Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort ascending City Start year End year Local REA
Ken Warburton Warby Kenya 1967 1968 test
Ken Warburton Warby Aden 1966 1967 test
stephen john hardwick two buckets Aldershot 1955 1958 Manchester Branch
Lawrence Gilbertson Falklands 1996 2006 Commando
Eddie Banks Ginge. Aden 1967 1967 Preston Branch
Robert Watson geordie Sharjah 1967 1967 Leicester Branch
Richard Shakeshaft Korea 1954 1955 test
Howard Hudson Malta 1974 1976 test
peter stott Hohne 1960 1964 test
john parr Bulford 1964 1968 St Helens Branch
Anthony Fordham Tone Andover 1952 1956 test
Andrew Davies Andy Hameln 1996 1998 test
Allan Scahill RAOC Ginge Waterbeach 1969 1972 test
dave cooke cookie Perham Down 1976 1977 Leicester Branch
John Rowlands Taffy Bahrain 1959 1959 test
John Rowlands Taffy Borneo 1963 1963 test
David Drayton Osnabruck 1955 1957 test
David Blair Paddy Maidstone 1961 1963 Maidstone Branch
Philip Graville Ripon 1996 2001 Middle East(Gulf)
James Morley Jim or Fritz Shorncliffe 1995 1997 Amphibious
James Morley Jim or Fritz Christchuch NZ 1994 1994 Amphibious
James Morley Jim or Fritz Telford 1997 1999 Amphibious
Glen Ross Chattenden 1985 1987 test
Brian Atkinson Geordie York 1989 1992 test
david thornes thornsey Waterbeach 1986 1990 Gloucester Branch
Richard McVetis Dick Bahrain 1962 1963 Fife Branch
Richard McVetis Dick Aden 1963 1964 Fife Branch
david rhodes dusty Waterbeach 1987 1988 Leeds Branch
Darren Hargreaves Greavsie Catterick 2015 2017 Doncaster Branch
Gary Carle Ginge Newcastle 1986 1989 test
Gary Carle Ginge BATUS Canada 1989 1989 test
Andrew Stoker Osnabruck 1998 2001 Southampton Branch
Raymond Packard Aldershot 1954 1956 Airborne
Chris Neill Mill Hill 1978 2000 Postal and Courier Services Branch
Robert Lindsay Bristol 1977 1978 Bristol Branch
Paul Farrar Mo Hohne 2002 2004 test
Paul Farrar Mo Warminster 2004 2005 test
Brian Truman Fred Paderborn 1963 1965 Southampton Branch
Brian Truman Fred Hong Kong 1968 1968 Southampton Branch
Brian Truman Fred Nepal 1970 1970 Southampton Branch
Brian Truman Fred Andover 1970 1971 Southampton Branch
Chris Mcleod Mac Tidworth 1998 2003 Colchester and District Branch
Daniel Overbury Dan Bielefeld 2014 2015 Ripon Branch
Steve Daniels Verden 1976 1978 Stafford Branch
Leonard Warren Larry Africa 1949 1951 test
Chris Watson Germany 1988 1989 Minley Branch
Jamie Flanighan Flan Elgin 2010 2013 test
david hawkins hawkeye Dortmund 1951 1954 Reading & West Berks Branch
Douglas Cooper Eileen Farnborough 1964 1964 test
Steve Woodbridge Antrim 1973 1975 Luton Branch
David Coulling Munsterlager 1988 1994 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
David Coulling Beaconsfield 1994 1995 Newport and Cwmbran Branch
Michael Pick Mick Dusseldorf 1982 1984 test
John Wallis Wally Osnabruck 1956 1959 Cambridge Branch
THOMAS A Ryan buck Cyprus 1956 1958 Leeds Branch
THOMAS A Ryan buck Cyprus 1957 1958 Leeds Branch
THOMAS A Ryan buck Cyprus 1957 1958 Leeds Branch
THOMAS A Ryan buck Barton Stacey 1958 1958 Leeds Branch
david mellors david Perham Down 1980 1984 Leicester Branch
Mike Keay mike Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1978 1980 Cyprus Branch

Pages