Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron Citysort descending Start year End year Local REA
david jenkins 8 Engineering Stores Base Depot Egypt 1948 1950
Ronald Trim Trimmy Unknown units Egypt 1940 1945 Truro Branch
David Foster Unknown units Egypt 1954 1955
James Aitkenhead Egypt 1953 1954 Glasgow Branch
Keith Gillespie Gilly Egypt 1948 1948 Nottingham Branch
Robert Wyatt bob Egypt 1950 1952 Bridgwater Branch
Terence Edward Carter Tel Egypt 1953 1955 South Humberside Branch
Terence Edward Carter Tel Egypt 1953 1955 South Humberside Branch
Peter Costley PC Unknown units Egypt 1952 1953 West London Branch
Jack Scott Unknown units Egypt 1946 1948 Blackpool Branch
Kenneth Kennington keno Unknown units Egypt 1951 1954 Hull Branch
frank whitlock none Egypt 1954 1954 Woolwich Branch
Derek Harness Harney Unknown units Egypt 1952 1955 South Humberside Branch
Simon Jackson Jacko Unknown units Egypt 1992 1992
Jack Scott Unknown units Palestine 1948 1950 Blackpool Branch
Colin Leonard Lenny Unknown units Palestine 1948 1948 test
Keith Gillespie Gilly Palestine 1948 1948 Nottingham Branch
Robert Summersby Unknown units Palestine 1945 1948 test
Les Watson 55 Squadron Korea 1952 1953 Gosport Branch
Peter Milgate ChopChop 55 Squadron Korea 1952 1954 Manchester Branch
David Coles Clinker 12 Squadron Korea 1954 1955 Chepstow Branch
Reg DUNNAGE Korea 1950 1951
Bryan Moss Mossy Korea 1955 1956 Southampton Branch
Terence Hawton Chick 55 Squadron Korea 1952 1953 Southampton Branch
morris murray scouse 55 Squadron Korea 1954 1955 Birkenhead Branch
John Billett Big sam 55 Squadron Korea 1955 1956 Gloucester Branch
Alan Davey lofty Korea 1955 1956 Leicester Branch
Alan Davey lofty 55 Squadron Korea 1955 1956 Leicester Branch
Stanley Bamber Bambi 55 Squadron Korea 1953 1953
Terry McGuire Jock Korea 1957 1958 Birmingham Branch
Colin Bowles 55 Squadron Korea 1954 1955 Luton Branch
Colin Bowles Korea 1954 1954 Luton Branch
Richard Shakeshaft Korea 1954 1955 test
Paul Harriott Korea 1952 1954 Medway Branch
George Caffrey Bill Korea 1950 1952
Ronald Roads RONNIE 55 Squadron Korea 1955 1957 Eastbourne Branch
William Steele IBE or Mousey 55 Squadron Korea 1954 1955 Bath and West Wilts Branch
William Steele IBE or Mousey Korea 1954 1955 Bath and West Wilts Branch
Carl Holman Mo MES (Wks) Belize Belize 1983 1983 Nottingham Branch
Paul Preston Various Satellite Units Belize 1986 1987 Wakefield Branch
William Kerr Bill MES (Wks) Belize Belize 1987 1990 Norwich Branch
Alan Armstrong Belize 1978 1978 Reading & West Berks Branch
fred wagner Various Satellite Units Belize 1962 1963 St Helens Branch
Terry Budd Spud MES (Wks) Belize Belize 1992 1993
Mark Chapman Chappers Various Satellite Units Belize 1972 1972 West London Branch
Philip Pearson Phil Various Satellite Units Belize 1981 1982 Medway Branch
Philip Pearson Phil Various Satellite Units Belize 1981 1982 Medway Branch
Steve Greaves Jimmy MES (Wks) Belize Belize 1996 1996 Cambridge Branch
Philip Jerome Jerry Belize 1971 1972 Plant Branch
Glen Hill Hilltop / Colin Belize 2009 2009 test
Dave Brown Dave MES (Wks) Belize Belize 1990 1991 Peterborough Branch
Andrew Simpson Andy MES (Wks) Belize Belize 2000 2003 Bridgwater Branch
Alastair LINDSAY Big Yin Belize 1968 1969
stephen jones Belize 1989 1989
Phil Tomlins Tommo Various Satellite Units Belize 1969 1969 Medway Branch
Neil Course Morph Various Satellite Units Belize 1984 1984 Colchester and District Branch
Jon Washington George Various Satellite Units Belize 1991 1992 Manchester Branch
Barry Wayman Various Satellite Units Belize 1989 1989 test
heath marsland mars Belize 1993 1994 Bradford Branch
Dean Westbury Deano Various Satellite Units Belize 2006 2006 Bradford Branch

Pages