howard Pop Cove 1957 1957 Peterborough Branch
Terry Howard Pop 17 Port Training Regt Marchwood 1957 1958 Peterborough Branch

Pages