Members List

You can use ANY of the fields below to search for members,or type REA in the first name box to find various REA details.

First Name Surname Nick name Squadron City Start year End year Local REA
Myles Atherton Dougie 25 Squadron Iserlohn 1983 1984
Myles Atherton Dougie 25 Squadron Osnabruck 1984 1984
Myles Atherton Dougie HQ 25 Engr Regt Osnabruck 1986 1992
Myles Atherton Dougie 45 Squadron Nienburg 1992 1996
Myles Atherton Dougie 65 Squadron Hameln 1996 1999
Myles Atherton Dougie 61 Squadron Maidstone 1999 2000
Myles Atherton Dougie HQ Combat Engineer School Minley 2000 2004
Myles Atherton Dougie 82 Trg Squadron Dover 1981 1982
Myles Atherton Dougie 57 Squadron Minley 1982 1983
Myles Atherton Dougie 34 Squadron Waterbeach 1984 1986
Graham Atkin Tom 11 Squadron Ripon 1979 1982
Graham Atkin Tom 65 Squadron Hameln 1982 1983
Graham Atkin Tom 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1983 1985
Graham Atkin Tom 306 Plant Park Willich 1985 1987
Graham Atkin Tom 18 Squadron Chattenden 1987 1990
Graham Atkin Tom CRE (Airfields) RAF Waddington 1990 1992
Graham Atkin Tom 37 Squadron Hameln 1992 1995
Graham Atkin Tom 44 Squadron Hameln 1995 1997
Graham Atkin Tom 2 Squadron Hohne 1997 2000
Graham Atkin Tom 65 Squadron Hameln 2000 2000
Graham Atkin Tom HQ Combat Engineer School Camberley - GIB Barracks 2000 2002
Graham Atkin Tom C Company Chepstow 1977 1979
James Atkin Jay 3 Squadron Tidworth 2003 2008 Ripon Branch
James Atkin Jay 22 Squadron Wimbish 2008 2009 Ripon Branch
James Atkin Jay 15 Squadron Ripon 2009 2011 Ripon Branch
Mel Atkins Tommy 54 Squadron Dover 1982 1983 test
Mel Atkins Tommy 4 Sqn Nienburg 1983 1987 test
Mel Atkins Tommy 48 Squadron Waterbeach 1987 1991 test
Mel Atkins Tommy 18 Squadron Chattenden 1991 1993 test
Mel Atkins Tommy Antrim 1993 1997 test
Simon Atkins 3 Squadron Perham Down 1983 1989 Long Marston Branch
Simon Atkins HQ UNFICYP Cyprus 1988 1989 Long Marston Branch
Simon Atkins RSME Chatham 1984 1985 Long Marston Branch
Adrian Atkinson Ady 1 Squadron Osnabruck 2006 2008 Leeds Branch
Adrian Atkinson Ady 1 Squadron Ripon 2008 2011 Leeds Branch
Brian Atkinson Geordie C Company Chepstow 1975 1976 test
Brian Atkinson Geordie 28 Squadron Cove 1976 1976 test
Brian Atkinson Geordie 57 Squadron Cove 1976 1976 test
Brian Atkinson Geordie HQRE 1st Armoured Division Verden 1977 1977 test
Brian Atkinson Geordie 43 Squadron Osnabruck 1978 1980 test
Brian Atkinson Geordie 38 Squadron Berlin 1980 1982 test
Brian Atkinson Geordie HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1982 1983 test
Brian Atkinson Geordie 10 Squadron Gutersloh 1984 1986 test
Brian Atkinson Geordie 1TRRE Farnborough 1986 1987 test
Brian Atkinson Geordie Engineer Branch HQ NORTHAG Rheindahlen 1987 1989 test
Brian Atkinson Geordie York 1989 1992 test
Brian Atkinson Geordie HQ 38 Engineer Regt Ripon 1992 1994 test
Brian Atkinson Geordie HQ 2 Armd Div Osnabruck 1977 1978 test
Carl Atkinson Weazle 12 Squadron Osnabruck 1986 1992 Andover and Winchester Branch
Carl Atkinson Weazle 3 TRRE Camberley - GIB Barracks 1992 1994 Andover and Winchester Branch
Carl Atkinson Weazle 1 Squadron Nienburg 1994 2000 Andover and Winchester Branch
Carl Atkinson Weazle 38 Squadron Tidworth 2001 2004 Andover and Winchester Branch
Carl Atkinson Weazle 64 Squadron Hameln 2004 2005 Andover and Winchester Branch
Carl Atkinson Weazle 6 Squadron Tidworth 2005 2007 Andover and Winchester Branch
Carl Atkinson Weazle Battlefield Engineering Wing Camberley - GIB Barracks 2007 2010 Andover and Winchester Branch
Craig Atkinson 54 Squadron Dover 1978 1979 test
Craig Atkinson 15 Squadron Ripon 1979 1982 test
Craig Atkinson 2 Squadron Iserlohn 1982 1984 test
Craig Atkinson 59 Squadron Plymouth 1984 1988 test
david atkinson 42 Squadron Hameln 1976 1981 Gloucester Branch

Pages