Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort ascending City Start year End year Local REA
harry o'sullivan Birmingham 1914 1922 test
Ben Monaghan Chatham 2014 2016 Medway Branch
Timothy West Sicily 1939 1945 Leicester Branch
Alan Milner hightower Tidworth 1977 1979 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Chris Seymour Osnabruck 2004 2006 Cambridge Branch
Ged LATTKA Ged Osnabruck 1974 1978 Cambridge Branch
Darren lee Toad Hameln 1988 1993 Peterborough Branch
trevor carr trevthehat Britain 1997 2010 Whitby Branch
Peter Harrison H Chepstow 1993 1994 Newcastle Branch
Peter Harrison H Minley 1994 1996 Newcastle Branch
Steve Gray Aldershot 1985 1989 Newcastle Branch
Derek Pritchard Taff Pritchard Chattenden 1993 1997 Cardiff Branch
Robert Stewart Minley 1995 1996 Lanarkshire Branch
Robert Stewart Antrim 2000 2001 Lanarkshire Branch
Stewart McAvoy Ripon 1998 1999 Chester Branch
Stewart McAvoy Falklands 1997 1998 Chester Branch
Charles Oetegenn Lisburn 1974 1976 Medway Branch
Charles Oetegenn Waterbeach 1976 1978 Medway Branch
Charlie Mortlock Germany 1992 1994 test
Charlie Mortlock Tunbridge Wells 1997 1998 test
Charlie Mortlock York 2002 2004 test
Charlie Mortlock Britain 2005 2006 test
Charlie Mortlock Saffron Walden 2011 2012 test
Charlie Mortlock Andover 2012 2015 test
graeme elstob York 2001 2001 Ripon Branch
graeme elstob Edinburgh 2001 2002 Ripon Branch
graeme elstob Cyprus 2012 2015 Ripon Branch
graeme elstob Catterick 2015 2015 Ripon Branch
john gardner Wimbish 1996 2000 Armoured
Frank Carlin Stoke-on-Trent 1972 1994 Potteries Branch
John Foord Munsterlager 1985 1987 Cambridge Branch
Alan Birchmore Al Chatham 2010 2013 Andover and Winchester Branch
Alan Birchmore Al Kenya 2013 2014 Andover and Winchester Branch
barrie spooner spoons Chepstow 1955 1958 Weymouth Branch
Joe Gabbitas Wimbish 2012 2013 test
Ryan Westwood Aldershot 2013 2019 Minley Branch
Kevin Kiely Kev Kinloss 2013 2015 Wakefield Branch
Kevin Kiely Kev Bassingbourn 2009 2009 Wakefield Branch
Pat Blount Taff York 1989 1992 Manchester Branch
Andy Wilson Catterick 2010 2012 test
harry richardson Ripon 1955 1957 Manchester Branch
Andy Copley Andy Camberley - GIB Barracks 1988 1989 Medway Branch
SUSAN ROGERS Aldershot 1949 1952 test
John Dore Hohne 1959 1963 test
thomas moore Troon 1971 1973 Armoured
stephen cranney cran Newbury 1964 1965 Birkenhead Branch
Richard Wagstaff waggy Munsterlager 1984 1988 Sheffield Branch
Richard Wagstaff waggy Antrim 1988 1991 Sheffield Branch
Richard Wagstaff waggy Tidworth 1991 1993 Sheffield Branch
Richard Wagstaff waggy Hohne 1993 1995 Sheffield Branch
martin sealy squidge Chatham 1986 1986 test
John Smith Smudger Munsterlager 1992 1993 Glasgow Branch
David Chadwick chaddy Camberley - GIB Barracks 1982 1983 Bomb Disposal
Gary Wood Woody Osnabruck 1987 1989 Bomb Disposal
Raymond Washer Australia 1986 1986 Cambridge Branch
John Convery jc Hameln 1967 1973 Ripon Branch
andy dixon dixie Chatham 2002 2004 Taunton Branch
Jim Carroll Ging Long Marston 1989 1990 test
ric green Maidstone 1989 1993 test
Paul Greenwood Fal Perham Down 1986 1990 Wakefield Branch

Pages