Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End yearsort descending Local REA
Danny Downham Danny HQ Land Command Wilton 2005 2007 Plant Branch
Stewart Duncan Duncs 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2000 2007 Dundee Branch
Mark Westlake Westy HQ Combat Engineer School Camberley - GIB Barracks 2005 2007 Maidstone Branch
ian easley zippy 5 Squadron Tidworth 2001 2007 Andover and Winchester Branch
Andrew Pitt Pitty AUS School of Military Engineering Moorebank 2006 2007 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Jamie Millgate 63 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2004 2007 Hull Branch
Darren Walker Daz RSME Chatham 2003 2007 Plant Branch
Darren Walker Daz RSME Chatham 2003 2007 Plant Branch
Sid Wilson Sid 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2005 2007 Birmingham Branch
Laurence Carty Loz 62 CRE Chilwell 2003 2007 Peterborough Branch
adam kenny kenny 42 Squadron Hameln 2003 2007 St Helens Branch
Thomas Clough Cloughie 57 Squadron Camberley - GIB Barracks 2007 2007 Leeds Branch
Thomas Clough Cloughie Army School Mechanical Transport - DST Leconfield 2007 2007 Leeds Branch
Thomas Clough Cloughie Army Training Regiment Lichfield 2007 2007 Leeds Branch
Robin Daniels Danny RSME Chatham 2004 2007 Plant Branch
Roger Barrett HQ 25 Engr Regt Antrim 2005 2007
Lee Hubbard 77 Squadron Paderborn 2001 2007 Radio Branch
Aaron Rumbellow barney 24 Squadron Chatham 2003 2007 Airborne
Nick Piggott Lester Gib Barracks unspec units - use w caution Camberley - GIB Barracks 2003 2007 Reading & West Berks Branch
Jonathan Cole George 24 Squadron Chatham 2005 2007
Gary Naylor Gaz 10 Squadron RAF Leeming 2003 2007 Ripon Branch
IAN ATKINSON 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2004 2008
Francesco Corrado Frankie - Mario 29 Squadron Paderborn 2006 2008 Monmouth Branch
Stu Masterton Stu HQ Military Works Force Chilwell 1996 2008
Iain Mackinnon Wilf RSME Chatham 2007 2008 Forth Valley Branch
John Lambert Taff 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2002 2008 Cardiff Branch
Thomas Shaw Abdul 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2007 2008 Sheffield Branch
robert oldham fatbob 43 Squadron Antrim 2006 2008
Phil Williams Phil/Taff 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2006 2008
Wesley Meredith 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2005 2008 Brighton Branch
vinny eaglestone vinny 64 Squadron Hameln 2002 2008
MARK JEFFS MARK 22 Squadron Wimbish 2005 2008
Alexandra Hiscox nee Hems... Alex or H Bowman Trials Team Blandford Forum 2006 2008
Adrian Atkinson Ady 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2006 2008 Leeds Branch
stephen smith steve smudge 48 Squadron Waterbeach 2005 2008 Blackpool Branch
Peter Stanley Stan 6 Squadron Tidworth 2006 2008 Ripon Branch
Tommy Eltringham Tommy Camberley - GIB Barracks 2007 2008 Ripon Branch
Richard Lewis Dickie 34 Squadron Waterbeach 2006 2008
Nathan Davison Quazie 38 Squadron Ludgershall 2005 2008 Bomb Disposal
Anthony Gillespie Dizzy 36 Squadron Chatham 2005 2008 Dover Branch
Colin Black Col 25 Squadron Ripon 2005 2008 Ripon Branch
Matt Whittaker Matt 45 Squadron Hameln 2006 2008
Christopher Biles Chris-Crash-Bub... 45 Squadron Hameln 2005 2008 Newcastle Branch
Phil Roby Bielefeld 2007 2008
Garry Farquhar So many cant na... Close Support Troop RE Warminster 2006 2008 Fife Branch
Anthony Hooper Ash HQ Military Works Force Chilwell 2006 2008 Bristol Branch
Matt Graves Digger HQ 39 Engineer Regt Waterbeach 2007 2008 Bomb Disposal
Dave Leonard mad dog HQ Military Works Force Chilwell 2006 2008 Norwich Branch
Mark Crawford Geordie Army Careers Information Office Careers Office 2005 2008 Armoured
Wayne Rowlands Wembley 45 Squadron Hameln 2005 2008
Duncan Gordon Flash 43 Squadron Waterbeach 2007 2008 Bomb Disposal
Daniel Fletcher Fletch 4 Sqn Osnabruck 2005 2008
Jason Bolton Bernie TA - 221Sqn and 579 Sqn EOD Rochester 2005 2008
Christian Brown Charlie 5 Squadron Tidworth 2005 2008 Whitby Branch
brian powell Bri 7 Squadron Osnabruck 2007 2008 Birkenhead Branch
John Thompson Tommo School of Military Survey Hermitage 2006 2008 St Helens Branch
Paul Wardle Wobbly 32 Squadron Ripon 2007 2008 Nottingham Branch
Danny Wroe Danny 61 Squadron Woodbridge 2006 2008
james spink jay 23 Squadron Hameln 2005 2008 Isle of Wight Branch
Craig Lawson Edd 64 Squadron Hameln 2006 2008

Pages