Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadronsort ascending City Start year End year Local REA
William Lewis Bill. Thailand 1966 1966 Bristol Branch
William Lewis Bill. Dortmund 1991 1994 Bristol Branch
fred wright Hohne 1959 1964 Potteries Branch
fred wright Hohne 1959 1964 Potteries Branch
Mike Newton Belfast 1993 1995 Malvern Branch
Douglas Willis Doug Tidworth 1996 2000 test
Douglas Willis Doug Fallingbostel 2000 2003 test
Douglas Willis Doug Munster 2003 2006 test
Douglas Willis Doug Glasgow 2006 2008 test
Douglas Willis Doug Edinburgh 2008 2010 test
George Rennie Munsterlager 1983 1986 Aberdeen Branch
Robert Brown Jock Cyprus 1964 1965 Dover Branch
Robert Brown Jock Barton Stacey 1966 1967 Dover Branch
Philip McCormack pip Osnabruck 1973 1976 Sunderland Branch
Carl Harries Harry Australia 2009 2016 AUS Royal Australian Engineers Assoc
Jim Vernon Jim RAF Odiham 1998 2000 Cambridge Branch
Chris Deere Chepstow 1982 1984 Sunderland Branch
Chris Deere Ripon 1984 1987 Sunderland Branch
Chris Deere Catterick 1987 1990 Sunderland Branch
Chris Deere Nienburg 1990 1992 Sunderland Branch
Chris Deere Ripon 1992 1995 Sunderland Branch
Paul Doherty Woody or DOC Manchester 2001 2004 test
Paul Doherty Woody or DOC Gutersloh 2006 2013 test
Arthur Pinnick Kenya 1973 1973 Radio Branch
Arthur Pinnick Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1970 1971 Radio Branch
Arthur Pinnick Hameln 1974 1974 Radio Branch
Arthur Pinnick Hameln 1975 1975 Radio Branch
Aidan Maguire Curly Munsterlager 1981 1982 Cambridge Branch
Raymond Smith York 1983 1987 Leeds Branch
adam battams Iserlohn 1988 1991 Newton Abbot Branch
adam battams Rochester 1991 1992 Newton Abbot Branch
adam battams Waterbeach 1992 1995 Newton Abbot Branch
adam battams Portsmouth 1995 1998 Newton Abbot Branch
mark wilson wilf Hameln 1988 1993 Bradford Branch
pete fine Camberley - GIB Barracks 1984 1985
Neil Course Morph Bulford 1988 1990 Colchester and District Branch
Peter Rowe sennelager 1991 1994 test
Dougie France Dougie Chepstow 1975 1977 Blackpool Branch
Dougie France Dougie Cove 1977 1978 Blackpool Branch
colin mcmahon Dover 1977 1978
Peter Ward Aden 1966 1967 test
Brian Smith Nicosia - see Cyprus 1965 1969
Brian Smith Hanover 1969 1972
roy kendall Colchester 1985 1987
Steve Marpole Perham Down 1982 1985 Preston Branch
Steve Marpole Chepstow 1979 1982 Preston Branch
Steve Marpole Camberley - GIB Barracks 1982 1982 Preston Branch
Steve Marpole Iserlohn 1985 1988 Preston Branch
Steve Marpole Camberley - GIB Barracks 1988 1991 Preston Branch
Steve Marpole Chatham 1991 1992 Preston Branch
Steve Marpole Iserlohn 1992 1994 Preston Branch
Steve Marpole Nienburg 1994 1995 Preston Branch
Steve Marpole Osnabruck 1995 2002 Preston Branch
Steve Marpole Nottingham 2002 2003 Preston Branch
david clements clem Malaya 1971 1971 Thanet Branch
THOMAS WILLIAMS TAFF Waterbeach 1990 1995 Swansea Branch
THOMAS WILLIAMS TAFF Waterbeach 1990 1995 Swansea Branch
john dutton scouse Chatham 1963 1963 test
John Monks Monksy Chatham 1990 1990 Crawley
John Monks Monksy Chattenden 1986 1986 Crawley

Pages