Members List
You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.
First Name | Surname | Nick name | Squadron | City | Start year | End year | Local REA |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
gareth | donnelly | gaz | 55 Squadron | Camberley - GIB Barracks | 2005 | 2005 | Hull Branch |
gareth | donnelly | gaz | Communications Training Wing | Camberley - GIB Barracks | 2005 | 2005 | Hull Branch |
Mark | Reidy | Mark | 42 Squadron | Hameln | 2005 | 2009 | Ripon Branch |
Craig | Spreadborough | Spreaders | 57 Squadron | Minley | 2005 | 2006 | Swindon Branch |
Steve | Lord | Steve | 32 Squadron | Ripon | 2005 | 2008 | Derby Branch |
Stuart | Cunane | 33 Squadron | Antrim | 2005 | 2007 | test | |
Tristan | Barnett | Barney | RMA - Royal Military Academy | Sandhurst | 2005 | 2007 | Bristol Branch |
Chris | Morris | mo | 59 Squadron | Chivenor | 2005 | 2009 | Weymouth Branch |
Paul | Bowen | Paul | Army School Mechanical Transport - DST | Leconfield | 2005 | 2006 | Minley Branch |
Daniel | Overbury | Dan | 4 Sqn | Osnabruck | 2005 | 2008 | Ripon Branch |
Gareth | Trickett | Tricky | 63 Squadron | Minley | 2005 | 2008 | Preston Branch |
Steven | Thomson | tommo | 43 Squadron | Antrim | 2005 | 2007 | Dundee Branch |
Terry | Glazebrook | Trigger | 521 STRE | Chilwell | 2005 | 2008 | West London Branch |
Adrian | Pickup | Ady | 61 Squadron | Woodbridge | 2005 | 2008 | test |
Brian | McCarry | Mac | 23 Squadron | Hameln | 2005 | 2007 | test |
Neal | Riley | Triple B or Ril... | Manchester | 2005 | 2012 | Manchester Branch | |
Lee | Smith | Lee Smith | RETA (Training Unit for TA) | Aldershot | 2005 | 2006 | test |
Alasdair | Revie | Don | TA - 170 Infrastructure Spt Engr Group | Chilwell | 2006 | 2009 | |
Justin | Phillips | Taff | 33 Squadron | Antrim | 2006 | 2007 | Malvern Branch |
Keith | Marshall | Paddy | 77 Squadron | Paderborn | 2006 | 2011 | Nottingham Branch |
Andrew | Simpson | Andy | MES Wks Germany | Rheindahlen | 2006 | 2008 | Bridgwater Branch |
Paul | Snow | Snowy | 30 Squadron | Ludgershall | 2006 | 2006 | Sunderland Branch |
Paul | Snow | Snowy | 38 Squadron | Ludgershall | 2006 | 2008 | Sunderland Branch |
Aileen | Cunningham | Ale | TA - 225 Fd Sqn R MoN RE (M) | Birmingham | 2006 | 2015 | |
mark | yates | eddie | 51 Squadron | Woodbridge | 2006 | 2007 | test |
Mick | Cockin | 17 Squadron | Wimbish | 2006 | 2012 | Cambridge Branch | |
Craig | Tiley | Tilly | 31 Squadron | Hohne | 2006 | 2009 | Bristol Branch |
stephen | mcgowan | Scouse | Army Training Regiment | Lichfield | 2006 | 2006 | AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc |
Andrew | Williams | Taff | Communications Training Wing | Camberley - GIB Barracks | 2006 | 2008 | test |
paul | coney | Paul | 17 Squadron | Wimbish | 2006 | 2009 | Cyprus Branch |
Gary | Cunningham | JC | 60 Squadron | Hameln | 2006 | 2008 | Armoured |
Andrew | Mumford | Andy | 2 Squadron | Hohne | 2006 | 2010 | test |
Mark | Evans | Ginge | HQ 32 Engineer Regt | Hohne | 2006 | 2008 | Bath and West Wilts Branch |
Russell | Hill | Russ | 36 Squadron | Chatham | 2006 | 2007 | Norwich Branch |
Dan | Rawes | 4 Sqn | Osnabruck | 2006 | 2008 | Preston Branch | |
Douglas | Willis | Doug | Glasgow | 2006 | 2008 | test | |
euan | clark | HQ British Forces Falkland Islands | Falklands | 2006 | 2006 | ||
Eddie | Stead | JSSU | Cyprus | 2006 | 2006 | Andover and Winchester Branch | |
Eddie | Stead | SHAPE | Mons Belgium | 2006 | 2012 | Andover and Winchester Branch | |
Paul | Doherty | Woody or DOC | Gutersloh | 2006 | 2013 | test | |
Alan | Wells | Al or wellsy | 2 Squadron | Hohne | 2006 | 2012 | test |
Paul | Coombes | 32 Squadron | Ripon | 2006 | 2008 | Andover and Winchester Branch | |
David | Grierson | Dave G | 32 Squadron | Ripon | 2006 | 2009 | Glasgow Branch |
Andy | Richmond | 63 Squadron | Camberley - GIB Barracks | 2006 | 2006 | Brighton Branch | |
Andy | Richmond | 73 Squadron | Osnabruck | 2006 | 2008 | Brighton Branch | |
Dane | Winter | Bernie | 63 Squadron | Camberley - GIB Barracks | 2006 | 2009 | Colchester and District Branch |
david | bacon | Biffa or Crispy | 12 Squadron | Woodbridge | 2006 | 2010 | Portsmouth Branch |
Alan | Iles | Al | 43 Squadron | Antrim | 2006 | 2008 | Swindon Branch |
Ian | Rutherford | Billy | 8 Squadron | Tidworth | 2006 | 2009 | Andover and Winchester Branch |
Mark | Harrison | Army Careers Information Office | Careers Office | 2006 | 2011 | Leicester Branch | |
Lee | Bradbury | RSME | Chatham | 2006 | 2007 | Middle East(Gulf) | |
Derek | Robertson | Robbo | DCRE | RAF Coningsby | 2006 | 2008 | Dundee Branch |
Colin | Thompson | Geordie/Tommo | 57 Squadron | Camberley - GIB Barracks | 2006 | 2006 | Newcastle Branch |
Colin | Thompson | Geordie/Tommo | 12 Squadron | Woodbridge | 2006 | 2007 | Newcastle Branch |
Robert | Clifford | Rab | TA - 71 Engineer Regiment | Leuchars - see RAF Leuchars | 2006 | 2006 | Peterborough Branch |
Dean | Eardley | Deano | 12 Squadron | Woodbridge | 2006 | 2007 | Peterborough Branch |
Gerallt | Williams | Gyros | RSME | Chatham | 2006 | 2007 | |
Rob | Millwood | Milly | DCRE | RAF Coningsby | 2006 | 2009 | Nottingham Branch |
Lee | Jones | Junior / Taff | 62 Squadron | Cyprus | 2006 | 2007 | North Wales Branch |
Kristopher | Arnold | Arnie | 4 Sqn | Osnabruck | 2006 | 2008 | Highlands and Islands Branch |
Recent comments