Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Namesort descending Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Trevor Brown TA - 76 Engineer Regiment (Volunteers) RAF Leeming 1988 1990 Peterborough Branch
Trevor Brown HQ 12 Engr Bde Waterbeach 1990 1993 Peterborough Branch
Trevor Brown 23 Squadron Hameln 1980 1982 Peterborough Branch
Trevor Brown HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1978 1980 Peterborough Branch
Trevor Brown 16 Squadron Osnabruck 1984 1987 Peterborough Branch
Trevor Peal Trev HQ Engineer Resources Long Marston 1978 1981 South Humberside Branch
Trevor Peal Trev 21 Engineer Base Workshops Willich 1981 1983 South Humberside Branch
Trevor Peal Trev HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1983 1986 South Humberside Branch
Trevor Peal Trev TA - 267 Fd Sqn ADR (V) RAF Waddington 1987 1997 South Humberside Branch
Trevor Peal Trev 29 Squadron Hameln 1975 1978 South Humberside Branch
Trevor Peal Trev 1TRRE Cove 1974 1975 South Humberside Branch
Trevor Bell Dinga 50 Squadron Maidstone 1989 1995 Weymouth Branch
Trevor Street Danny HQ 24 Engr Regt Hong Kong 1955 1957 Manchester Branch
Trevor Stringer 4 Sqn Nienburg 1966 1972 Manchester Branch
Trevor Stringer Army Apprentices School (pre-college) Chepstow 1963 1966 Manchester Branch
Trevor Stringer 1TRRE Cove 1972 1973 Manchester Branch
Trevor Stringer REMDT - Mobile Display Team Long Marston 1973 1973 Manchester Branch
Trevor Jones Taff 36 Engr Regt Wksps REME Maidstone 1994 1999 test
Trevor Jones Taff DCRE Dhekalia 1999 2001 test
Trevor Fidgett Fidge 32 Squadron Ripon 1976 1979 Reading & West Berks Branch
Trevor Fidgett Fidge 42 Squadron Hameln 1979 1981 Reading & West Berks Branch
Trevor Fidgett Fidge 205 PCCU RE Herford 1981 1985 Reading & West Berks Branch
Trevor Fidgett Fidge 6 Squadron Tidworth 1985 1988 Reading & West Berks Branch
Trevor Fidgett Fidge Postal and Courier Depot HPD and BFPO Mill Hill 1988 1992 Reading & West Berks Branch
Trevor Fidgett Fidge 65 Squadron Hameln 1992 1997 Reading & West Berks Branch
Trevor Fidgett Fidge HQ 22 Engr Regt Tidworth 1997 1998 Reading & West Berks Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney BATUS Permanent Staff BATUS Canada 2014 2016 Bristol Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney 4 Sqn Ripon 2012 2014 Bristol Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney HQ 22 Engr Regt Perham Down 2010 2012 Bristol Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney 52 Squadron Perham Down 2007 2010 Bristol Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney RMA - Royal Military Academy Sandhurst 2005 2007 Bristol Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney 64 Squadron Hameln 2003 2005 Bristol Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney 45 Squadron Hameln 2002 2003 Bristol Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 2000 2002 Bristol Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney 44 Squadron Paderborn 1999 2000 Bristol Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney 44 Squadron Hameln 1996 1999 Bristol Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney 45 Squadron Osnabruck 1995 1996 Bristol Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney 45 Squadron Nienburg 1994 1995 Bristol Branch
Tristan Barnett Barney 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1993 1994 Bristol Branch
Tristan Sellen Waterbeach 1999 2004 Thanet Branch
Troy Rollason Troytheboy 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1984 1989
Troy Rollason Troytheboy 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1989 1991
Troy Rollason Troytheboy 38 Squadron Berlin 1991 1994
Troy Evans paddy 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 1997 1997 Northern Ireland Branch
Troy Evans paddy 28 Squadron Bassingbourn 1997 1998 Northern Ireland Branch
Troy Donohoe Dougal 52 Squadron Tidworth 1980 1984 Weymouth Branch
Troy Donohoe Dougal 29 Squadron Hameln 1985 1987 Weymouth Branch
Troy Donohoe Dougal 19 Squadron Hermitage 1987 1989 Weymouth Branch
Troy Donohoe Dougal 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1989 1993 Weymouth Branch
Troy Donohoe Dougal 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1993 1994 Weymouth Branch
Troy Donohoe Dougal HQ Near East Land Forces Cyprus 1996 1998 Weymouth Branch
Troy Donohoe Dougal Digitization Training Development Team Blandford Forum 1998 2003 Weymouth Branch
Veronica Maltman Roni TA - 71 Engineer Regiment Edinburgh 1990 1991 Edinburgh Branch
Vic Garnett Alf Cove 1970 1971 Luton Branch
Vic Garnett Alf 5 Squadron Iserlohn 1971 1974 Luton Branch
Vic Garnett Alf 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1974 1976 Luton Branch
Vic Good vic Hull 1966 1975 Hull Branch
Vic Good vic HQ 26 Engineer Regt Iserlohn 1969 1975 Hull Branch
Vic Good vic 15 Squadron Ripon 1966 1969 Hull Branch
Vic Hughes Yosser 10 Squadron Gutersloh 1986 1989

Pages