Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start yearsort descending End year Local REA
Terry Howard Pop 9TRRE Cove 1957 1957 Peterborough Branch
Terry Howard Pop 17 Port Training Regt Marchwood 1957 1958 Peterborough Branch
Norman Birkett Norm Boys Squadron Aldershot 1957 1959 Doncaster Branch
Bruce Newins Smoke 12 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1958 Tunbridge Wells Branch
john groves RSME Chatham 1957 1958 Chester Branch
Roy Adams HQ 36 Engineer Regt Maidstone 1957 1958
Gerald Doubtfire Cove 1957 1957 Colchester and District Branch
Gerald Doubtfire Malvern 1957 1957 Colchester and District Branch
Tony Horner Jack 10 Squadron Singapore 1957 1960 Bedford Branch
Edward Claxton Ted 6TRRE Cove 1957 1957 Peterborough Branch
Edward Claxton Ted 1TRRE Malvern 1957 1958 Peterborough Branch
John Watts sparky Maidstone 1957 1957 Medway Branch
John Watts sparky MES (Wks) St Kilda St Kilda 1957 1958 Medway Branch
Patrick Eastwood paddy or pat 27 Squadron Cove 1957 1958 Potteries Branch
Ron Watson Osnabruck 1957 1957 Junior Leaders Branch
Ron Watson Christmas Island 1957 1958 Junior Leaders Branch
william king 51 Squadron Marchwood 1957 1960 Amphibious
Terence Halstead None Long Marston 1957 1959
john hall paddy 33 Squadron Cyprus 1957 1966 Bristol Branch
Peter Cuthbert saint Mech Training Wing Chatham 1957 1958 Peterborough Branch
lemuel gallyer lem Barton Stacey 1957 1957 St Helens Branch
ERIC COOKSEY 4 TRRE Aldershot 1957 1957 test
ERIC COOKSEY 30 Squadron Osnabruck 1957 1962 test
Cliff Barnard Gus 37 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1959 Weymouth Branch
Brian Taylor 33 Squadron Cyprus 1957 1958 test
William Thomas Bill 1TRRE Farnborough 1957 1958 Medway Branch
Charles Husband 3 TRRE Cove 1957 1959 test
David Sparks Dave Nottingham 1957 1959 Andover and Winchester Branch
Dudley Kidd Dixie Christmas Island 1957 1958 test
George Brian Dean Yorky 23 Squadron Tripoli 1957 1958 Leeds Branch
Roy Willmott Gerry Christmas Island 1957 1958
CHARLES CLOWES CHAS Farnborough 1957 1957 Wolverhampton Branch
CHARLES CLOWES CHAS 3 TRRE Farnborough 1957 1957 Wolverhampton Branch
CHARLES CLOWES CHAS 1TRRE Malvern 1957 1958 Wolverhampton Branch
IVAN JOHN BAKER none Osnabruck 1957 1959 Wakefield Branch
IVAN JOHN BAKER none Aldershot 1957 1959 Wakefield Branch
IVAN JOHN BAKER none Osnabruck 1957 1959 Wakefield Branch
Daniel Houghton Dan 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1957 1959 Preston Branch
Daniel Houghton Dan 1st Fortress STRE Gibraltar (Not Gib Barracks) 1957 1959 Preston Branch
Richard Clarke Nobby 11 Squadron Malaya 1957 1960 Chepstow Branch
Pat Bellay Boys Squadron Aldershot 1957 1958
Colin Moir Jock 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1958
Frank Piner 1TRRE Malvern 1957 1957 Armoured
Frank Piner 3 TRRE Cove 1957 1957 Armoured
Frank Piner 26 Squadron Hohne 1957 1961 Armoured
derek williams dek 42 Squadron Osnabruck 1957 1958
derek williams dek 42 Squadron Ripon 1957 1958
David Brockhurst Nip or Brocky 42 Squadron Cyprus 1957 1957 Ripon Branch
David Brockhurst Nip or Brocky 42 Squadron Ripon 1957 1958 Ripon Branch
les jones JONA 73 Squadron Christmas Island 1957 1958 Preston Branch
les jones JONA Chatham 1957 1957 Preston Branch
bill final Depot Squadron Chatham 1957 1961 Hull Branch
patrick flaherty FLASH 26 Squadron Hohne 1957 1962 Armoured
patrick flaherty FLASH 3 TRRE Cove 1957 1957 Armoured
patrick flaherty FLASH 1TRRE Malvern 1957 1957 Armoured
knight brian HQ Sqn 23 Engr Regt Dortmund 1957 1958
Terry McGuire Jock Korea 1957 1958 Birmingham Branch
derek Sherriff Dick 7 Squadron Osnabruck 1957 1963
james gordon raeper jim Dortmund 1957 1958
Percy Pollard 51 Squadron Cyprus 1957 1957 Central London Branch

Pages